The Home of 11 New York State Championship Teams

2.jpg
fade

2006-07 Season in Review


Class C New York State Champions

sidney road
sidney champs

Section 4 Champions
Class AA: Binghamton (Binghamton 72, Horseheads 57 )
Class A: Elmira Free Academy (Elmira Free Academy 45, Corning West 28 )
Class B: Oneonta (Oneonta 32, Seton Catholic 31 )
Class C: Sidney (Sidney 51, Candor 47 )
Class D: Davenport ( Davenport 60, Odessa-Montour 54 )

Conference Championships
TRI-VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIP: Worcester 63, Edmeston 27
STAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Binghamton 71, Seton Catholic 49
MAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Unadilla Valley 55, Oxford 46
IAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Candor 61 Lansing 57
DELAWARE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP: Davenport 71, South Kortright 41

IAC JV CHAMPIONSHIP: Watkins Glen 39, Lansing 23

2006-07 Division Winners
Varsity
Delaware League Upper Division: Davenport
Delaware League Mountain Division: South Kortright
Tri-Valley West: Edmeston
Tri-Valley East: Worcester
IAC Division I: Watkins
IAC Division II: Candor
IAC Division III: Lansing
MAC Division I: Sidney*
MAC Division II: Oxford
STAC Central: Oneonta
STAC East: Seton
STAC Metro: Binghamton
STAC West: Horseheads
*Sidney (18-2, 10-0) finished MAC play as the Division I champions but won’t play in the league final Saturday because they had too many games scheduled. Unadilla Valley will represent D-I.

JV
Tri-Valley West: Morris
Tri-Valley East: Cherry Valley Springfield
IAC Division I: Trumansburg
IAC Division II: Candor
IAC Division III: Lansing
MAC Division I: Delhi
MAC Division II: Walton/Oxford
STAC Central: Norwich
STAC East: Windsor
STAC Metro: Binghamton
STAC West: Horseheads

Players and Coaches of the Year
Overall Player: Andy Foote: Sidney
Overall Coach: Mike Brazee: Sidney

Players:
Class AA: Chris Zelko, Horseheads
Class A: Shawn Roe: Corning East
Class B: Dan O'Brien, Oneonta
Class C: Darrin Martindale, Sidney
Class D: Dan Toombs, Davenport

Coaches:
Class AA: Steve Monks, Horseheads
Class A: Bill Hopkins, Corning East
Class B: Jerry Mackey, Oneonta
Class C: Mike Brazee
Class D: Lee FIsher, Davenport

From the Basketball Coaches Association of New York.

IAC All Stars

Source: The Ithaca Journal.

Division I Division II Division III
MVPs
Tim Finnerty, Dryden
Sam Schimizzi, Watkins Glen


First team
Mark Kuzma, Waverly
Greg Schiefen, END
Christian Smith, Trumansburg
Bryan Marsh, Newark Valley
Chris Wood, END
John Bianco, Watkins Glen

Second team
Zach Golden, Trumansburg
Jarrod Surine, Trumansburg
David Pargh, Dryden
Rob Leviere, Dryden
Aaron Thomson, Watkins Glen
Brett Shay, END
MVP
Luke Thomas, Candor

First team
Clint Foster, Candor
Pete Ahart, Candor
Matt Thomason, Odessa-Montour
Bobby Potter, Odessa-Montour
Matt Ruger, Newfield
Jon Coats, Thomas A. Edison
Mason Bishop, Spencer-Van Etten

Second team
Dustin Quick, Candor
Matt Hawes, Candor
Matt Jacobs, O-M
Brendan Letteer, O-M
John Blaha, O-M
Brian Murray, Newfield
Darek Vennel, S-VE
Jake Ulacco, S-VE
Zak Wittig, S-VE
Luke Monell, Tioga
MVP
Ryan Shaff, Lansing

First team
Teagan Barresi, Lansing
Paul Cooley, Groton
Peter Jackson, Groton
Julius McClary, Union Springs
Ben McDonald, Marathon

Second team
Lucas Pettit, Southern Cayuga
Mike Mahaney, Southern Cayuga
Chris Schillawski, Moravia
Justin Stanton, Moravia
Tony Ortiz, Marathon
Ethan Tilebein, Groton
Tyler Tilebein, Groton
John Sluty, Lansing
Chris Reukauf, Lansing

STAC All Stars

Metro/West All-Conference:
Brian Johnson, Binghamton sr.
Shawn Roe, Corning East sr.
Chris Zelko, Horseheads sr.
Travis Brannen, Elmira FA sr.
Azim Griffin, Binghamton sr.
Central/East All-Conferece:
Matt Mullins, Chenango Valley jr.
Dan O'Brien, Oneonta jr.
Max Jones, Seton CC sr.
Terell Irvine, Susquehanna Valley sr.
Robert Martin, Norwich sr.
Andrew Tenace, Oneonta sr.


STAC West STAC Metro STAC Central STAC East
All Stars
Jeff Jansen, Horseheads, senior
Adam Smith, Horseheads, senior
Clarence Onyiriuka, Corning West, senior
Airik Wright, Elmira Free Academy, senior
Matt Bellinger, Southside, senior
All Stars
Justin Malcom, Ithaca, senior
Corey Taylor, Vestal, senior
Chandler Jones, Union-Endicott, junior
James Garcia, Binghamton, senior
Brendan Doherty, Binghamton, junior
All Stars
Jack Keough, Owego, junior
Matt Stotts, Johnson City, senior
Andy Marzo, Owego, senior
Devon Newborn, Johnson City, senior
Joe Powell, Maine-Endwell, sophomore
Amos Parry, Norwich, senior
All Stars
Chris Statts, Chenango Forks, senior
Brian O’Neil, Windsor, senior
Chris Furner, Seton Catholic, sophomore
Seth Mohney, Chenango Valley, senior
Nick Wan, Seton Catholic Central, junior
Tom Ellerson, Whitney Point, senior


2006-07 Section 4 Basketball Cards

andy footebrian johnsonclint fostercorey taylor
terrel irvinemichael allendarrin martindaledan obrien
luke thomas jack keough matt thomasontroy hawley

See all the basketball cards here.

 

2006-07 Game Scores

03/18/2007 CLASS C STATE FINAL: Sidney 67, Friends Academy 49
03/16/2007 CLASS C STATE SEMI-FINAL: Sidney 56, Schenectady Christian 43
03/16/2007 CLASS D STATE SEMI-FINAL Chateaugay 66, Davenport 59
03/10/2007 Peekskill 86, Elmira Free Academy 56
03/10/2007 Hannibal 43, Oneonta 35
03/10/2007 Sidney 65, LaFayette 54
03/10/2007 Davenport 65, New York Mills 61
03/06/2007 Mount Vernon 77, Binghamton 51
03/04/2007 CLASS D CHAMPIONSHIP: Davenport 60, Odessa-Montour 54
03/03/2007 CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP Sidney 51 Candor 47
03/03/2007 CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP: Oneonta 32, Seton Catholic 31
03/03/2007 CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP: Elmira Free Academy 45, Corning West 28
03/03/2007 CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP: Binghamton 72, Horseheads 57
03/01/2007 Sidney 68, Elmira Notre Dame 52
03/01/2007 Davenport 58, Worcester 50
02/28/2007 Candor 51 Unadilla Valley 49
02/28/2007 Odessa Montour 54, Roxbury 43
02/28/2007 Seton Catholic 57, Susquehanna Valley 52
02/27/2007 Oneonta 39, Watkins Glen 23
02/24/2007 Davenport 66, Edmeston 43
02/24/2007 Worcester 67, Stamford 58
02/24/2007 Roxbury 54, South Kortright 47
02/24/2007 Elmira Free Academy 58, Owego 48
02/24/2007 Susquehanna Valley 56, Windsor 45
02/24/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 57, Union Springs 48
02/24/2007 Oneonta 63, Chenango Valley 57
02/24/2007 Seton Catholic 92, Dryden 51
02/24/2007 Binghamton 80, Union Endicott 52
02/24/2007 Odessa 76, Afton 39
02/24/2007 Corning West 49, Corning East 46
02/24/2007 Unadilla Valley 66, Marathon 47
02/24/2007 Watkins Glen 57, Lansing 55
02/24/2007 Horseheads 76, Vestal 61
02/24/2007 Candor 63 Newfield 60
02/24/2007 Sidney 49, Oxford 42
02/22/2007 Stamford 54, Gilboa 27
02/22/2007 Roxbury 90, Morris 66
02/22/2007 South Kortright 71, Hancock 33
02/22/2007 Edmeston 63, Milford 43
02/22/2007 Afton 62, Gilbertsville Mount Upton 58
02/22/2007 Davenport 67, Laurens 42
02/21/2007 Owego 63, Johnson City 50
02/21/2007 Corning West 48, Elmira Southside 46
02/21/2007 Corning East 58, Norwich 55
02/21/2007 Dryden 59, Trumansburg 51
02/21/2007 Lansing 45, Greene 42
02/21/2007 Chenango Valley 74, Chenango Forks 61
02/21/2007 Oxford 55, Bainbridge Guilford 42
02/21/2007 Vestal 60, Ithaca 58
02/21/2007 Elmira Free Academy 76, Maine-Endwell 36
02/21/2007 Newfield 64, Walton 48
02/21/2007 Windsor 59, Unatego 46
02/21/2007 Worcester 66, Hunter-Tannersville 35
02/21/2007 Union Springs 53, Moravia 32
02/21/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 64, Southern Cayuga 50
02/21/2007 Marathon 47, Groton 43
02/21/2007 Watkins Glen 36, Whitney Point 33
02/21/2007 Unadilla Valley 54, Edison 40
02/19/2007 IAC JV CHAMPIONSHIP Watkins Glen 39, Lansing 23
02/19/2007 TRI-VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIP: Worcester 63, Edmeston 27
02/18/2007 STAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Binghamton 71, Seton Catholic 49
02/17/2007 Chenango Forks 61, Greene 44
02/17/2007 MAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Unadilla Valley 55, Oxford 46
02/17/2007 IAC CHAMPIONSHIP Candor 61 Lansing 57
02/17/2007 DELAWARE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP: Davenport 71, South Kortright 41
02/16/2007 STAC SEMI FINAL Binghamton 62, Oneonta 54
02/16/2007 IAC SEMI FINAL Lansing 48, Watkins Glen 32
02/16/2007 IAC SEMI FINAL Candor 80 Dryden 65
02/15/2007 STAC SEMI FINAL Seton Catholic 67, Horseheads 64 JV: Windsor 52, Horseheads 42 OT
02/14/2007 JV-Semi-Final- Lansing 65 - Trumansburg 43
02/13/2007 South Kortright 59, Roxbury 56 Delaware League Mountain Division tiebreaker
02/12/2007 Norwich 60, Chenango Valley 59
02/12/2007 Vestal 57, Owego 45
02/12/2007 JV- - Lansing- 65, Southern Cayuga- 37
02/12/2007 IAC SEMI FINAL JV game Watkins Glen 57 Candor 56
02/11/2007 Unatego 62, Harpursville 33 JV: Unatego 48, Harpursville 34
02/11/2007 Walton 49, Bainbridge Guilford 43 JV: Walton won
02/11/2007 Hancock 66, Deposit 61 JV: Hancock 40, Deposit 37
02/11/2007 Oxford 55, Afton 44 JV: Oxford won
02/11/2007 Union Endicott 66, Syracuse Corcoran 63 JV: Syracuse Corcoran 53, UE 51
02/10/2007 Sidney 62, Greene 36 JV: Sidney 58, Greene 47
02/10/2007 Watkins Glen 81, Dryden 57 IAC Div. I Championship
02/10/2007 Worcester 74, Schenevus 41 JV: Worcester won
02/10/2007 Edmeston 63, Gilbertsville Mount Upton 47 JV: Edmeston 48, GMU 45
02/10/2007 Whitney Point 69, Harpursville 51
02/10/2007 Unadilla Valley 56, Delhi 41 JV: Delhi 46, UV 31
02/09/2007 Gilboa 40, Downsville 26 JV: Downsville won
02/09/2007 Stamford 71, Windham 29 JV: Stamford won
02/09/2007 Davenport 64, Hunter-Tannersville 46 JV: Davenport 74, HT 41 OT
02/09/2007 Laurens 63, Franklin 54 JV: Laurens won
02/09/2007 Edmeston 70, Milford 48
02/09/2007 South Kortright 65, Roxbury 57
02/09/2007 Waverly 50, Marathon 45 JV: Marathon won
02/09/2007 Binghamton 82, Maine-Endwell 46 JV: Binghamton 81, ME 44
02/09/2007 Lansing 63, Dryden 40 JV: Dryden 46, Lansing 43
02/08/2007 Whitney Point, 65 Chenango Valley, 62 JV: Chenango Valley 54, Whitney Point, 28
02/08/2007 Groton 50, Southern Cayuga 45 JV: SC 62, Groton 50
02/08/2007 Elmira Free Academy 64, Elmira Southside 62 JV: Elmira Southside won
02/08/2007 Walton 56, Deposit 38 JV: Walton 61, Deposit 38
02/08/2007 Oxford 60, Bainbridge Guilford 33 JV: Oxford 58, BG 30
02/08/2007 Unadilla Valley 69, Harpursville 34 JV: UV won
02/08/2007 Windsor 56, Chenango Forks 41 JV: Windsor 50, CF 40
02/08/2007 Norwich 59, Owego 53 JV: Norwich 59, Owego 47
02/08/2007 Johnson City 51, Oneonta 45 JV: JC 68, Oneonta 45
02/08/2007 Susquehanna Valley 61, Seton 51 JV: Seton 68, SV 60
02/07/2007 Sidney 33, Unatego 20 JV Unatego won
02/07/2007 Horseheads 73, Corning West 51 JV: Horseheads 65, Corning West 37
02/07/2007 Greene 58, Delhi 39 JV: Delhi 53, Greene 35
02/07/2007 Dryden 56, Trumansburg 55 JV: Trumansburg 71, Dryden 56
02/07/2007 Newfield 52- Edison 45 JV: Newfield won
02/07/2007 South Kortright 53, Jefferson 24 JV: SK Won
02/07/2007 Hunter-Tannersville 51, Windham 49 JV: Windham won
02/07/2007 Stamford 62, Margaretville 29 JV: Margaretville won
02/07/2007 Roxbury 43, Gilboa 41 OT JV: Gilboa won
02/07/2007 Edmeston 64, Morris 48 JV: Morris 64, Edmeston 44
02/07/2007 Milford 50, Frankin 41 JV: Milford won
02/07/2007 Gilbertsville Mount Upton 50, Laurens 49 JV: Laurens won
02/07/2007 Afton 90, Hancock 60
02/07/2007 Odessa Montour 77, Tioga 51 JV: Tioga won
02/07/2007 Newark Valley 64, Waverly 55 JV: Waverly 53, NV 20
02/07/2007 Henninger 65, Binghamton 59
02/06/2007 Lansing 35, Union Springs 29 JV - Lansing Won
02/06/2007 Watkins Glen 59, Notre Dame 36 JV: Watkins Glen 63, Notre Dame 55
02/06/2007 Moravia 55, Marathon 49 JV: Marathon 53, Moravia 40
02/06/2007 Candor 84 S-VE 45 JV Candor 55 S-VE 52
02/06/2007 Johnson City 69, Ithaca 60 JV: Ithaca 51, JC 44
02/06/2007 Worcester 72, Schenevus 36 JV: Worcester won
02/06/2007 Germantown 41, Windham 35 JV: Germantown won
02/06/2007 Worcester 56, Gilbertsville Mount Upton 47 OT JV: GMU Won
02/04/2007 Waverly 60, Tioga 49 JV: Tioga 38, Waverly 31
02/04/2007 Oneonta 50, Susquehanna Valley 41 JV: SV 53, Oneonta 51
02/03/2007 South Kortright 54, Windham 30 JV: South Kortright won
02/03/2007 Davenport 65, Margaretville 38 JV: Davenport won
02/03/2007 Gilbertsville Mount Upton 64, Franklin 49 JV: GMU Won
02/03/2007 Jefferson 46, Gilboa 43 JV: Jefferson won
02/03/2007 Edmeston 58, Cherry Valley Springfield 48 JV: CVS Won
02/03/2007 Laurens 67, Morris 58 JV: Morris won
02/03/2007 Stamford 59, Hunter-Tannersville 36 JV: HT Won
02/03/2007 Roxbury 55, Downsville 38 JV: Downsville won
02/03/2007 Oxford 79, Hancock 22 JV: Oxford won
02/03/2007 Walton 66, Afton 64
02/03/2007 Bainbridge Guilford 57, Deposit 37
02/03/2007 Union Endicott 60, Ithaca 40 JV: Union Endicott 58, Ithaca 56 OT
02/03/2007 Unadilla Valley 49, Unatego 33 JV: Unatego 60, Unadilla Valley 51
02/03/2007 Odessa Montour 61, Newfield 55 JV: Newfield won
02/03/2007 Sidney 54, Delhi 36 JV: Delhi 65, Sidney 46
02/03/2007 Groton 52, Union Springs 36 JV: US Won
02/03/2007 Corning West 57, Elmira Southside 54 JV: Corning West won
02/03/2007 Johnson City 60, Norwich 50 JV: Norwich 63, JC 44
02/03/2007 Owego 61, Maine Endwell 55 JV: Owego 56, ME 50
02/03/2007 Susquehanna Valley 84, Chenango Forks 68 JV: Forks won
02/03/2007 Windsor 71, Whitney Point 62 JV: Windsor 102, Whitney Point 22
02/02/2007 Candor 47 Thomas Edison 39 Jv Candor 73 Thomas Edison52
02/02/2007 Greene 71, Harpursville 45 JV: Greene 56, Harpursville 48
02/02/2007 Seton 55, Chenango Valley 52 JV: CV 52, Seton 34 Varsity clinches the STAC East Title
02/02/2007 Lansing 76, Marathon 32 JV- Lansing Won
02/02/2007 Elmira Free Academy 78, Corning East 68 JV: EFA 64, Corning East 58 OT
02/02/2007 Trumansburg 56, Newark Valley 42 JV: T-Burg won
02/02/2007 Lansing 75, Marathon 33 JV: Lansing 49, Marathon 36
02/02/2007 Spencer Van-Etten 58, Tioga 33 JV: Tioga 60, Spencer 41
02/02/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 43, Waverly 41 JV: Notre Dame won
02/02/2007 Southern Cayuga 66, Moravia 54 JV: SC Won
02/01/2007 Williamsport 77, Horseheads 72 JV: Williamsport 77, Horseheads 37
02/01/2007 Dryden 42, Watkins Glen 33 JV: Watkins Glen 49, Dryden 44
02/01/2007 Downsville 53, Jefferson 38 JV: Jefferson won
02/01/2007 Worcester 62, Milford 52 JV: Worcester
02/01/2007 Windham 48, Margaretville 36 JV: Margaretville won
02/01/2007 Morris 73, Franklin 48 JV: Morris 46, Franklin 15
02/01/2007 South Kortright 45, Gilboa 30 JV: South Kortright won
02/01/2007 Edmeston 54, Laurens 51 OT JV: Edmeston won
02/01/2007 Davenport 51, Stamford 42 JV: Davenport won
02/01/2007 Cherry Valley Springfield 63, Schenevus 59 JV: CVS Won
01/31/2007 Trumansburg 41, Waverly 37 JV: T-Burg 48, Waverly 40
01/31/2007 Elmira Free Academy 65, Ithaca 62 OT JV: Ithaca 48, EFA 43
01/31/2007 Oxford 61, Walton 44 JV: Walton 49, Oxford 44
01/31/2007 Delhi 55, Harpursville 43 JV: Delhi won
01/31/2007 Afton 72, Deposit 53 JV: Deposit 63, Afton 54
01/31/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 70, Dryden 62 JV: Dryden won
01/31/2007 Bainbridge Guilford 63, Hancock 32 JV: BG 52, Hancock 49
01/31/2007 Newfield 70, Tioga 43 JV: Newfield 58, Tioga 49
01/31/2007 Corning East 62, Corning West 51 JV: Corning West 58 Corning East 40
01/31/2007 Binghamton 59, Vestal 46 JV: Binghamton 60, Vestal 42
01/31/2007 Groton 46, Moravia 34 JV: Moravia won
01/31/2007 Maine-Endwell 78, Johnson City 71
01/31/2007 Union Springs 72, Marathon 32 JV: Union Springs won
01/31/2007 Susquehanna Valley 61, Windsor 51 JV: Windsor 67, SV 46
01/31/2007 Edison 64, Spencer Van-Etten 61 JV: Edison 51 SVE 39
01/30/2007 Horseheads 58, Elmira Southside 55 JV: Horseheads 48, Southside 25
01/30/2007 Lansing-69, Southern Cayuga-48 JV- Lansing Won
01/30/2007 Watkins Glen 64, Newark Valley 39 JV: Watkins Glen 48, Newark Valley 32
01/30/2007 Oneonta 51, Norwich 47 JV: Norwich won
01/30/2007 Seton 65, Whitney Point 37 JV: Seton 71, WP 22
01/30/2007 Candor 64 Odessa-Montour 41 JV Candor 66 Odessa-Montour 40
01/30/2007 Sidney 61, Unadilla Valley 37 JV, UV 55, Sidney 47
01/30/2007 Unatego 56, Greene 51 JV: Unatego 48, Greene 43
01/30/2007 Gilbertsville Mount Upton 57, Morris 45 JV: Morris won
01/30/2007 Worcester 66, Edmeston 45 JV: Edmeston won
01/30/2007 Stamford 60, Downsville 23 JV: Downsville won
01/29/2007 Franklin 55, Edmeston 48 JV: Edmeston won
01/29/2007 Laurens 71, Schenevus 61 JV: Laurens won
01/29/2007 Cherry Valley Springfield 44, Milford 39 JV: CVS Won
01/28/2007 Lansing- 49, Groton-23 JV- Lansing Won
01/27/2007 Seton 62, Chenango Forks 49 JV: CF 56, SCC 49
01/27/2007 Sidney 67, Harpursville 33 JV Sidney won
01/27/2007 Trumansburg 42, Watkins Glen 32 JV: Trumansburg 47, Watkins Glen 43
01/27/2007 Newfield 69, Spencer 66
01/27/2007 Binghamton 83, Ithaca 59 JV: Binghamton 48, Ithaca 45
01/27/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 70, Newark Valley 45 JV: END won
01/27/2007 Corning West 73, Elmira Free Academy 62 JV: Corning West won
01/27/2007 Dryden 60, Waverly 51 JV: Dryden 46, Waverly 41
01/27/2007 Susquehanna Valley 54, Whitney Point 44 JV: SV won
01/27/2007 Moravia 50, Union Springs 35 JV: Union Springs won
01/27/2007 Bainbridge Guilford 60, Afton 52 JV: Afton 57, B-G 54
01/27/2007 Unadilla Valley 53, Greene 50 JV: Greene 54, Unadilla Valley 51 OT
01/27/2007 Oxford 69, Deposit 42 JV: Oxford 57, Deposit 33
01/27/2007 Union Endicott 48, Vestal 38 JV: Vestal 53, Union-Endicott 37
01/27/2007 Unatego 43, Delhi 36 JV: Unatego 56, Delhi 48
01/27/2007 Windsor 64, Chenango Valley 60 JV: Windsor won
01/27/2007 Walton 66, Hancock 35 JV: Walton 54, Hancock 48
01/27/2007 Owego 70, Johnson City 60 JV: Owego 70, Johnson City 58
01/27/2007 Odessa Montour 65, Edison 54 JV: Edison won
01/26/2007 Candor 88 Tioga 37 Jv Tioga 67 Candor 57
01/26/2007 Marathon 63, Southern Cayuga 60 JV: Southern Cayuga 62, Marathon47
01/26/2007 Horseheads 72, Corning East 54 JV: Horseheads 51, Corning East 28
01/26/2007 Oneonta 67, M-E 31 JV: M-E won
01/26/2007 Gilboa 52, Hunter-Tannersville 48 JV: Hunter-Tannersville won
01/26/2007 Roxbury 68, Stamford 59
01/26/2007 Jefferson 38, Margaretville 37 JV: Jefferson won
01/26/2007 Davenport 69, South Kortright 47 JV: South Kortright 62, Davenport 52
01/26/2007 Windham 48, Downsville 42 JV: Downsville won
01/25/2007 Binghamton 52, Bishop Hannan 49 OT JV: Binghamton 66, Bishop Hannan 52
01/24/2007 Stamford 61, Laurens 31 JV: Laurens won
01/23/2007 Unatego 78, Harpursville 32 JV: Unatego 66, Harpursville 42
01/23/2007 Davenport 77, Jefferson 39 JV: Davenport won
01/23/2007 Worcester 76, Morris 71 (2OT) JV: Morris 53, Worcester 31
01/23/2007 Milford 72, Schenevus 64 JV: Milford won
01/20/2007 Groton 64, Marathon 49 JV: Marathon won
01/20/2007 Edison 50, Tioga 42 JV: Edison 51, Tioga 47
01/20/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 75, Trumansburg 67 (2OT)
01/20/2007 Owego 44, Oneonta 32 JV: Oneonta 54, Owego 46
01/20/2007 Susquehanna Valley 77, Chenango Valley 73 JV: Chenango Valley 54, SV 46
01/20/2007 Binghamton 68, Union Endicott 48 JV: Binghamton 67, UE 58
01/19/2007 Watkins Glen 59, Waverly 38 JV: Watkins Glen 54, Waverly 43
01/19/2007 Oxford 62, Afton 39
01/19/2007 Union Springs 46, Southern Cayuga 37 JVL Southern Cayuga 42, Union Springs 38
01/19/2007 Dryden 67, Newark Valley 57
01/19/2007 Corning East 74, Elmira Southside 59 JV: Corning East 55, Elmira Southside 54
01/19/2007 Norwich 55, Maine-Endwell 42 JV: Norwich won (OT)
01/19/2007 Unadilla Valley 59, Delhi 32
01/19/2007 Deposit 50, Hancock 46
01/19/2007 Walton 49, Bainbridge Gilford 41 JV: Walton won
01/19/2007 Ithaca 56, Vestal 52 JV: Vestal 62, Ithaca 30
01/19/2007 Chenango Forks 76, Whitney Point 44 JV: Chenango Forks won
01/19/2007 Sidney 59, Greene 49 JV: Sidney 54, Greene 48
01/19/2007 Lansing-55, Moravia 42 JV- Lansing Won
01/19/2007 Seton 58, Windsor 54 - OT JV: Windsor 83, Seton 68
01/19/2007 Spencer 53, Odessa-Montour 50
01/19/2007 Horseheads 53, Elmira Free Academy 50 JV: Horseheads 41, Elmira Free Academy 38
01/19/2007 Candor 58 Newfield 51 JV Candor 63 Newfield 44
01/18/2007 Johnson City 68, Chenango Valley 66 JV: CV won
01/18/2007 Ithaca 73, Corning West 57 JV: Ithaca won
01/18/2007 Hunter-Tannersville 34, Margaretville 29 JV: HT won
01/18/2007 Elmira Free Academy 45, Union-Endicott 43 JV: Union-Endicott won
01/18/2007 South Kortright 60, Downsville 38 JV: South Kortright won
01/18/2007 Elmira Southside 79, Vestal 40 JV: Vestal won
01/18/2007 Binghamton 62, Corning East 57 JV: Binghamton 68, CE 57
01/18/2007 Davenport 65, Windham 29 JV: Davenport won
01/18/2007 Owego 52, Whitney Point 27 JV: Owego 82, Whitney Point 41
01/18/2007 Roxbury 64, Jefferon 32 JV: Jefferson won
01/18/2007 Susquehanna Valley 70, Maine-Endwell 56 JV: Maine Endwell won
01/17/2007 Seton 50, Norwich 43 JV: Seton 49, Norwich 47
01/17/2007 Greene 49, Delhi 48 JV: Delhi 57, Greene 44
01/17/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 54, Spencer Van-Etten 51 JV: SVE 50, END 46
01/17/2007 Dryden 68, Marathon 41 JV: Dryden 61, Marathon 57
01/17/2007 Odessa-Montour 61, Groton 42 JV: O-M Won
01/17/2007 Afton 82, Hancock 47 JV: Hancock 53, Afton 40
01/17/2007 Newfield 70, Southern Cayuga 42 JV: Southern Cayuga 70, Newfield 47
01/17/2007 Walton 63, Deposit 44 JV: Walton won
01/17/2007 Milford 55, Gilbertsville Mount-Upton 44 JV: GMU Won
01/17/2007 Oxford 56, Bainbridge Guilford 52 JV: Oxford 51, Bainbridge Guilford 35
01/17/2007 Franklin 47, Cherry Valley Springfield 39 JV: CVS won
01/17/2007 Unadilla Valley 72, Harpursville 43 JV: UV Won
01/17/2007 Worcester 49, Laurens 46 JV: Laurens won
01/16/2007 Lansing 64, Newark Valley 43 JV: Lansing 60, Newark Valley 49
01/16/2007 Watkins Glen 70, Tioga 34 JV: Watkins Glen 56, Tioga 37
01/16/2007 Candor 66 Moravia 52 JV Candor 63 Moravia 22
01/16/2007 Union Springs 53, Trumansburg 42 JV: Trumansburg 48, Union Springs 34
01/16/2007 Morris 91, Schenevus 47 JV: Morris won
01/14/2007 Mexico 50, Corning East 47 JV: Corning East 54, Mexico 49
01/14/2007 Corning East 91, Ithaca 67 JV: Corning East 61, Ithaca 53
01/14/2007 Liverpool 56, Vestal 40 JV: Vestal 58, Liverpool 53 (OT)
01/14/2007 Oxford 68, Hancock 40 Oxford 56, Hancock 21
01/14/2007 Walton 59, Afton 31 JV: Walton won
01/14/2007 Bainbridge-Guilford 54, Deposit 38 JV: Deposit 40, BG 32
01/14/2007 Odessa-Montour 77, Waverly 55 JV: Waverly 67, Odessa-Montour 43
01/14/2007 Bishop Hannan 62, Owego 41 JV: Bishop Hannan won
01/14/2007 Newfield 70, Marathon 55
01/13/2007 JV: Candor 50, Lansing 42
01/13/2007 Elmira Free Academy 71, Vestal 52 JV: Vestal 59, EFA 36
01/13/2007 Chenango Forks 53, Johnson City 42 JV: Johnson City won
01/13/2007 Henninger 73, Elmira Southside 42 JV: Henninger won
01/13/2007 Edmeston 76, Schenevus 55 JV: Edmeston won
01/13/2007 Corning East 91, Ithaca 67 JVL Corning East 61, Ithaca 53
01/13/2007 Gilbertsville Mount-Upton 48, Cherry Valley Springfield 40 JV CVS Won
01/13/2007 Union-Endicott 47, Corning West 42 JV: Union-Endicott won
01/13/2007 Milford 52, Morris 44 JV: Morris won
01/13/2007 Susquehanna Valley 42, Norwich 41 JV: Norwich 56, Susquehanna Valley 39
01/13/2007 Worcester 66, Franklin 37 JV: Worcester won
01/13/2007 Unadilla Valley 42, Unatego 34 JV: Unatego 58, Unadilla Valley 49
01/13/2007 Chenango Valley 74, Maine-Endwell 62 JV: Chenango Valley won
01/13/2007 Seton 41, Owego 40 JV: Owego won
01/12/2007 Horseheads 78, Binghamton 71 JV: Binghamton 56, Horseheads 44
01/12/2007 Sidney 56, Delhi 43 Delhi won
01/12/2007 Waverly 48, Spencer Van-Etten 44 JV: Waverly won
01/12/2007 Newark Valley 40, Tioga 28 JV: Tioga 67, Newark Valley 58
01/12/2007 Stamford 57, Windham 36 JV: Windham won
01/12/2007 Newfield 60, Moravia 39 JV: Newfield won
01/12/2007 Gilboa 55, Downsville 49 JV: Downsville won
01/12/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 50, Edison 40
01/12/2007 Davenport 70, Hunter-Tannersville 38 JV: Davenport won
01/12/2007 Dryden 61, Groton 55 JV: Dryden won
01/12/2007 Roxbury 54, South Kortright 52 JV: South Kortright won
01/11/2007 Watkins Glen 53, Southern Cayuga 38 JV: Watkins Glen 65, Southern Cayuga 41
01/11/2007 Candor 76 Marathon 45 JV Candor 64 Marathon 46
01/11/2007 Oneonta 48, WP 31 JV: Oneonta 65, WP 25
01/11/2007 Union Springs 53, Odessa-Montour 48 JV: Union Springs won
01/11/2007 Sidney 55, Unadilla Valley 36 JV: sidney 63, Unadilla Valley 56
01/11/2007 Laurens 50, Cherry Valley Springfield 36 JV: Laurens won
01/11/2007 Franklin 61, Schenevus 46 JV: Schenevus won
01/11/2007 Delhi 71, Harpursville 47 JV: Delhi won
01/11/2007 Waverly 57, Tioga 40 JV: Tioga 61, Waverly 43
01/10/2007 Unatego 59, Greene 48 JV: Unatego Won 55-26.
01/10/2007 Stamford 59, Margaretville 21 JV: Margaretville won
01/10/2007 South Kortright 58, Jefferson 31 JV: South Kortright won
01/10/2007 Roxbury 69, Gilboa 27 JV: Gilboa won
01/10/2007 Johnson City 59, Windsor 44 JV: Windsor won
01/10/2007 Groton 50, Edison 31 JV: Edison won
01/10/2007 Trumansburg 58, Moravia 43 JV: T-Burg won
01/10/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 56, Southern Cayuga 46 JV: Elmira Notre Dame won
01/10/2007 Spencer Van-Etten 64, Marathon 50 JV: Spencer Van-Etten 50, Marathon 46
01/10/2007 Vestal 47, Corning West 43 JV: Corning West 59, Vestal 44
01/10/2007 Afton 49, Deposit 40 JV: Afton won
01/10/2007 Whitney Point 59, Homer 41 JV: Homer won
01/10/2007 Susquehanna Valley 49, Owego 48 JV: Owego 53, Susquehanna Valley 50
01/10/2007 Binghamton 67, Elmira Southside 53 JV: Binghamton 69, Elmira Southside 55
01/10/2007 Maine-Endwell 71, Chenango Forks 65 JV: Chenango Forks won
01/10/2007 Chenango Valley 79, Norwich 76 JV: Chenango Valley 68, Norwich 45
01/10/2007 Corning East 54, Union-Endicott 44 JV: Union-Endicott 58, Corning East 37
01/10/2007 Lansing 54, Dryden 45 JV: Lansing Won
01/09/2007 Odessa-Montour 41, Watkins Glen 27 JV: Watkins Glen 66, Odessa-Montour 20
01/09/2007 Horseheads 82, Ithaca 57 JV: Horseheads 71, Ithaca 60
01/09/2007 Union Springs 61, Newfield 57
01/09/2007 Candor 65, Newark Valley 47 JV: Candor Won
01/09/2007 Oxford 50, Walton 45 JV: Oxford 46, Walton 38
01/09/2007 Windham 58, Mount Everett 57 JV: Windham 51, Mount Everett 32
01/09/2007 South Kortright 48, Margaretville 21 JV: South Kortright won
01/09/2007 Roxbury 56, Hunter-Tannersville 38 JV: Hunter-Tannersville won
01/09/2007 Laurens 78, Hancock 28 JV: Laurens won
01/06/2007 Odessa 52, Tioga 37 JV: Tioga 71, Odessa 29
01/06/2007 Groton 65, Southern Cayuga 60 JV: Southern Cayuga won
01/06/2007 Newark Valley 56, Waverly 50 JV: Waverly 49, Newark Valley 36
01/06/2007 Windsor 71, Maine-Endwell 57 JV: Windsor won
01/06/2007 Newfield 61, Edison 37 JV: Edison won
01/06/2007 Johnson City 71, Whitney Point 30 JV: Johnson City won
01/06/2007 Elmira Free Academy 61, Ithaca 50 JV: Ithaca 61, EFA 50
01/06/2007 South Kortright 80, Hunter-Tannersville 41 JV: Soouth Kortright won
01/06/2007 Unatego 54, Delhi 38 JV: Delhi won
01/06/2007 Gilbertsville Mount-Upton 44, Laurens 41 JV: Laurens won
01/06/2007 Walton 74, Hancock 35 JV: Walton 43, Hancock 38
01/06/2007 Gilboa 49, Windham 31 JV: Windham won
01/06/2007 Afton 56, Bainbridge-Guilford 47 JV: B-G 51, Afton 34
01/06/2007 Downsville 50, Margaretville 34 JV: Margaretville won
01/06/2007 Morris 43, Edmeston 38 JV: Morris won
01/06/2007 Stamford 51, Jefferson 18 JV: Jefferson won
01/06/2007 Oxford 70, Deposit 32 JV: Oxford 61, Deposit 24
01/06/2007 Norwich 60, Chenango Forks 31 JV: Norwich 50, Chenango Forks 49
01/06/2007 Worcester 61, Cherry Valley Springfield 41 JV: CV-S won
01/06/2007 Milford 68, Schenevus 56 JV: Milford won
01/06/2007 Binghamton 69, Corning West 56 JV: Binghamton 60, Corning West 48
01/06/2007 Elmira Southside 48, Union Endicott 42 JV: Union-Endicott 58, Elmira Southside 50
01/06/2007 Chenango Valley 68, Owego 59 JV: Chenango Valley Won
01/05/2007 Horseheads 63, Vestal 54 JV: Horseheads 47, Vestal 45
01/05/2007 Unadilla Valley 60, Greene 53 JV: Unadilla Valley 56, Greene 53 (OT)
01/05/2007 Watkins Glen 51, Elmira Notre Dame 46 JV: Watkins Glen 54, Elmira Notre Dame 40
01/05/2007 Candor 69 S-VE 40 Jv Score: Candor 46 S-VE 44
01/05/2007 Sidney 88, Harpursville 39 Sidney won
01/04/2007 Franklin 34, Margaretville 18 JV: Margaretville won
01/04/2007 Cherry Valley Springfield 59, Owen D. Young 53 JV: Cherry Valley Springfield won
01/04/2007 Gilboa 49, Jefferson 30 JV: Jefferson won
01/04/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 50, Southern Cayuga 41 JV: END 61, SG 58
01/04/2007 Owego 57, Windsor 49 JV: Windsor won
01/04/2007 Norwich 54, Whitney Point 37
01/04/2007 Susquehanna Valley 53, Johnson City 42 JV: SV 59, JC 53
01/03/2007 Oneonta 68, Chenango Forks 63 - OT JV: Chenango Forks won
01/03/2007 Horseheads 67, Union Endicott 52 JV: Union Endicott 47, Horseheads 43 (OT)
01/03/2007 Seton 57, Maine-Endwell 36 JV: Seton 53, ME 42
01/03/2007 Hancock 57, Roscoe 49
01/03/2007 Elkland 56, Waverly 51 JV: Waverly won
01/03/2007 Morris 64, DeRuyter 52 JV: Morris won
01/02/2007 Milford 52, Cincinnatus 24
01/02/2007 Unatego 51, Seattle 38
01/02/2007 Gilbertsville Mount-Upton 41, DeRuyter 27
01/02/2007 Gilbertsville Mount-Upton 44, Tioga 40
12/31/2006 Downsville 50, Windham 24
12/31/2006 Encinal 70, Unatego 39
12/31/2006 Canajoharie 46, Delhi 39
12/31/2006 Corning West 42, Walton 40
12/31/2006 Union-Endicott 57, Walton 39
12/31/2006 Worcester 79, Schenevus 53
12/31/2006 Richfield Springs 54, Cherry Valley Springfield 49
12/31/2006 JV Consolation Milford Defeated Cincinnatus
12/31/2006 South Kortright 48, Laurens 36 JV: South Kortright Defeated Laurens
12/31/2006 Corning East 70, Wellsville 52 JV: Corning East 55, Wellsville 54
12/31/2006 Auburn 74, Ithaca 67
12/30/2006 Candor 43, Oneonta 39
12/30/2006 Vestal 55, Owego 38
12/30/2006 Watkins Glen 49, Edison 36 JV: Watkins Glen 45, Edison 24
12/30/2006 Binghamton 54, Mission Prep 51
12/30/2006 Susquehanna Valley 64, Lansing 55
12/30/2006 Cortland 61, Maine-Endwell 39
12/30/2006 Towson Catholic 74, Binghamton 40
12/30/2006 Ithaca 65, Chenango Forks 62
12/30/2006 Waverly 60, Towanda 57
12/29/2006 Horseheads 81, Utica Notre Dame 77
12/29/2006 Tully 58, Moravia 35
12/29/2006 Downsville 53, Schenevus 40
12/29/2006 Cherry Valley Springfield 48, Owen D. Young 36
12/29/2006 Loudenville 61, Hunter-Tannersville 42 JV: H-T Won
12/29/2006 Sherburne-Earlville 46, Norwich 45
12/29/2006 Sidney 48, Unadilla Valley 22
12/29/2006 Roxbury 64, Brookfield 59 OT
12/29/2006 Mount Markham 48, Edmeston 38
12/29/2006 Laurens 66, Cincinnatus 43 JV: Laurens won
12/29/2006 South Kortright 68, Milford 50 JV: South Kortright won
12/29/2006 Harpursville 63, Hancock 49
12/29/2006 Elmira Free Academy 55, Union-Endicott 41
12/29/2006 Corning West 42, Walton 40
12/29/2006 Windsor 44, Seton Catholic 42
12/29/2006 Liverpool 42, Elmira Southside 29
12/29/2006 Spencer Van-Etten 65, Newark Valley 50
12/29/2006 Binghamton 63, All Hallows 49
12/29/2006 Oneonta 41, Lansing 36
12/29/2006 Chenango Valley 78, Greene 53 JV: Chenango Valley 61, Trumansburg 45
12/29/2006 Candor 65 Susquehanna Valley 59
12/29/2006 Hamilton 50, Morris 43 JV score: Morris 61, Franklin 11
12/28/2006 Horseheads 58, Elmira Southside 57
12/28/2006 Greene 61, Trumansburg 52 JV: Trumansburg 52, Greene 36 Oxford 48, Greene 31
12/28/2006 Ithaca 69, Cortland 66
12/28/2006 Vestal 49, Windsor 41
12/28/2006 Hunter-Tannersville 70, Coxsackie-Athens 68 JV: H-T won
12/28/2006 Gilboa 39, Keene 36
12/28/2006 Brookfield 53, Edmeston 47 JV Edmeston won
12/28/2006 Afton 55, Downsville 48 JV: Downsville defeated Margaretville
12/28/2006 Trevor Day 56, Unatego 55 (OT)
12/28/2006 Fort Plain 55, Delhi 27
12/28/2006 Hamilton 59, Franklin 36
12/28/2006 Morris 59, Mohawk 56 JV: Mohawk 59, Morris 42
12/28/2006 Skaneateles 41, Moravia 40
12/28/2006 Corning East 56, Edison 39 JV: Edison 54, Corning East 42
12/28/2006 Horseheads 70, Walton 44
12/27/2006 Odessa-Montour 73, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 46 JV: G-MU Won
12/27/2006 Athens 55, Waverly 48
12/27/2006 Utica Notre Dame 73, Elmira Free Academy 63
12/27/2006 Elmira Southside 75, Union Endicott 68
12/27/2006 Liverpool 49, Corning West 38
12/27/2006 Chenango Forks 69, Maine-Endwell 56
12/27/2006 Afton 55, Downsville 48
12/27/2006 Norwich 46, Unadilla Valley 35 JV: Norwich won
12/27/2006 Campbell-Savona 55, Watkins Glen 45 JV: Campbell-Savona 28, Watkins Glen 25
12/27/2006 Newfield 63, Bath-Haverling 46 JV: Bath-Haverling 57, Newfield 54
12/26/2006 Watkins Glen 45, Bath-Haverling 33 JV: Watkins Glen 65, Bath-Haverling 37
12/26/2006 Campbell-Savona 56, Newfield 52 JV: Campbell-Savona 59, Newfield 37
12/24/2006 Odessa-Montour 55, Hammondsport 37
12/24/2006 Elmira Southside 54, Campbell Savona 49
12/24/2006 Ben Franklin 53, Horseheads 43
12/23/2006 Onteora 68, Hunter-Tannersville 58
12/23/2006 Bainbridge-Guilford 42, Unadilla Valley 40
12/23/2006 Jefferson 48, Laurens 43
12/23/2006 Davenport 52, Worcester 38
12/23/2006 Corning West 53, Addison 37
12/23/2006 Lansing-69, Marathon-38 JV: Lansing won
12/22/2006 Watkins Glen 64, Dryden 40 JV: Watkins Glen 39, Dryden 29
12/22/2006 Owego 69, Chenango Forks 62 JV: Chenango Forks won
12/22/2006 Groton 51, Union Springs 46
12/22/2006 Norwich 61, Windsor 41 JV: Windsor 82, Norwich 68
12/22/2006 Maine-Endwell 70, Whitney Point 63 JV: Maine Endwell won
12/22/2006 Elmira Notre Dame 51, Waverly 46 JV: Waverly 57, END 42
12/22/2006 Moravia 50, Southern Cayuga 41 JV: Southern Cayuga 53, Moravia 26
12/22/2006 Binghamton 67, Elmira Free Academy 51 JV: EFA 45, Binghamton 41
12/22/2006 Seton 57, Johnson City 42 JV: Seton 60, JC 50
12/22/2006 Candor 60 Thomas Edison 47 Jv Candor 57 - Thomas Edison 54
12/22/2006 Stamford 55, Milford 38
12/22/2006 Worcester 62, Jefferson 16
12/22/2006 Davenport 58, Laurens 31
12/22/2006 Roxbury 72, Schenevus 53
12/22/2006 Elmira Southside 51, Ithaca 48
12/22/2006 Corning East 53, Vestal 42 JV: Vestal 65, Corning East 40
12/21/2006 Odessa-Montour 68, Newfield 66 JV: Newfield 61, Odessa-Montour 53
12/21/2006 Spencer Van-Etten 64, Tioga 44 JV: Tioga 55, Spencer Van-Etten 46
12/21/2006 Oneonta 77, CV 54 JV: CV 54, Oneonta 28



 

link home