The Home of 11 New York State Championship Teams

4.jpg
fade

2008-09 Season in Review


basketball players

ny state Class D Champs

09 basketball 09 basketball 09 basketball 09 basketball 09 basketball 09 basketball 09 basketball 09 basketball

Road to a State Championship:
Cherry Valley-Springfield 59-23
Hunter-Tannersville 50-36
Laurens 50-45
New York Mills 56-45
Chateaugay 48-38
Greenport 47-43

2008-09 All-State Selections


Class D Class C Class B Class A Class AA
camera Aaron Laing
Laurens, 2nd team Forward

camera Ryan Skipper
Roxbury, 3rd team Guard

camera Eric Burns
South Kortright, 3rd team Guard

camera Rashawn Herrington
South kortright, 3rd team Forward

camera Kyle Hotaling
South Kortright, 3rd team Forward

Cody Hall
Gilbertsville-Mt Upton, 6th team Guard
camera Mike Guerriere
Sidney, 2nd Team Guard

camera Will Gates
Candor, 2nd team Forward

camera Craig Champlin
Oxford, 4th team Center

Tom Hull
Chenango Valley, 9th team Forward

camera Alex Mirabito
Oneonta, 2nd Team Guard

camera Matt Meier
Seton Catholic, 3rd team Guard

camera Chris Furner
Seton Catholic, 4th team Center
camera Vaughn Labor
Norwich, 8th team Center

camera Joe Powell

Maine-Endwell, 10th team Guard
Jimmy Gray
Binghamton, 7th team Guard

camera Jeremy Baltz

Vestal, 11th team Guard

 

State Rankings: Final 2008-09

From newyorksportswriters.org

From Section 4:
Class AA:

Class A:
#15 Norwich

Class B:
#3 Seton Catholic

Class C:
#6 Oxford
#13 Groton


Class D:
#1 South Kortright
#13 Hunter-Tannersville
#14 Laurens

Click here to see entire list.

 

Final 2008-09 State Playoff Brackets
Class AA
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D

 

SECTION IV FINALS
Class AA:
March 4, 7:45 p.m. Broome County Memorial Arena
1 Vestal 47 - 2 Binghamton 37

Class A:
March 5, 7:45 p.m. Broome County Memorial Arena
3 Norwich 51 - 1 Elmira Southside 46

Class B:
March 6, 7:45 p.m. Broome County Memorial Arena
1 Seton Catholic 61 - 2 Chenango Valley 51

Class C:
March 7, 6:45 p.m. Broome County Memorial Arena
4 Oxford 50 - 6 Odessa-Montour 43

Class D:
March 7, 3:15 p.m. Broome County Memorial Arena
1 South Kortright 50 - 2 Laurens 45

 

FINAL FOUR
Class AA:
Feb. 28 at higher seed
1 Vestal vs 4 Horseheads
Vestal 70, Horseheads 34
2 Binghamton vs 3 Union-Endicott
Binghamton 55, UE 31

Class A:

Feb, 28 at higher seed:
1 Elmira Southside vs 5 Maine-Endwell
Elmira Southside 67, Maine-Endwell 56
2 Elmira Free Academy vs 3 Norwich
Norwich 70, EFA 41

Class B:

March 3 at higher seed:
1 Seton vs 5 Waverly
Seton 62, Waverly 42
2 Chenango Valley vs 3 Watkins Glen
Chenango Valley 58, Watkins Glen 57

Class C:

March 4 at higher seed:
1 Groton vs 4 Oxford 
Oxford 63, Groton 54
2 Moravia vs 6 Odessa-Montour
Odessa-Montour 72, Moravia 52

Class D:

March 4 at Hartwick College, 6:00 pm
1 South Kortright vs 4 Hunter-Tannersville
South Kortright 50, Hunter-Tannersville 36
2 Laurens vs 3 Davenport
Laurens 58, Davenport 41

2009 Section IV Division Winners

Division/League Champions
Tri-Valley
CHAMPION:
Laurens 57, CVS 22
East:
Cherry Valley Springfield
West: Laurens

IAC
CHAMPION:
Watkins Glen 60, Moravia 58 OT
Div I:
Waverly
Div II: Watkins Glen
Div III: Groton
Wildcard: Moravia

IAC JV Final: Union Springs 52, Watkins Glen 43

MAC
CHAMPION:
Oxford 48, Sidney 28
Div I:
Sidney
Div II: Oxford

Delaware
CHAMPION:
South Kortright, 53-35

Upper: Hunter-Tannersville
Mountain:
South Kortright

STAC
CHAMPION
:
Vestal 54, Norwich 47
West: Elmira Southside
Metro: Vestal
Central: Norwich
East: Seton

STAC JV Finals: Ithaca 50 Horseheads 45


IAC All Stars

CO-MVPS:
camera Will Gates, Candor
camera Brendan Letterr, Odessa-Montour
camera Justin DeDomonick, Watkins Glen

IAC Division 1

Co-MVP's:
Ryan Warchocki, Newark Valley and
camera Kevin Gorman, Waverly

First Team
camera Shane Tracey, Waverly
Ron Myers, Waverly
Matt Hartz, Lansing
Joe Thurber, Elmira Notre Dame.

Second Team
Kevin Minchin, Elmira Notre Dame
Chris Birch, Newark Valley
Charley Birch, Newark Valley,
Dan Holland, Dryden
camera Zane Haxton, Waverly
Justin Payne, Lansing
Devante Johnson, Lansing

IAC Division 2

First Team :
camera John Blaha, Odessa-Montour
Adam Park, Spencer-Van Etten.
Dave Ulrich, Tioga
camera Mark Fraboni, Watkins Glen
Stuart Cook, Watkins Glen

Second Team
camera Jake Tubbs, Candor
camera Cody Rose, Candor
Nick Gardner, Edison.
Matt Shutter, Odessa-Montour
Tom Dykshoorn, Odessa-Montour
Sean Byrne, Spencer Van-Etten
Phil Vennel, Spencer Van-Etten
Alex Smith, Spencer Van-Etten
Larry Brink, Tioga
camera Nick Phoenix, Watkins Glen
Ivan Malina, Watkins Glen

IAC Division 3

MVP: camera Peter Jackson, Groton.

First Team honorees were
camera Ethan Tilebein, Groton
camera Josh Senter, Groton,
Pat Mott, Moravia
camera Jeremy Stewart, Moravia
Julian Smith-Magee, Newfield.

Second Team
Chase Wiley, Marathon
Stephen Birdsall, Marathon,
Dylan Parmenter, Southern Cayuga
camera Nick Conway, Groton
Greg Pasho, Moravia
Dylan Langtry, Moravia
Michael Bean, Union Spring

 

Delaware League All-Stars


First Team:
Loukas Vogiatzis, Gilboa
camera Ryan Skipper, Roxbury
camera DaVaun Morgan, Roxbury
camera Eric Burns, South Kortright
camera Kyle Hotaling, South Kortright
Mike Ontl, Davenport
Zach Clark, Hunter-Tannersville
Derek Legg, Hunter-Tannersville

Second Team:
Ethan Berghammer, Andes;
Dustin Keesler, Downsville;
Tyler Dibble, Jefferson;
Dan Many, South Kortright;
Brendan Chase, Davenport;
Buddy Adam, Davenport;
Ryan Megnin, Hunter-Tannersville;
Mike Brown, Stamford.

Honorable Mention:
Josh Boniface, Andes
Cody Ruff, Andes
Donald Jennings, Downsville
Justin Kovacevich, Gilboa
Mike Quagliano, Jefferson
Tim Douglas, Roxbury
camera Josh Palmatier, South Kortright
camera Tanner Metzko, South Kortright
Matt Moore, Davenport
Nick Keator, Davenport
Vincent Rizzo, Hunter-Tannersville
Brian Faulkner, Margaretville
David Gula, Stamford
Andy Hauser, Stamford
Evan Goettsche, Windham

STAC All-Stars


CENTRAL/EAST ALL CONFERENCE
camera Joe Powell, Maine-Endwell, senior
camera Alex Mirabito, Oneonta, senior
camera Vaughn Labor, Norwich, senior
Tom Hull, Chenango Valley, junior
camera Matt Meier, Seton Catholic Central, senior

ALL CENTRAL DIVISION

camera Timmy Clark, Norwich, senior
camera Corey Dietrich, Norwich, senior
Mark Merritt, Owego, sophmore
Harley Edwards, Owego, senior
Troy Robinson, Johnson City, sophmore
camera Ronald Teekasingh, Johnson City, junior

ALL EAST DIVISION
camera Timmy Costello, Windsor, senior
Matt Cornwell, Susquehanna Valley, junior
camera Chris Furner, Seton Catholic Central, senior
Casey Redfern, Chenango Forks, junior
camera Brenton Jones, Windsor, senior

METRO/WEST ALL CONFERENCE
Jimmy Gray, Binghamton, senior
Mike Backer, Southside, senior
Nick Dobson, Corning West, senior
camera Jeremy Baltz, Vestal, senior
Mike Patterson, Vestal, senior

ALL METRO DIVISION
camera Brett Hall, Union-Endicott, senior
Kendall McCray, Union-Endicott, senior
Cameron Boyden, Vestal, senior
Nate Papso, Binghamton, senior
Richie Sebuharara, Vestal, senior

ALL WEST DIVISION
Reggie Corley, Elmira Free Academy, senior
Isaac Yorro, Southside, junior
Brad Bellinger, Southside, sophomore
Jorell Cook, Elmira Free Academy, senior
Kevyn Walker, Southside, senior

 


MAC All-Stars

Division I

MVP: Chad Gardepe, Walton.

Co-Coach of the Year: Gary Williams, Walton; Warren Kelly, Delhi.

First Team:
camera Mike Guerriere, Sidney
Luke Burns, Delhi
Kyle Ray, Unatego
Dan Carlin, Greene
Steve Kaminsky, Walton

Second Team:
Dylan Umbra, Sidney
Paul Smith, Unadilla Valley
Dustin Turner, Greene
camera Quinn Dorsey, Sidney
Will May, Unatego
Scott Gordon, Greene.

Honorable Mention:
Dan Gehl, Walton
Jim Jachim, Unadilla Valley
Sean O' Connell, Delhi
Jacob Haynes, Delhi.

Sportsmanship Award: Delhi and Unatego.

Division II

MVP: camera Craig Champlin, Oxford.

Coach of the Year: Tim Davis, Oxford.

First Team:
Chad Baxter, Harpursville
camera Cory Seiler, Oxford
Mike Muller, Afton
Adam Rupakus, Afton
camera Tom Gould, Oxford.

Second Team:
Evan Whitmore, Hancock
Ryan Porter, Bainbridge-Guilford
Andrew Mark, Harpursville
Casey Mohrein, Afton
Zach Matthews, Deposit.

Honorable Mention:
Corey Mohrein, Afton
Ben Thomas, Deposit
Corey Lenio, Deposit
Tyler Boudreau, Harpursville
camera Nate Mills, Deposit

Sportsmanship Award: Bainbridge-Guilford.

Reported Game Scores for 2008-09

03/21/2009 CLASS B STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Bishop Kearney 65, Seton Catholic 48

03/21/2009 CLASS D STATE CHAMPIONS: South Kortright 47, Greenport 43

03/20/2009 CLASS B STATE SEMI-FINAL: Seton Catholic 50, Malverne 49

03/20/2009 CLASS D STATE SEMI-FINAL: South Kortright 48, Chateaugay 38

03/14/2009 CLASS B QUARTERFINALS: Seton Catholic 64, Hannibal 51

03/14/2009 CLASS C QUARTERFINAL: Onondaga 44, Oxford 37

03/14/2009 CLASS D QUARTERFINAL: South Kortright 56, New York Mills 45

03/11/2009 CLASS A REGIONALS: Peekskill 47, Norwich 36

03/10/2009 CLASS AA REGIONALS: Newburgh 89, Vestal 67

03/07/2009 SECTIONALS FINAL C: Oxford 50, Odessa-Montour 43

03/07/2009 SECTIONALS FINAL D: South Kortright 50, Laurens 45

03/07/2009 SECTIONAL FINAL B: Seton Catholic 61, Chenango Valley 51

03/05/2009 SECTIONAL FINAL A: Norwich 51, Elmira Southside 46

03/04/2009 Sectionals D Semi-final: Laurens 58, Davenport 41

03/04/2009 SECTIONAL FINAL AA: Vestal 47, Binghamton 37

03/04/2009 Sectionals C Semi-final: Oxford 63, Groton 54

03/04/2009 Sectionals C Semi-final: Odessa-Montour 72, Moravia 52

03/04/2009 Sectionals D: South Kortright 50, Hunter-Tannersville 36

03/03/2009 Sectionals B Semi-final: Chenango Valley 58, Watkins Glen 57

03/03/2009 Sectionals B Semi-final: Seton Catholic 62, Waverly 42

02/28/2009 Sectionals B: Chenango Valley 52, Lansing 46

02/28/2009 Sectionals B: Watkins Glen 71, Windsor 66

02/28/2009 Sectionals D: Hunter-Tannersville 67, Afton 41

02/28/2009 Sectionals C: Odessa-Montour 59, Elmira Notre Dame 55 OT

02/28/2009 Sectionals D: Laurens 52, Morris 34

02/28/2009 Sectionals D: Davenport 43, Roxbury 42

02/28/2009 Sectionals C: Oxford 53, Walton 41

02/28/2009 Sectionals B: Seton 72, Chenango Forks 49

02/28/2009 Sectionals AA: Vestal 70, Horseheads 34

02/28/2009 Sectionals D: South Kortright 59 , Cherry Valley-Springfield 23

02/28/2009 Sectionals A: Norwich 70, Elmira Free Academy 41

02/28/2009 Sectionals C: Groton 67, Sidney 57

02/28/2009 Sectionals A: Elmira Southside 67, Maine Endwell 56

02/28/2009 Sectionals AA: Binghamton 55, Union-Endicott 31

02/28/2009 Sectionals C: Moravia 70, Delhi 57

02/27/2009 Sectionals B: Waverly 54, Oneonta 50

02/26/2009 Sectionals D: Morris 68, Edmeston 63 2OT

02/26/2009 Sectionals D: Roxbury 57, Andes 42

02/26/2009 Sectionals D: Davenport 66, Hancock 63

02/26/2009 Sectionals D: Hunter-Tannersville 50, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 45

02/26/2009 Sectionals D: Laurens 61, Jefferson 37

02/26/2009 Sectionals D: Cherry Valley-Springfield 56, Stamford 47

02/26/2009 Sectionals D: Afton 58, Worcester 34

02/26/2009 Sectionals C: Walton 67, Spencer 47

02/26/2009 Sectionals B: Lansing 45, Susquehanna Valley 43

02/26/2009 Sectionals C: Sidney 76, Greene 67

02/26/2009 Sectionals B: Windsor 71, Dryden 56

02/26/2009 Sectionals A: Norwich 57, Owego 35

02/26/2009 Sectionals C: Odessa-Montour 50, Unatego 37

02/26/2009 Sectionals A: Elmira Southside 74, Johnson City 56

02/26/2009 Sectionals AA: Horseheads 71, Ithaca 62

02/26/2009 Sectionals C: Oxford 58, TIoga 34

02/26/2009 Sectionals B: Chenango Forks 70, Newark Valley 39

02/26/2009 Sectionals A: Elmira Free Academy 58, Corning East 52

02/26/2009 Sectionals A: Maine-Endwell 52, Corning West 51

02/24/2009 Sectionals C: Delhi 61, Candor 60

02/23/2009 Union-Endicott 58, Windsor 42

02/23/2009 Horseheads 68, Oneonta 43

02/23/2009 Spencer-Van Etten 55, Chenango Valley 45 , from Feb. 19th

02/23/2009 Horseheads 70, Windsor 58 , from Feb. 19th

02/23/2009 Ithaca 62, Chenango Forks 52 , from Feb. 19th

02/23/2009 Owego 51, Newark Valley 45 , from Feb. 19th

02/23/2009 Tri-Valley Championship: Laurens 57, Cherry Valley-Springfield 22

02/21/2009 MAC Championship: Oxford 48, Sidney 28

02/21/2009 STAC Championship: Vestal 54, Norwich 47

02/21/2009 IAC Finals: Watkins Glen 60, Moravia 58, OT

02/20/2009 Delaware Championship: South Kortright 53, Hunter-Tannersville 35

02/20/2009 STAC JV Finals: Ithaca 50, Horseheads 45

02/19/2009 IAC JV Finals: Union Springs 52, Watkins Glen 43

02/19/2009 Johnson City 63, Tioga 30

02/19/2009 Binghamton 56, Corning West 48

02/19/2009 Chenango Valley 79, Corning East 67

02/19/2009 Delhi 57, Afton 52 JV: Delhi Won

02/19/2009 Greene 72, Bainbridge Guilford 45

02/18/2009 IAC Seni-final: Watkins Glen 75, Groton 47

02/18/2009 IAC Semi-final: Moravia 55, Waverly 43

02/17/2009 MAC Div I playoff: Sidney 65, Walton 41

02/17/2009 STAC semi-final: Norwich 67, Elmira Southside 55

02/17/2009 IAC JV semi-final, Union Springs 40, Waverly 37

02/17/2009 Vestal 69, Seton 46, STAC semi-final

02/17/2009 STAC JV semi-final: Ithaca 44, Seton Catholic 43

02/17/2009 Hunter-Tannersville 39, Davenport 36 Delaware League Upper division tiebreaker

02/16/2009 STAC JV SEMI-Final Horseheads 58, Maine Endwell 51

02/16/2009 Moravia 46, Odessa-Montour 45 IAC Wildcard playoff

02/16/2009 Unadilla Valley 62, Hancock 47 JV: Unadilla Valley won

02/14/2009 Sidney 55, Unatego 26

02/14/2009 Harpursville 59, Deposit 39 JV: Deposit 60, Harpursville 50

02/14/2009 Oxford 73, Bainbridge-Guilford 21

02/14/2009 Odessa-Montour 66, Newark Valley 54

02/14/2009 Elmira Free Academy 66, Elmira Southside 63

02/14/2009 Jefferson 65, Gilboa 46 JV: Gilboa won

02/14/2009 South Kortright 70, Andes 20

02/14/2009 Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 80, Franklin 45

02/14/2009 Owego 59, Oneonta 48 JV: Oneonta 51, Owego 39

02/14/2009 Worcester 51, Schenvus 36 JV: Schenevus won

02/14/2009 Afton 47, Hancock 34 JV: Hancock won

02/14/2009 Roxbury 86, Downsville 60 JV: Downsville won

02/14/2009 Davenport 65, Margaretville 27 JV: Davenport won

02/14/2009 Hunter-Tannersville 56, Stamford 41 JV: Hunter-Tannersville won

02/14/2009 Delhi 66, Greene 43 JV: Greene won

02/14/2009 Walton 58, Unadilla Valley 38 JV: Walton won

02/14/2009 Edmeston 60, Cherry Valley-Springfield 28 JV: Cherry Valley-Springfield won

02/14/2009 Laurens 49, Morris 43 JV: Morris won

02/13/2009 IAC JV Semis: Watkins Glen 65, Notre Dame 37

02/13/2009 Vestal 78, Binghamton 58, at Johnson City H.S.

02/13/2009 Tioga 54, Dryden 51

02/13/2009 Unatego 60, Deposit 40 JV: Unatego

02/13/2009 Corning West 48, Horseheads 47 JV: Horseheads 50, Corning West 49

02/13/2009 Union-Endicott 64, Chenango Forks 49 JV: Union-Endicott Won

02/12/2009 Watkins Glen 40, Odessa-Montour 31

02/12/2009 Edmeston 68, Franklin 37

02/12/2009 Windham 32, Margaretville 21

02/12/2009 Milford 57, Schenevus 42 JV: Schenevus won

02/12/2009 Cherry Valley Springfield 60, Poland 37 JV: CVS 51, Poland 45

02/12/2009 Roxbury 60, Andes 46

02/12/2009 Jefferson 70, Downsville 64 JV: Downsville won

02/12/2009 South Kortright 53, Gilboa 30 JV: South Kortright won

02/12/2009 Davenport 55, Stamford 36 JV: Davenport won

02/11/2009 Deposit 48, Bainbridge-Guilford 42 JV: BG 36, Deposit 33

02/11/2009 Oxford 81, Hancock 27

02/11/2009 Afton 46, Harpursville 31

02/11/2009 Sidney 60, Delhi 50 JV: Sidney won

02/11/2009 Unatego 43, Unadilla Valley 39 JV: Unatego won

02/11/2009 Walton 56, Greene 45 JV: Walton 59, Greene 50

02/11/2009 Norwich 63, Owego 28 JV: Norwich 62, Owego 60, OT

02/11/2009 Chenango Valley 73, Susquehanna Valley 65

02/10/2009 Notre Dame 63, Dryden 45 JV - Notre Dame 66, Dryden 50

02/10/2009 Odessa-Montour 52, Tioga 32

02/10/2009 Elmira Free Academy 56, Horseheads 45 JV: EFA 47, Horseheads 43

02/10/2009 Johnson City 60, Oneonta 52 JV: JC 56, Oneonta 38

02/10/2009 Elmira Southside 86, Corning East 75 JV: Corning East 64, Elmira Southside 57

02/10/2009 Lansing 72, Trumansburg 32

02/10/2009 Waverly 67, Newark Valley 55 JV: Waverly 61, Newark Valley 23

02/10/2009 Moravia 52, Marathon 35

02/10/2009 Union Springs 37, Newfield 36

02/10/2009 Watkins Glen 59, Edison 17 JV: Watkins Glen 62, Edison 50

02/10/2009 Candor 60 - S-VE 47 JV- Candor Won

02/10/2009 JC 60, Oneonta 52 JV: JC 56, Oneonta 38

02/10/2009 Groton 78, Southern Cayuga 57 JV: Groton 77, Southern Cayuga 32

02/10/2009 Otselic Valley 66, Edmeston 39 JV: Edmeston won

02/10/2009 Margaretville 56, Roscoe 32 JV: Margaretville won

02/10/2009 Stamford 59, Milford 54 JV: Stamford won

02/10/2009 Cherry Valley-Springfield 53, Worcester 42 JV: Cherry Valley-Springfield won

02/10/2009 Sidney 58, Unadilla Valley 47 JV: Sidney won

02/10/2009 M-E 65, Binghamton 50 JV: M-E 42, Binghamton 41

02/08/2009 Margaretville 50, Roscoe 47, OT JV: Margaretville won

02/08/2009 Roxbury 58, Stamford 45 JV: Stamford won

02/08/2009 Cherry Valley-Springfield 57, Schenevus 27 JV: Cherry Valley-Springfield won

02/08/2009 Worcester 59, Milford 49 JV: Worcester won

02/08/2009 Delhi 52, Walton 40 JV: Delhi 52, Walton 49

02/08/2009 Edmeston 57, Laurens 53 JV: Edmeston won

02/08/2009 Windsor 65, Chenango Forks 48 JV: Windsor won

02/08/2009 Whitney Point 61, Marathon 58 JV: Marathon won

02/07/2009 Waverly 70, Dryden 64 JV: Waverly 60, Dryden 50

02/07/2009 Afton 56, Deposit 25 JV: Deposit 55, Afton 29

02/07/2009 Oxford 74, Harpursville 31 JV: Oxford 78, Harpursville 28

02/07/2009 Norwich 55, Johnson City 42 JV: JC Won

02/07/2009 Corning West 51, Horseheads 39 JV: Corning West won

02/07/2009 Greene 59, Unatego 53 JV: Greene 38, Unatego 35

02/07/2009 Binghamton 60, Union-Endicott 46 JV: Binghamton 39, UE 31

02/07/2009 Seton 67, Susquehanna Valley 55 JV: Seton 69, SV 48

02/07/2009 Elmira Southside 80, Elmira Free Academy 77

02/07/2009 Newark Valley 66, Dryden 44 JV: Dryden 58, Newark Valley 52 OT

02/07/2009 Spencer 64, Tioga 51 JV: Tioga 57, Spencer 37

02/07/2009 Candor 66, Edison 52 JV: Edison won

02/07/2009 Newfield 68, Marathon 61

02/07/2009 Chenango Valley 74, Whitney Point 34 JV: CV Won

02/06/2009 Notre Dame 79, Trumansburg 41 JV Notre Dame 55, Trumansburg 47

02/06/2009 Vestal 56, Ithaca 48 JV: Ithaca 54, Vestal 36

02/06/2009 Odessa-Montour 55, Watkins Glen 44 JV: Watkins Glen 60, Odessa-Montour 25

02/06/2009 Waverly 49, Lansing 36 JV: Waverly 50, Lansing 17

02/06/2009 Groton 52, Moravia 38 JV: Groton 56, Moravia 43

02/06/2009 M-E 52, Owego 46 JV: M-E 49,Owego 44

02/06/2009 Hancock 56, Bainbridge-Guilford 29 JV: BG 48, Hancock 41

02/06/2009 Andes 42, Gilboa 31

02/06/2009 Davenport 58, Windham 33

02/06/2009 Hunter-Tannersville 63, Margaretville 26 JV: HT Won

02/06/2009 Roxbury 53, Jefferson 41 JV: Roxbury won

02/06/2009 South Kortright 67, Downsville 47 JV: SK Won

02/06/2009 Cooperstown 54, Sherburne-Earlville 35 JV: Cooperstown won

02/05/2009 Morris 79, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 59 JV: Morris won

02/05/2009 Cherry Valley-Springfield 65, Milford 61, OT JV: Cherry Valley-Springfield won

02/05/2009 Laurens 70, Schenevus 31 JV: Laurens won

02/05/2009 Stamford 58, Hancock 29 JV: Hancock won

02/04/2009 Syracuse Corcoran 66, Union-Endicott 47 JV: Syracuse Corcoran 56, Union-Endicott 51

02/04/2009 Whitney Point 69, Harpursville 46

02/04/2009 Horseheads 62, Corning East 56

02/04/2009 Norwich 53, Seton Catholic 46

02/04/2009 Lansing 51, Nore Dame 33 JV Notre Dame won

02/04/2009 Edmeston 61, Franklin 32

02/04/2009 Gilboa 62, Downsville 60 JV: Downsville won

02/04/2009 Andes 51, Jefferson 38

02/04/2009 South Kortright 59, Roxbury 37 JV: South Kortright won

02/04/2009 Davenport 53, Hunter-Tannersville 49 JV: Hunter-Tannersville 52, Davenport 28

02/03/2009 Unatego 56, Delhi 40 JV: Delhi won

02/03/2009 Owego 56, Susquehanna Valley 49

02/03/2009 Newark Valley 57, Trumansburg 40

02/03/2009 Oxford 64, Deposit 30 JV: Oxford won

02/03/2009 Watkins Glen 63, Candor 58 JV: Watkins Glen 63, Candor 41

02/03/2009 Groton 46, Union Springs 23 JV: Union Springs 51, Groton 40

02/03/2009 Southern Cayuga 66, Marathon 63

02/03/2009 Spencer-Van Etten 41, Odessa-Montour 35

02/03/2009 Walton 57, Sidney 55 JV: Sidney 67, Walton 40

02/03/2009 Moravia 56, Newfield 50

02/03/2009 Lansing 51, Elmira Notre Dame 33

02/03/2009 Elmira Free Academy 60, Ithaca 50 JV: Ithaca won

02/03/2009 Tioga 51, Edison 36 JV: Tioga 44, Edison 42

02/03/2009 Greene 56, Unadilla Valley 52 JV: Greene 52, UV 49

02/03/2009 Cherry Valley Springfield 70, Schenevus 40 JV: CVS Won

02/03/2009 Afton 55, Bainbridge-Guilford 41 JV: BG Won

02/03/2009 Johnson City 60, Chenango Forks 56

02/02/2009 Oneonta 73, Whitney Point 23 JV: Oneonta 63, WP 29

02/02/2009 Edmeston 48, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 47 JV: Edmeston 48, G-MU 40, OT

02/01/2009 Unatego 52, Walton 44 JV: Walton 42, Unatego 37

02/01/2009 Deposit 54, Hancock 43 JV: Deposit won

02/01/2009 Harpursville 73, Bainbridge-Guilford 40 JV: Bainbridge-Guilford 57, Harpursville 30

02/01/2009 Sidney 51, Greene 47 JV: Sidney 59, Greene 33

01/31/2009 Oxford 53, Afton 37

01/31/2009 South Kortright 52, Hunter-Tannersville 37 JV: South Kortright won

01/30/2009 Watkins Glen 46, Spencer-Van Etten 38 JV: Watkins Glen 65, Spencer-Van Etten 38

01/30/2009 Groton 61, Newfield 45 JV: Groton 52, Newfield 35

01/30/2009 Roxbury 74, Jefferson 50 JV: Roxbury won

01/30/2009 Davenport 89, Andes 47

01/30/2009 Seton Catholic 61, Chenango Valley 41

01/30/2009 Unadilla Valley 44, Delhi 33

01/30/2009 Johnson City 65, Horseheads 59 OT JV: Johnson City won

01/30/2009 Windsor 61, Whitney Point 36 JV: Windsor won

01/30/2009 Chenango Forks 53, Susquehanna Valley 48

01/30/2009 Newark Valley 57, Elmira Notre Dame 49

01/30/2009 Odessa-Montour 52, Thomas Edison 34

01/30/2009 Moravia 74, Southern Cayuga 49 JV: Moravia won

01/30/2009 Marathon 56, Union Springs 50 JV: Marathon 54, Union Springs 40

01/30/2009 Corning East 61, Elmira Free Academy 56 JV: Elmira Free Academy won

01/30/2009 Elmira Southside 67, Corning West 53 JV: Elmira Southside won

01/30/2009 Union-Endicott 49, Ithaca 43 JV: Ithaca 49, Union-Endicott 35

01/30/2009 Candor 58 - Tioga 52 Jv score- Tioga won

01/30/2009 Binghamton 48, Vestal 41 JV: Binghamton 38, Vestal 36

01/30/2009 Lansing 62, Dryden 41 JV: Dryden 55, Lansing 22

01/30/2009 Waverly 67, Trumansburg 33 JV: Waverly 56, Trumansburg 36

01/30/2009 Norwich 69, M-E 38 JV: M-E 73, Norwich 65

01/29/2009 Davenport 72, Cherry Valley-Springfield 38 JV: Cherry Valley-Springfield 54, Davenport 47

01/27/2009 Unatego 65, Hancock 38 JV: Unatego 50, Hancock 40

01/26/2009 Binghamton 63, Ithaca 43 JV: Ithaca 59, Binghamton 56 -, 4 OT’s

01/25/2009 Newfield 62, Southern Cayuga 55 JV: Newfield won

01/25/2009 Moravia 57, Union Springs 31

01/25/2009 Afton 59, Hancock 55

01/25/2009 Chenango Valley 54, Montrose, PA 51 JV: Montrose, PA 52, Chenango Valley 44

01/25/2009 Seton Catholic 84, Whitney Point 36 JV: Seton Catholic 60, Whitney Point 40

01/24/2009 Norwich 70, Oneonta 62 - OT JV: Oneonta won by 3

01/24/2009 Binghamton 63, Ithaca 43

01/24/2009 Morris 64, Schenevus 37 JV: Morris 53, Schenevus 32

01/24/2009 Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 50, Milford 47 JV: Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton won

01/24/2009 Cherry Valley-Springfield 61, Franklin 37

01/24/2009 Laurens 50, Worcester 40 JV: Laurens won

01/24/2009 Spencer-Van Etten 51, Thomas Edison 36 JV: Thomas Edison won

01/24/2009 Newark Valley 67, Lansing 63 JV: Newark Valley 38, Lansing 33

01/24/2009 Elmira Free Academy 65, Owego 52 JV: Owego won

01/24/2009 Elmira Southside 78, Horseheads 60 JV: Horseheads 63, Elmira Southside 58

01/24/2009 Windsor 56, Susquehanna Valley 51 JV: Susquehanna Valley 55, Windsor 48

01/24/2009 Chenango Valley 57, Chenango Forks 44 JV: Chenango Valley 60, Chenango Forks 54

01/24/2009 Corning West 57, Corning East 52 JV: Corning East won

01/24/2009 Walton 68, Unadilla Valley 46

01/24/2009 Sidney 46, Unatego 40 JV: Sidney 56, Unatego 37

01/24/2009 Harpursville 54, Deposit 46 JV: Harpursville 66, Deposit 50

01/24/2009 Greene 49, Delhi 41 JV: Delhi 46, Greene 26

01/23/2009 Wakins Glen 52, Tioga 33 JV: Watkins Glen 53, Tioga 34

01/23/2009 Waverly 66, Notre Dame 32 JV: Waverly 50, Notre Dame 44

01/23/2009 Groton 61, Marathon 46 JV: Groton 45, Marathon 40

01/23/2009 M-E 56, JC 52 JV: M-E 58, JC 56

01/23/2009 Odessa 62, Candor 59 JV: Candor won

01/22/2009 Vestal 47, Union-Endicott 45 JV: Vestal 55, Union-Endicott 41

01/22/2009 Oxford 80, Bainbridge-Guilford 41 JV: Oxford 62, BG 37

01/22/2009 Dryden 56, Marathon 46 JV: Marathon 55, Dryden 42

01/22/2009 Lansing 54, Groton 47 JV: Groton 57, Lansing 39

01/22/2009 Susquehanna Valley 44, Whitney Point 39 JV: Whitney Point 56, SV 49

01/22/2009 Corning West 59, Elmira Free Academy 47 JV: EFA 51, Corning West 47

01/22/2009 Horseheads 57, Corning East 43 JV: Horseheads 58, Corning East 30

01/22/2009 Owego 41, Johnson City 35 JV: JC Won

01/22/2009 Chenango Valley 72, Windsor 70 JV: CV Won

01/22/2009 Delhi 54, Bainbridge-Guilford 43 JV: Delhi 48, BG 30

01/22/2009 Davenport 54, Morris 51 JV: Morris won

01/21/2009 Seton 64, Forks 39 JV: Seton 48, Forks 45

01/21/2009 M-E 52, Oneonta 35 JV: M-E 47, Oneonta 33

01/21/2009 Waverly 66, Southern Cayuga 51 JV: Waverly 69, Southern Cayuga 27

01/20/2009 Elmira Notre Dame 76 - Candor 74 JV - Notre Dame 56, Candor 28

01/20/2009 Watkins Glen 74, Trumansburg 43 JV: Watkins Glen 61, Trumansburg 29

01/20/2009 Oxford 73, Hancock 30 JV: Oxford 63, Hancock 34

01/20/2009 Moravia 75, Dryden 65 JV: Moravia 63, Dryden 37

01/17/2009 Oxford 74, Harpursville 41

01/17/2009 Seton 69, M-E 37 JV: M-E 50, Seton 46

01/17/2009 Vestal 66, Valley Central 57 JV: Valley Central 67, Vestal 48

01/17/2009 Elmira Southside 81, Ithaca 42 JV: Ithaca 59, Elmira Southside 49

01/17/2009 Edison 46, Waverly 45 JV: Waverly 56, Edison 38

01/16/2009 Watkins Glen 47, Lansing 41 JV: Watkins Glen 50, Lansing 23

01/16/2009 Notre Dame 49, Tioga 32 JV Notre Dame 48, Tioga 40

01/16/2009 Candor 72 - Southern Cayuga 63 Jv score Candor 58 - Southern Cayuga 44

01/16/2009 Groton 65, Odessa-Montour 43 JV: Groton 54, Odessa-Montour 23

01/16/2009 Dryden 49, Union Springs 45 JV: Union Springs 42, Dryden 30

01/16/2009 Vestal 71, Corning East 39 JV: Vestal 64, Corning East 53

01/16/2009 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 59, Worcester 46 JV: G-MU 38, Worcester 25

01/16/2009 Lansing 58, Notre Dame 46 JV Game, Notre Dame 56, Lansing 32

01/16/2009 Chenango Valley 73, M-E 69 JV: M-E 65, CV 44

01/15/2009 Oneonta 55, CF 41 JV: Oneonta 48, CF 41

01/14/2009 Oxford 72, Deposit 41

01/14/2009 Laurens 65, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 49 JV: G-MU 61, Laurens 42

01/14/2009 Corning West 58, Ithaca 54 JV: Ithaca 40, Corning West 25

01/13/2009 Elmira Southside 81, Vestal 67 JV: Vestal 61, Elmira Southside 49

01/13/2009 Watkins Glen 55, Waverly 47 JV: Waverly 44, Watkins Glen 42

01/13/2009 Oneonta 55, CV 52 JV: Oneonta 41, CV 40

01/13/2009 Newark Valley 65 - Candor 62 Jv Score- Candor 52 - Newark Valley 47

01/13/2009 Groton 70, Trumansburg 33 JV: Groton 46, Trumansburg 39

01/13/2009 M-E 81, Whitney Point 36 JV: M-E 63, Whitney Point 26

01/09/2009 Candor 50 - S-VE 44 JV- S-VE won

01/09/2009 Watkins Glen 70, Edison 45 JV: Watkins Glen 55, Edison 52

01/09/2009 Vestal 69, Elmira Free Academy 49 JV: Vestal 41, Elmira Free Academy 28

01/09/2009 Waverly 69, Newark Valley 56 JV: Waverly 55, Newark Valley 23

01/09/2009 Oneonta 61, Windsor 59 JV: Oneonta 50, Windsor 44

01/09/2009 Groton 79, Southern Cayuga 51 JV: Groton 56, Southern Cayuga 32

01/09/2009 M-E 78, SV 39 JV: M-E 79, SV 32

01/09/2009 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 44, Franklin 27 JV: No Game

01/08/2009 Seton 61, Owego 41

01/07/2009 Notre Dame 61, Trumansburg 41 JV Notre Dame 68, Trumansburg 61

01/07/2009 Lansing 49, Waverly 35 JV: Waverly 60, Lansing 24

01/06/2009 Odessa-Montour 43, Watkins Glen 35 JV: Watkins Glen 44, Odessa-Montour 36

01/06/2009 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 52, Schenevus 40 JV: Schenevus 43, G-MU 41

01/06/2009 Newark Valley 63, Dryden 60 JV: Dryden 59, Newark Valley 38

01/06/2009 Groton 46, Moravia 45 JV: Moravia 57, Groton 45

01/06/2009 Candor 81 - Edison 53 JV Edison 53 - Candor 38

01/06/2009 Owego 45, Oneonta 42 JV: Oneonta 52, Owego 49

01/05/2009 Norwich 59, M-E 36 JV: M-E 67, Norwich 39

12/31/2008 Seton 64, Norwich 57 At the BC Arena in the Stop DWI Tournament

12/30/2008 Oneonta 60, Walton 48 JV: Oneonta won the championship

12/30/2008 M-E 55, Windsor 43 STOP-DWI Region 2 Final

12/30/2008 Candor 63 - Unatego 56

12/30/2008 Oneonta 56, Unadilla Valley 35 JV: Oneonta won

12/29/2008 Vestal 58, Union-Endicott 32 In the BC Arena at the STOP-DWI Tournament

12/29/2008 12/27 Varsity Watkins Glen 61, Newfield 47. JV Watkins Glen 52, Newfield 43.

12/29/2008 12/26 varsity Watkins Glen 47, Tioga 40, JV Watkins Glen 64, Tioga 48

12/29/2008 M-E 81, Candor 49 STOP-DWI Tourney U-E JV Holiday Tourney: M-E 51, U-E 50 OT

12/29/2008 Norwich 53, Vestal 52 In the BC Arena at the STOP-DWI Tournament

12/28/2008 Elmira Notre Dame 65, Geneva DeSales 56

12/28/2008 Seton 62, UE 40 In the BC Arena at the Stop DWI Tournament

12/27/2008 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 62, McGraw 21 JV: DeRuyter Tournament Championship: G-MU 38, McGraw 37

12/26/2008 Otselic Valley 62, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 36 JV: G-MU 45, Otselic Valley 29

12/24/2008 Vestal 62, Corning West 33 JV: Vestal won

12/24/2008 Vestal 57, Horseheads 44 JV: Horseheads won

12/24/2008 Oneonta 52, SCC 48 JV: Oneonta 44, SCC 37

12/23/2008 Oneonta 52, Seton 48

12/23/2008 M-E 54, CF 45 JV: M-E 61, CF 28

12/23/2008 Groton 64, Marathon 60 JV: Marathon 55, Groton 51

12/22/2008 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 45, Morris 38 JV: G-MU 46, Morris 45

12/22/2008 M-E 61, Windsor 46 JV: M-E 47, Windsor 34

12/20/2008 Groton 66, Union Springs 46 JV Union Springs 54, Groton 40

12/20/2008 Laurens 52, Davenport 50

12/20/2008 Watkins Glen 61 - Candor 54 JV Watkins Glen 55 - Candor 32

12/19/2008 Oneonta 68, SV 54 JV: Oneonta 60, SV 44

12/18/2008 Odessa-Montour 64, Edison 62, 2OT JV: Edison Won

12/17/2008 Oneonta 45, JC 43 JV: Oneonta 62, JC 61

12/17/2008 Newark Valley 62, Notre Dame 58 JV Notre Dame 60, Newark Valley 35

12/16/2008 Vestal 66, Ithaca 63 JV: Ithaca 36, Vestal 33

12/16/2008 Edmeston 54, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 36 JV Game: Edmeston Won

12/16/2008 Watkins Glen 63, Spencer-Van Etten 46 JV: Watkins Glen 52, Spencer-Van Etten 33

12/16/2008 Candor 62 - Tioga 38 JV- Tioga 39 - Candor 27

12/16/2008 Seton 92, Windsor 69 JV: Seton 57, Windsor 37

12/16/2008 Groton 73, Newfield 61 JV Groton 62, Newfield 22

12/15/2008 Dryden 70, Trumansburg 60 JV: Dryden 65, Trumansburg 30

12/13/2008 Seton 75, Susquehanna Valley 45

12/13/2008 Candor 72, Odessa-Montour 45 JV: Candor 31, Odessa-Montour 30

12/13/2008 Watkins Glen 51, Corning East 38 JV: Watkins Glen 52, Corning East 27

12/12/2008 Vestal 74, Binghamton 62 JV: Vestal 37, Binghamton 36

12/11/2008 Morris 61 Edmeston 58 2OT

12/10/2008 Seton 75, Chenango Valley 33 JV: Seton 57, Chenango Valley 51

12/10/2008 Owego 57, M-E 48 JV: M-E 62, Owego 42

12/10/2008 Notre Dame 60, Spencer Van Etten 55 JV Notre Dame 53-39

12/10/2008 Lansing-61, Moravia- 43 JV- Moravia won

12/10/2008 Susquehanna 61, Hancock 27

12/10/2008 Trumansburg 48, Marathon 38 JV: Marathon 42, Trumansburg 31

12/10/2008 Odessa-Montour 65, Southern Cayuga 46 JV: Southern Cayuga won

12/10/2008 Waverly 57, Tioga 39 JV: Waverly 47, Tioga 25

12/10/2008 Elmira Notre Dame 60, Spencer 55 JV: END won

12/10/2008 Binghamton 69, Ithaca 60 JV: Ithaca 54, Binghamton 50 OT

12/10/2008 Walton 52, Afton 34 JV: Walton won

12/10/2008 Hunter-Tannersville 60, Windham 39

12/10/2008 Stamford 40, Margarteville 19 JV: Margaretville won

12/10/2008 South Kortright 55, Jefferson 35 JV: SK won

12/10/2008 Roxbury 65, Gilboa-Conesville 35 JV: Roxbury won

12/10/2008 Andes 44, Downsville 41

12/10/2008 Milford 62, Franklin 39

12/10/2008 Morris 61, Edmeston 58 2OT JV: Morris won

12/10/2008 Union Springs 53, Edison 43 JV: Union Springs Won

12/09/2008 Newark Valley 66, Watkins Glen 58 JV: Watkins Glen 46, Newark Valley 36

12/09/2008 Vestal 65, Union-Endicott 46 JV: Vestal 52, Union-Endicott 40

12/09/2008 Laurens 55, GMU 46 JV: G-MU Won

12/09/2008 Candor 79 - Newfield 63 JV: Newfield 53 - Candor 41

12/09/2008 Groton 77, Dryden 57 JV Groton 53, Dryden 38

12/09/2008 Oxford 50, Unatego 30

12/09/2008 Chenango Valley 69, Whitney Point 32

12/09/2008 Sullivan West 65, Harpursville 51, Walton Tourney Consolation JV: Sullivan West won

12/09/2008 Walton 52, Tri-Valley 47, Walton Tourney Chapionship JV: Walton 70, Tri-Valley 62

12/08/2008 Windham 55, Worcester 47

12/08/2008 Downsville 74, Schenevus 44

12/08/2008 Hunter-Tannersville 45, Duanesburg 42

12/08/2008 Kingston Coleman 51, Hunter-Tannersville 45

12/08/2008 DeRuyter 70, Morris 61 JV: Morris won

12/08/2008 Stamford 44, Bainbridge Guilford 37, Ed Shalkey consolation JV Consolation: B-G Won

12/08/2008 Odessa-Montour 47, Campbell Savona 40

12/08/2008 Sherburne-Earlville 51, Unadilla Valley 38

12/08/2008 Walton 58, Sullivan West 41 JV: Walton 51, Sullivan West 45

12/08/2008 Delhi 47, Middleburgh 40, Ed Shalkey Memorial Tourney Championship JV Championship: Delhi 47, Middleburgh 24

12/08/2008 Susquehanna, PA 63, Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton 37

12/08/2008 Afton 58, Deposit 46

12/08/2008 Kingston 61, Union-Endicott 50

12/08/2008 Norwich 52, Oxford 50

12/08/2008 Oneida 74, Sidney 69

12/08/2008 Rochester East 56, Horseheads 46

12/07/2008 Mountain View 60, Edison 14

12/06/2008 Vestal 57, Saratoga Springs 49 JV: CBA Albany 55, Vestal 32

12/06/2008 Notre Dame 44, Tioga 37 Notre Dame 53, Tioga 50

12/06/2008 Sayre 49, Edison 38

12/06/2008 Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 47, Deposit 40 JV: G-MU Won

12/06/2008 Liverpool 56, Union-Endicott 47

12/06/2008 Vestal 61, Glens Falls 41 JV: Vestal 60, Glens Falls 49

12/06/2008 Binghamton 62, Owego 47

12/06/2008 Westhill 77, Unadilla Valley 39

12/06/2008 Jefferson 56, Margaretville 29 JV: Jefferson Won

12/06/2008 South Kortright 61, Davenport 39 JV: SK Won

12/06/2008 Middleburgh 39, Stamford 37 JV: Middleburgh Won

12/06/2008 Worcester 69, Downsville 66 OT

12/06/2008 Groton 48, Odessa-Montour 45 JV: Groton 52, Odessa-Montour 21

12/06/2008 Moravia 64, Trumansburg 43

12/06/2008 Spencer Van-Etten 53, Newfield 47

12/06/2008 Elmira Notre Dame 44, Tioga 37 JV: END 53, Tioga 50

12/06/2008 Union Springs 45, Dryden 44

12/05/2008 Seton 91, Whitney Point 17

12/05/2008 Chenango Valley 59, Chenango Forks 43

12/05/2008 Elmira Free Academy 74, Athens 45

12/05/2008 Elmira Southside 72, Rochester East 61

12/05/2008 Candor 86 - Southern Cayuga 68

12/05/2008 Windsor 74, Susquehanna Valley 61

12/05/2008 Watkins Glen 44, Lansing 37 JV: Watkins Glen 56, Lansing 21

12/05/2008 M-E 62, JC 56 JV: M-E 64, JC 43

12/05/2008 Delhi 63, Bainbridge Guilford 36 JV: Delhi won

12/05/2008 Norwich 65, Oneonta 56

12/04/2008 South Kortright 73, Windham 35

12/04/2008 Norwich 80, Sidney 42

12/04/2008 Elmira Free Academy 54, Corning West 35 from 12/2/08

12/04/2008 Chenango Forks 50, Sidney 32 from 11/29/08

12/04/2008 Worcester 50, Schenevus 31 from 11/29/08

12/04/2008 South Kortright 64, Roxbury 22 from 11/29/08

12/04/2008 Corning West 71, Dansville 59 from 11/29/08

12/04/2008 Gates-Chili 73, Elmira Southside 62 from 11/29/08, Rochester Tip-off Tourney

12/04/2008 Mohawk 58, Edmeston 57 from 11/28/08

12/04/2008 Roxbury 61, Schenevus 16 JV: Schenevus won, from 11/28/08

12/04/2008 South Kortright 78, Worcester 24 JV: SK Won, from 11/28/08

12/04/2008 Corning West 66 Addison 37 from 11/28/08

12/04/2008 Elmira Southside 65, Dr. Freddie Thomas 55 from 11/28/08, Rochester Tip-off Tounrey

12/04/2008 Ithaca 72, Auburn 67 from 11-25-08

12/04/2008 Oxford 72, Oneida 56

12/03/2008 Seton Catholic 87, Chenango Forks 47

12/03/2008 Jefferson 58, Milford 44 JV: Milford won

12/03/2008 Stamford 54, Andes 49

12/03/2008 Bainbridge-Guilford 62, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 51 JV: B-G Won

12/03/2008 Susquehanna Valley 69, Whitney Point 34

12/03/2008 Chenango Valley 80, Windsor 75

12/03/2008 Owego 56, Johnson City 55

12/03/2008 Odessa-Montour 54, Newfield 50 OT

12/03/2008 Elmira Notre Dame 70, Edison 38

12/03/2008 Moravia 61, Spencer 53

12/03/2008 Southern Cayuga 49, Tioga 45

12/03/2008 Groton 66, Trumansburg 52

12/02/2008 Candor 84 - Newark Valley 67

12/02/2008 Lansing-53 Union Springs-22 JV: Union Springs Won

12/02/2008 Watkins Glen 46, Waverly 25 JV: Waverly 54, Watkins Glen 40

12/02/2008 Downsville 48, Gilboa 33

12/02/2008 Margaretville 56, Franklin 34

12/02/2008 Laurens 56, Bainbridge Guilford 36 JV: B-G 51, Laurens 25

12/02/2008 Vestal 63, Syracuse Corcoran 62 JV: Vestal 63, Syracuse Corcoran 61

12/02/2008 Groton 75, Homer 70

12/02/2008 Johnson City 70, Sidney 55 JV: Johnson City 83, Sidney 39

12/02/2008 Windsor 60, Chenango Forks 48

12/02/2008 Maine-Endwell 71, Laurens 38, Drago Tourney JV: No game played

12/02/2008 Fort Plain 75, Milford 37

12/02/2008 Otselic Valley 65, Edmeston 33

12/02/2008 Maine-Endwell 65, Oneonta 56 JV: M-E 52, Oneonta 49

12/02/2008 Laurens 66, Bronx Metro 62

08/19/2008 Section4Hoops.com GAME SCORES



 

link home