The Home of 11 New York State Championship Teams

6.jpg
fade

2007-08 Season in Review


Class B New York State Semi-Finalists

2008 NYSPHSAA CLASS B SEMI-FINAL AT GLENS FALLS: CHENANGO VALLEY vs OLEAN (eventual state champion)

foxchris mackboycebobalmullinsballmack

2008 Section IV Division Winners
Overall conference champion in blue bold

Varsity

IAC

DIV I: Lansing
DIV II: Thomas Edison
DIV III: Union Springs

MAC
DIV I: Walton
DIV II: Oxford

STAC
WEST: Horseheads
METRO: Binghamton
CENTRAL: Oneonta
EAST: Seton Catholic

DELAWARE
MOUNTAIN: Roxbury
UPPER: Hunter-Tannersville

TRI-VALLEY
EAST: Milford
WEST: Laurens

Junior Varsity

IAC

DIV I: Dryden
DIV II: Watkins Glen
DIV III: Union Springs

MAC
DIV I: Delhi
DIV II: Hancock

STAC
WEST: Horseheads
METRO: Vestal
CENTRAL: Norwich
EAST: Susquehanna Valley

DELAWARE
MOUNTAIN: South Kortright
UPPER: Windham

TRI-VALLEY
EAST:
WEST:

 

Delaware Championship
ROXBURY 59 - Hunter-Tannersville 56

STAC Championship
BINGHAMTON 56 - Oneonta 53

MAC Championship
WALTON 46 - Oxford 42

IAC Championship
LANSING 53 - Union Springs 42

Tri Valley Championship
LAURENS 46 - Milford 35


Section IV Final Four!
Class AA: Binghamton, Horseheads, Ithaca, Vestal
Class A: Elmira Southside, Norwich, Oneonta, Owego
Class B: Chenango Valley vs Seton, Lansing vs. Windsor
Class C: Candor vs. Oxford, Union Springs vs. Walton
Class D: Hunter-Tannersville vs South Kortright, Laurens vs. Roxbury


Section IV Tournament Brackets
Class AA, A, B, C, D in Excel format.


Section IV Championship games
Class AA:
Binghamton 57, Vestal 52

Class A:

Oneonta 56, Elmira Southside 48

Class B:

Chenango Valley 49, Lansing 46

Class C:

Union Springs 49, Oxford 48

Class D:

Roxbury 50, South Kortright 46


NYSPHSAA Playoff Games
CLASS AA:
Mount Vernon 93, Binghamton 72

CLASS A:
Peekskill 89, Oneonta 32

CLASS B:
Chenago Valley 55, Hannibal 52

CLASS C:
West Canada 51, Union Springs 46

CLASS D:
Sackets Harbor 51, Roxbury 39


All Stars

IAC All Stars

Division I Division II Division III
MVP
Teagan Barresi, Lansing

First team
Tyler Fleming, Lansing
Brett Shay, Elmira Notre Dame
Mark Kuzma, Waverly
Ryan Warchocki, Newark Valley
Rob Solveson, Dryden

MVP
Jonathan Coats, Thomas A. Edison

First team
Steve Sawyer, Thomas A. Edison
Symeon Fulwood, Thomas A. Edison
Will Gates, Candor, jr.
Jake Tubbs, Candor, soph.
John Blaha, Odessa
Justin DeDominick, Watkins Glen


MVP
Julius McClary, Union Springs

First team
Devon Brady, Union Springs
Ethan Tilebein, Groton
Peter Jackson, Groton
Mike Armstrong, Newfield
Taylor Mackey, Moravia
Chase Wiley, Marathon


STAC All Stars

Metro/West All-Conference:
Chris Cartwright, Binghamton, sr.
Jeremy Baltz, Vestal, jr.
Brian Manning, Southside sr.
Brendan Doherty, Binghamton, sr.
Jimmy Gray, Binghamton, jr.
Simon Bailor, Corning East, sr.
Curtis Houper, Horseheads, sr.
Central/East All-Conferece:
Dan O'Brien, Oneonta, sr.
Matt Mullins, Chenango Valley, sr.
Jack Keough, Owego, sr.
Chris Furner, Seton Catholic Central, jr.
Joe Powell, Maine-Endwell, jr.
Charles Sopata, Windsor, sr.
Patrick Coates, Norwich, sr.


STAC West STAC Metro STAC Central STAC East
All Stars
Jordan Nolan, Horseheads, sr.
Reggie Corley, EFA, jr.
Corey Pelot, Horseheads, sr.
Jorell Cook, EFA, jr.
Derek Lewis, Horseheads, sr.
Mike Backer, Southside, jr.
All Stars
Alex Walker, Ithaca, sr.
Chandler Jones, Union-Endicott, sr.
Alex Johnson, Ithaca, sr.
Jonathon White, Union-Endicott, sr.
Mike Patterson, Vestal, jr.
Cameron Boyden, Vestal, jr..
All Stars
Brendan Harder, Oneonta, sr.
Alex Mirabito, Oneonta, jr.
Alex VanDeusen, Oneonta, sr.
Phil Arnold, Owego, sr.
Vaughn Labor, Norwich, jr.
Troy Robinson, Johnson City, freshman.
All Stars
Garrett Cade, Chenango Forks, sr.
Tim Costello, Windsor, jr.
Joe DiNardo, Windsor, sr.
Chris Mack, Chenango Valley, sr.
Matt Meier, Seton Catholic Central, jr.
Eric Mingos, Whitney Point, sr.
Nick Pace, Susquehanna Valley, sr.
Zach Wilcox, Windsor, sr..

Delaware League All Stars

First Team
Eric Burns, South Kortright
Brandon Butts, Davenport
Justin Harmon, Stamford
Derek Legg, Hunter-Tannersville
DaVaun Morgan, Roxbury
Greg Mudge, Hunter-Tannersville
Ryan Skipper, Roxbury
Loukas Vogiatzis, Gilboa.
Second Team
Lucas Brewer, Roxbury
Jesse Bright, Stamford
Mike Brown, Stamford
Zachary Clark, Hunter-Tannersville
Shane Delameter, Margaretville
Steven Hubbard, Roxbury
Michael Ontl, Davenport
Steve Scherer, South Kortright.


Honorable Mention:
Buddy Adam, Davenport
Andrew Alberti, Windham
Jim Bertucci, Jefferson
Andrew Camillone, Roxbury
Kale Hanselman, South Kortright
Will Johnson, Gilboa
Brandon Lane, Margaretville
Kody MacDonald, Downsville
Dan Many, South Kortright
Josh Megnin, Hunter-Tannersville
Ryan Megnin, Hunter-Tannersville
Nick Merwin, Gilboa
Steven O'Bryon, Stamford
Kevin Reed, Jefferson
Cody Ruff, Andes.

 

Midstate Athletic Conference All Stars

First Team, Division I
MVP-Patrick O'Brien, Walton
Raffi Perry, Unadilla Valley
Kody Westcott, Sidney
Kyle Falkenmeyer, Unatego
Mason Wyman, Unadilla Valley
Alex Hendrickson, Unatego
Luke Burns, Delhi

Second team:
Drew Hammond, Walton
Kyle Ray, Unatego
Dustin Turner, Greene
Scott Gorton, Greene
Chris Engler, Greene

Honorable mention
Josh Thomsen, Unadilla Valley
Brad Hodges, Walton
Darin Garcia, Unadilla Valley
Kyle Palmer, Unatego

Sportsmanship:
Greene

Coach of the Year:
Gary Williams, Walton.
First Team, Division II
MVP-Bryant Winans, Afton
Chris McGinnis, Bainbridge-Guilford
John Marino, Hancock
Corey Andresen, Deposit
Scott Seiler, Oxford
Craig Champlin, Oxford

Second team:
Jordan Hathaway, Deposit
Jacob Snyder, Afton
Corey Seiler, Oxford
Jeff Champlin, Oxford
Chad Baxter, Harpursville

Honorable mention:
Casey Mohrein, Afton
Andrew Mark, Harpursville
Justin Pepper, Bainbridge-Guilford
Kyle Fuller, Harpursville
Ben Winans, Deposit
Mike Mills, Deposit
Tim Feyerabend, Bainbridge-Guilford
Rick Marjorum, Bainbridge-Guilford
Andy Hubman, Oxford

Sportsmanship:
Deposit.

Coach of the Year:
Tim Davis, Oxford and Richard Winans, Afton.


 

Players and Coaches of the Year
Voted on by the Basketball Coaches' Association of New York (BCANY)

Player of the Year Overall: Dan Obrien, Oneonta

Class AA: Curtis Houper, Horseheads
Class A: Simon Bailor, Corning East
Class B: Teagan Barresi, Lansing
Class C: Patrick O'Brien, Walton
Class D: Bryant Winans, Afton

Coach of the Year Overall: Jerry Mackey, Oneonta
Class AA: Steve Monks, Horseheads
Class A: Mark Abbott, Norwich
Class B: Adam Heck, Lansing
Class C: Gary Williams, Walton
Class D: Andy Carr, Laurens

Co-Officials of the Year: Ken Jayne and Rick Barker, Board 49

10-Man All Section Team
Jeremy Baltz, Vestal
Simon Bailor, Corning East
Teagen Barresi, Lansing
Patrick Coates, Norwich
Curtis Houper, Horseheads
Dan O'Brien, Oneonta
Patrick O'Brien, Walton
Corey Pelot, Horseheads
Scott Seiler, Oxford
Bryant Winans, Afton

2007-08 Game Scores

03/14/2008 NYSPHSAA CLASS B SEMI-FINAL: Olean 50, Chenango Valley 39

03/08/2008 CLASS D: Sacketts Harbor 51, Roxbury 39

03/08/2008 CLASS C: West Canada 51, Union Springs 46

03/08/2008 CLASS AA: Mount Vernon 93, Binghamton 72

03/08/2008 CLASS B: Chenango Valley 55, Hannibal 52

03/08/2008 CLASS A: Peekskill 89, Oneonta 32

03/05/2008 Oneonta 44, New Paltz 39

03/01/2008 CLASS D CHAMPIONSHIP: Roxbury 50, South Kortright 46

03/01/2008 CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP: Union Springs 49, Oxford 48

03/01/2008 CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP: Chenango Valley 49, Lansing 46

02/28/2008 Roxbury 67, Laurens 46

02/28/2008 South Kortright 40, Hunter-Tannersville 32

02/28/2008 CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP: Oneonta 56, Elmira Southside 48

02/28/2008 CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP: Binghamton 57, Vestal 52

02/27/2008 Union Springs 48, Walton 33

02/27/2008 Lansing 51, Windsor 45

02/27/2008 Oxford 72, Candor 47

02/27/2008 Chenango Valley 65, Seton Catholic 59

02/23/2008 Laurens 67, Worcester 48

02/23/2008 Roxbury 70, Stamford 52

02/23/2008 Walton 79, Groton 66

02/23/2008 Chenango Valley 57, Watkins Glen 40

02/23/2008 Lansing 57, Unatego 41

02/23/2008 South Kortright 60, Afton 48

02/23/2008 Hunter-Tannersville 58, Davenport 53

02/22/2008 Candor 74, Edison 67

02/22/2008 Windsor 60, Chenango Forks 46

02/22/2008 Oxford 59, Unadilla Valley 53

02/22/2008 Union Springs 56, Tioga 28

02/22/2008 Elmira Southside 78, Owego 53

02/22/2008 Vestal 72, Horseheads 56

02/22/2008 Binghamton 89, Ithaca 71

02/22/2008 Seton 76, Susquehanna Valley 41

02/22/2008 Oneonta 58, Norwich 45

02/20/2008 Unadilla Valley 64, Newfield 52

02/19/2008 Ithaca 71, Union Endicott 67

02/19/2008 Oneonta 73, Maine-Endwell 53

02/19/2008 Norwich 50, Corning East 44

02/19/2008 Owego 61, Corning West 45

02/19/2008 Elmira Southside 62, Elmira Free Academy 49

02/19/2008 Susquehanna Valley 82, Waverly 62

02/19/2008 Worcester 51, Milford 39

02/19/2008 Chenango Valley 75, Dryden 47

02/19/2008 Stamford 58, Franklin 34

02/19/2008 Unatego 56, Trumansburg 40

02/19/2008 Afton 73, Hancock 56

02/19/2008 Chenango Forks 66, Newark Valley 54

02/19/2008 South Kortright 64, Edmeston 33

02/19/2008 Tioga 44, Moravia 42

02/19/2008 Davenport 55, Gilboa 41

02/19/2008 Groton 71, Elmira Notre Dame 62

02/19/2008 Candor 70 - Sidney 56

02/19/2008 Unatego 56, Trumansburg 40

02/19/2008 Watkins Glen 52, Greene 25

02/18/2008 Tri-Valley Championship: Laurens 46, Milford 35

02/18/2008 MAC Championship: Walton 46, Oxford 42

02/16/2008 IAC Championship- Lansing 53- Union Springs - 42

02/16/2008 Delaware League Championship: Roxbury 59, Hunter-Tannersville 56

02/16/2008 STAC Championship: Binghamton 56, Oneonta 53

02/15/2008 Unatego 80, Deposit 64

02/15/2008 STAC semi-final: Oneonta 55, Horseheads 50

02/15/2008 IAC Semi-final: Union Springs 67, Candor 46

02/14/2008 Lansing- 55 TAE- 47

02/14/2008 Dryden JV 55, Watkins Glen JV 54 (OT)

02/14/2008 Watkins Glen 65, Trumansburg 48

02/14/2008 Greene 68, BG 51 JV: Greene won.

02/09/2008 Unatego 45, Sidney 43 JV: Unatego 57, Sidney 50

02/09/2008 Candor 77 - Groton 76

02/09/2008 Maine-Endwell 86, Dryden 49

02/08/2008 Thomas Edison 59 - Candor 48 JV Thomas Edison Won

02/08/2008 Oxford 82, B.G. 33

02/07/2008 Chenango Forks 73, Unatego 69 OT

02/07/2008 U.V. 47, Unatego 39 JV: Unatego 60, U.V. 41

02/07/2008 Horseheads 68, Elmira Free Academy 50 JV: Horseheads 53, Elmira Free Academy 42

02/07/2008 Binghamton 85,Maine-Endwell 67 JV: Binghamton 47, M-E 42

02/06/2008 Candor 53 - S-VE 44 JV S-VE won

02/06/2008 Oneonta 62, JC 42 JV: JC 55, Oneonta 47

02/06/2008 Oxford 69, Hancock 28

02/06/2008 Walton 70, Greene 54 JV: Walton 60, Greene 49

02/06/2008 Watkins Glen 52, Edison 42 JV: Watkins Glen 60, Edison 37

02/05/2008 Dryden 57, Elmira Notre Dame 48 JV: Elmira Notre Dame 52, Dryden 45 OT

02/05/2008 Lansing 62, Trumansburg 48 JV: Lansing won

02/04/2008 Owego 67, Maine-Endwell 61 JV: M-E 63, Owego 38

02/03/2008 Lansing 59- Waverly -38 JV Lansing won

02/03/2008 Horseheads 43, Corning West 39 JV: Horseheads 49, Corning West 31

02/03/2008 Unatego 56, Greene 39 JV: Greene 48, Unatego 43

02/02/2008 Oxford 83, Harpursville 31

02/02/2008 Watkins Glen 57, Odessa-Montour 42 JV: Watkins Glen 71, Odessa-Montour 26

02/02/2008 Newark Valley 64, Dryden 55 JV: Dryden 72, Newark Valley 18

01/30/2008 Unadilla Valley 59, Greene 58 JV: Greene 44, Unadilla Valley 41

01/30/2008 Candor 60 - Watkins Glenn 54 JV Watkins Glenn 53 - Candor 40

01/29/2008 Unatego 44, Delhi 23 JV: Delhi 57, Unatego 42

01/29/2008 Owego 64, Oneonta 61 JV: Owego 61, Oneonta 59

01/29/2008 Norwich 59,Maine-Endwell 42 JV: Norwich 62, M-E 58

01/26/2008 Sidney 48, Greene 47 JV: Sidney 48, Greene 45

01/26/2008 Lansing 57, Dryden 37 JV: Dryden 69, Lansing 48

01/26/2008 Unatego 72, Walton 60 JV: Unatego 56, Walton 36

01/25/2008 Watkins Glen 45, Spencer-Van Etten 35 JV: Watkins Glen 57, Spencer-Van Etten 33

01/25/2008 Tioga 64 - Candor 59 JV- Tioga Won

01/25/2008 Horseheads 65, Elmira Southside 57 JV: Horseheads 47, Southside 37

01/25/2008 Oneonta 47, Norwich 41 JV: Norwich won

01/25/2008 Waverly 70, Trumansburg 60 JV: T-burg won

01/25/2008 Maine-Endwell 65,Johnson City 36 JV: Johnson City 65, M-E 51

01/20/2008 Lansing 42, Watkins Glen 34 JV: Watkins Glen 62, Lansing 56

01/19/2008 Trumansburg 61, Dryden 55 JV: Dryden 64, Trumansburg 31

01/18/2008 Oneonta 75, M-E 61 JV: M-E 45, Oneonta 37

01/18/2008 Watkins Glen 51, Tioga 26 JV: Watkins Glen 64, Tioga 26

01/18/2008 Horseheads 57, Corning East 54 JV: Corning East 50, Horseheads 44,

01/18/2008 Unatego 53, Sidney 47 JV: Unatego 67, Sidney 58

01/18/2008 Candor 57 - Odessa-Montour 38 JV- Candor 49 - Odessa-Montour 24

01/18/2008 Delhi 48, Greene 41 JV: Delhi 52, Greene 33

01/18/2008 Oneonta 75,Maine-Endwell 61 JV: M-E 45, Oneonta 37

01/16/2008 Horseheads 64, Union Endicott 49 JV: Union Endicott 38, Horseheads 36

01/16/2008 Watkins Glen 62, T-burg 49 JV: Watkins Glen 68, T-burg 38

01/16/2008 Oneonta 55, CF 47 JV: Oneonta 51, CF 49 OT

01/16/2008 Newark Valley 69 Tioga 64

01/16/2008 Seton CC 63, Maine-Endwell 54 JV: M-E 59, SCC 48

01/15/2008 Union Springs 73, Odessa 28 JV: US Won

01/15/2008 Moravia 51, Dryden 27 JV: Dryden won

01/15/2008 Newark Valley 69, Tioga 64

01/15/2008 Unatego 44, Unadilla 37

01/15/2008 Afton 63, Harpursville 57

01/15/2008 Sidney 50, Delhi 22

01/15/2008 Groton 54, Lansing 49

01/15/2008 Oxford 57, Hancock 20

01/15/2008 Candor 77 Elmira Notre Dame 55 JV- Elmira Notre Dame Won

01/15/2008 Walton 66, Greene 44 JV: Walton 53, Greene 38

01/15/2008 Unatego 44, Unadilla Valley 37 JV: Unatego 58, Unadilla Valley 37

01/13/2008 Elmira Notre Dame 49 Tioga 43

01/12/2008 Oxford 88, Harpursville 34

01/12/2008 Greene 48, Unatego 44 JV: Unatego 53, Greene 48

01/12/2008 Edison 63 Waverly 61 JV Edison won

01/12/2008 Union Springs 60, Dryden 41 JV: Dryden 45, Union Springs 38

01/11/2008 Candor 65 - Southern Cayuga 40 JV- Southern Cayuga won

01/11/2008 Unatego 60, Harpursville 47 JV: Unatego 62, Harpursville 35

01/11/2008 Maine-Endwell 72, Whitney Point 34 JV: M-E 69, Whitney Point 22

01/10/2008 Lansing 54, Watkins Glen 42 JV: Watkins Glen 52, Lansing 51

01/10/2008 Unatego 54, Delhi 43 JV: Delhi 71, Unatego 46

01/09/2008 Oxford 87, Deposit 44

01/09/2008 Unadilla Valley 57, Greene 23 JV: Greene 48, UV 26

01/09/2008 Edison 61, Notre Dame 51 Notre Dame JV won

01/09/2008 Tioga 65 Southern Cayuga 46

01/09/2008 Horseheads 72, Corning East 53 JV: Horseheads 51, Corning East 30

01/08/2008 Watkins Glen 31, Waverly 30 JV: Waverly 51, Watkins Glen 47

01/08/2008 Marathon 43, Dryden 40 JV: Dryden 51, Marathon 40

01/08/2008 Groton 81, T-burg 46 JV: Trumansburg won

01/08/2008 Oneonta 67, Windsor 49 JV - Oneonta 56, Windsor 39

01/08/2008 Candor 89 - Newark Valley 64 JV Score Candor 39 - Newark Valley 26

01/08/2008 Maine-Endwell 62, Sus. Valley 42 JV: SV 63, M-E 53

01/07/2008 Greene 47, Sidney 45 JV: Greene 51, Sidney 34

01/05/2008 Oxford 76, Afton 49

01/04/2008 Binghamton 86, Horseheads 75 JV: Horseheads 53, Binghamton 31

01/04/2008 Candor 62 - S-VE 48 JV Score S-VE 36 - Candor28

01/04/2008 Edison 54, Watkins Glen 44 (OT) JV: Watkins Glen 47, Edison 41

01/04/2008 Walton 61, Unatego 34 JV: Unatego 37, Walton 33

01/04/2008 Dryden 65, Elmira Notre Dame 60 JV: Dryden 49, Elmira Notre Dame 46

01/04/2008 Chenango Valley 70, Maine-Endwell 57 JV: M-E 42, CV 30

01/04/2008 Tioga 54 Odessa - Montour 40

12/30/2007 STOP-DWI: Maine-Endwell 66, Oxford 55

12/30/2007 Horseheads 59, West Genesse 50 (Coaches vs Cancer Championship Game)

12/29/2007 STOP-DWI: Windsor 57, Maine-Endwell 50

12/29/2007 Lansing 47, Chenango Forks 39

12/29/2007 Greene 73, Whitney Point 49 JV: Greene 45, Chenango Forks 37

12/28/2007 Horseheads 69, Elmira Southside 59

12/28/2007 Lansing 63, Greene 43 JV: Greene 51, Lansing 41

12/28/2007 Unatego 58, S-E 52 (U.V. Tourn. Consolation) JV: Unatego 53, S-E 20 (U.V. Tourn. Consolation)

12/28/2007 Noriwch 58, Unatego 31 (U.V. Holiday Tourn.) JV: Norwich 60, Unatego 34

12/28/2007 Horseheads 68, Johnson City 33

12/28/2007 Susquehanna Valley JV Tourney: 1) M-E 59, SV 51 2) Bing. over Windsor by 20 3) CV 59, U-E 58

12/27/2007 JV: Watkins Glen 59, Newfield 38 (Consolation - WG Boys Holiday Tournament)

12/27/2007 JV: Hornell 44, Dryden 43 (Champion - WG Boys Holiday Tournament)

12/27/2007 Dryden 59, Newfield 51 (Consolation - WG Boys Holiday Tournament)

12/27/2007 Hornell 40, Watkins Glen 33 (Champion - WG Boys Holiday Tournament)

12/27/2007 Susquehanna Valley JV Tourney: 1)M-E 48, Windsor 36 2)CV 60, Binghamton 51 3)SV 62, U-E 52

12/26/2007 JV: Hornell 52, Newfield 18 (Watkins Glen Boys Holiday Tournament)

12/26/2007 JV: Dryden 56, Watkins Glen 38 (Watkins Glen Boys Holiday Tournament)

12/26/2007 Watkins Glen 72, Dryden 37 (Watkins Glen Boys Holiday Tournament)

12/26/2007 Hornell 72, Newfield 36 (Watkins Glen Boys Holiday Tournament)

12/22/2007 Tioga 41 S-VE 31

12/22/2007 Lansing- 64- Waverly-45 JV- Lansing-40 — Waverly 39

12/22/2007 Newfield 57, Marathon 50 Newfield JV’s won.

12/21/2007 Horseheads 65, Ithaca 48 JV: Horseheads 57, Ithaca 47 OT

12/21/2007 T-burg 67, Elmira Notre Dame 54 JV: Elmira Notre Dame 55, T-burg 36

12/21/2007 Newark Valley 79, Dryden 74 OT JV: Dryden 75, Newark Valley 23

12/21/2007 Watkins Glen 52, Odessa-Montour 31 JV: Watkins Glen 83, Odessa-Montour 41

12/21/2007 Maine-Endwell 63,Chenango Forks 56 JV: M-E 72, CF 40

12/21/2007 Edison 77 Candor 56

12/19/2007 Unatego 52,B-G 33 JV: Unatego 46, B-G 23

12/19/2007 Vestal 67, Horseheads 51 JV: Vestal 44, Horseheads 36

12/19/2007 Greene 71, Deposit 61 JV: Greene Won

12/19/2007 Oxford 63, Unadilla Valley 40

12/19/2007 Edison 54 Tioga 40 JV: Edison 57 Tioga 21

12/18/2007 Lansing 57- ELmira Notre Dame 46 JV- Lansing Won

12/18/2007 Watkins Glen 60, Candor 41 JV: Watkins Glen 46, Candor 22

12/18/2007 Waverly 44, Dryden 39 JV: Dryden 36, Waverly 23

12/18/2007 T-burg 75, Newark Valley 65 JV: T-burg won

12/17/2007 Union-Endicott 49, Maine-Endwell 48 JV: M-E 52, U-E 37

12/16/2007 Campbell Savona 61, Odessa-Montour 34 JV: Odessa 39, Campbell Savona 35

12/15/2007 Greene 55, Afton 43 JV: Greene 56, Afton 49

12/15/2007 Edison 55 Odessa montour45 JV: Edison Won

12/14/2007 Oxford 63, Greene 36

12/14/2007 Horseheads 69, Elmira Free Academy 65 JV: EFA 53, Horseheads 50

12/14/2007 Windsor 64, Seton 53 JV…unknown

12/14/2007 Watkins Glen 54, Spencer-Van Etten 26 JV: Watkins Glen 52, Spencer-Van Etten 41

12/14/2007 Candor 78 Tioga 39 JV Candor 35 Tioga 32

12/14/2007 Lansing 60, Dryden 47 JV: Dryden 55, Lansing 39

12/14/2007 Unadilla Valley 62, Deposit 47 JV score: UV won

12/14/2007 Delhi 74, Hancock 39 JV score: Delhi won

12/14/2007 Walton 56, B-G 23 JV score: Walton won

12/14/2007 Davenport 67, Windham 39 JV score: Windham won

12/14/2007 South Kortright 38, Downsville 33 JV score: SK won

12/14/2007 Edmeston 49, Worcester 46 JV score: Edmeston won.

12/12/2007 Seton 59, Susquehanna Valley 53 Seton’s JV won

12/12/2007 Vestal 58, Union Endicott 41 JV: Vestal 53, UE 35

12/11/2007 Oxford 68, Sidney 62 Final OT

12/11/2007 Lansing 68- Newark Valley-51 JV - Lansing - Won

12/11/2007 Watkins Glen 53, Tioga 49 JV: Watkins Glen 43, Tioga 30

12/11/2007 Horseheads 47, Corning West 33 JV: Horseheads 49, Corning West 25

12/11/2007 Candor 67 Odessa-Montour 58 JV score Odessa-Montour 54 Candor 41

12/11/2007 Dryden 73, T-burg 63 JV: Dryden won

12/11/2007 Edison 68-Spencer Van-Etten 39 JV- Edison 47-41

12/11/2007 Owego 68, Maine -Endwell 51 JV: M-E 50, Owego 47

12/11/2007 Tioga 56, Elmira Notre Dame 49

12/09/2007 Geneva 64, Corning East 56

12/09/2007 Corning West 44, Campbell Savona 40

12/09/2007 Tioga 47, Hammondsport 44

12/09/2007 Groton 65, Odessa 36 JV: Odessa 48, Groton 45

12/09/2007 Williamsport 64, Horseheads 50 Horseheads JV won

12/08/2007 Oxford 66, Delhi 34

12/08/2007 Newark Valley 49, Watkins Glen 43 JV: Watkins Glen 71, Newark Valley 18

12/08/2007 Norwich 67, Maine-Endwell 64 JV: Norwich 47, M-E 45

12/08/2007 Lansing 38, Moravia 21 JV- Lansing Won

12/08/2007 Gilbertsville Mount Upton 54, Morris 51 OT JV: Morris won

12/08/2007 Margaretville 41, Franklin 39

12/08/2007 Cherry Valley Springfield 68, Schenevus 29 JV: CVS 46, Schenevus 38

12/08/2007 Gilboa 44, Downsville 39 JV: Gilboa

12/08/2007 Stamford 51, Windham 27 JV: Stamford won

12/08/2007 Unadilla Valley 53, Bainbridge-Guilford 33 JV: Unadilla Valley 53, B-G 36

12/08/2007 Roxbury 40, South Kortright 36 JV: SK Won

12/08/2007 Jefferson 67, Andes 48 JV: Andes won in OT

12/08/2007 Laurens 44, Milford 23 JV: Laurens 47, Milford 36

12/08/2007 Hunter-Tannersville 57, Davenport 53 JV: HT Won

12/07/2007 Candor 74, Newfield 63

12/07/2007 Corning East 67, Elmira Free Academy 59

12/07/2007 Dryden 60, Groton 58 JV: Dryden 67, Groton 55

12/07/2007 Sidney 80, Hancock 54

12/07/2007 Ithaca 53, Union-Endicott 50

12/07/2007 Elmira Southside 57, Corning West 36

12/07/2007 Elmira Notre Dame 47, Spencer 35

12/07/2007 Susquehanna Valley 60, Chenango Forks 50

12/07/2007 Oneonta 54, Owego 49

12/07/2007 Binghamton 55, Vestal 51

12/07/2007 Odessa Montour 69, Southern Cayuga 51

12/07/2007 Unadilla Valley 53, Bainbridge Guilford 33

12/07/2007 Waverly 58, Tioga 45

12/07/2007 Union Springs 42, Edison 39

12/07/2007 Windsor 77, Whitney Point 25

12/07/2007 T-burg 64, Marathon 44 JV: Marathon won

12/07/2007 Seton 62, Chenango Valley 52 JV?…….unknown

12/07/2007 Davenport 55, Jefferson 32 JV: Davenport won

12/07/2007 Stamford 54, Downsville 24 JV: Stamford won

12/07/2007 South Kortright 49, Margaretville 27 JV: SK won

12/07/2007 Windham 39, Andes 34 JV: Windham won

12/07/2007 Roxbury 49, Hunter-Tannersville 45 JV: HT won

12/07/2007 Gilboa 61, Cherry Valley Springfield 50 JV: CVS won

12/07/2007 Unadilla Valley 66, Harpursville 32 JV: UV won

12/07/2007 Windsor 72, Susquehanna Valley 61

12/07/2007 Delhi 66, Deposit 51 JV: Delhi won

12/07/2007 Sidney 53, Bainbridge Guilford 36 JV: Sidney 56, BG 15

12/07/2007 Port Jervis 64, Walton 51

12/07/2007 Newark Valley 57, Marathon 43

12/07/2007 Union Springs 53, Dryden 46 JV: Dryden 44, Union Springs 41

12/07/2007 Greene 67, Hancock 48 JV: Greene 50, Hancock 41

12/07/2007 Oneonta 46, Norwich 37 JV: Norwich 54, Oneonta 23

12/06/2007 Seton 88, Whitney Point 25 JV game: Seton won

12/06/2007 Horseheads 71, Southside 64

12/05/2007 Moravia 65, T-burg 55

12/05/2007 Oxford 49, Unatego 45 JV: Unatego 46, Oxford 21

12/05/2007 Chenango Valley 86, Forks 59 JV: CV won

12/05/2007 Maine-Endwell 76, Johnson City 45 JV: JC 53, ME 51

12/05/2007 Candor 96 Southern Cayuga 41 JV Southern Cayuga 45 Candor31

12/04/2007 Edison 50, Waverly 28 JV Edison 45-32

12/04/2007 Downsville 56, Schenevus 50, 2 OT

12/04/2007 Worcester 51, Windham 28

12/04/2007 Westhill 60, Unadilla Valley 49 JV: Westhill won

12/04/2007 Middleburgh 52, Stamford 41

12/04/2007 Laurens 47, Delhi 31

12/04/2007 Hunter-Tannersville 69, Kingston Coleman 67

12/04/2007 Hunter-Tannersville 57, Onteora 55

12/04/2007 Afton 78, Deposit 75 JV: Afton won

12/04/2007 Newburgh 52, Oneonta 48 JV: Oneonta beat Columbia

12/04/2007 Edmeston 54, Gilbertsville Mount-Upton 52 OT JV: Edmeston 31, GMU 26

12/02/2007 Dryden 59, Marathon 53 OT JV: Dryden 49, Marathon 41

12/01/2007 Unatego 60, Susquehanna (PA) 58 OT JV: Unatego 49, Susquehanna (PA) 29

12/01/2007 Sayre Tournament Final Sullivan County 42, Edison 37. JV: Edison 53, Sullivan County 26

12/01/2007 Seton 66, Chenango Forks 52 JV: Seton won

12/01/2007 Oxford 46 Norwich 45 JV: Oxford 35 B.G. 30

12/01/2007 Edison 64, Sayre 50 JV: Sayre 26, Edison 18

12/01/2007 Lansing 50- Union Springs 42 JV- Lansing 48- Union SPrings 38

12/01/2007 Tioga 61 Southern Cayuga 39

11/30/2007 Unatego 58, Afton 38 JV: Unatego 63, Afton 34

11/30/2007 Watkins Glen 54, Waverly 43 JV: Watkins Glen 48, Waverly 37

11/30/2007 Edison 52, Notre Dame 38 JV: Notre Dame won

11/29/2007 Candor 95, Newark Valley 78 JV: Candor 43, Newark Valley 26

11/29/2007 Susquehanna Valley 70, Whitney Point 26

11/29/2007 Oxford 63, Oneida 57 JV: Oneida 65, Oxford 18

11/29/2007 Norwich 71, Bainbridge Guilford 39

11/29/2007 Chenango Valley 80, Sidney 31

11/29/2007 Seton 83, Greene 50 Seton’s JV won

11/26/2007 Newark Valley 50, Spencer Van Etten 35

11/26/2007 Sidney 70, Candor 61 JV: Sidney 41, Candor 31

11/24/2007 Windsor 71, Candor 60 JV: Windsor 38, Candor 25

11/22/2007 Oneonta 69, Maine-Endwell 51 JV: ME 53, Oneonta 35



 

link home