The Home of 11 New York State Championship Teams

3.jpg
fade

2009-10 Season in Review. 61,000 visits to the web site.


Congratulations to the Moravia Blue Devils!

2010 NYSPHSAA CLASS C SEMI-FINALISTS

anddgjlp

Road to a State Semi-Final appearance:
Tioga 67-45
Spencer Van-Etten 61-44
Groton 63-21
Tully 63-58
Buffalo Middle College 40-57 L


CLASS C SEMI-FINAL: Buffalo Middle College 57- Moravia 40



CLASS A: Johnson City (12-6) vs Red Hook (22-0)

Saturday March 13, 6:45pm, SUNY Cortland
Red Hook 70 - Johnson City 62 OT

CLASS B: Seton Catholic vs Westhill

Saturday March 13, 5:00pm, SUNY Cortland
Westhill 51- Seton 42

CLASS C: Moravia vs Tully

Saturday March 13, 1:00pm, SUNY Cortland
Moravia 63 - Tully 58

CLASS D: South Kortright (20-1) vs New York Mills (22-0)

Saturday March 13, 2:00pm, Utica Proctor High School
New York Mills 65 - South Kortright 38

 


SECTION IV FINALS

CLASS AA:
(1) Vestal vs (2) Union Endicott
Wednesday, 3/3, 7:45pm Binghamton Arena
CHAMPION: Vestal 57-49

CLASS A:
(2) Maine-Endwell vs (4) Johnson City
Thursday, 3/4, 7:45pm Binghamton Arena
CHAMPION: Johnson City 69-50

CLASS B:
(1) Norwich vs (2) Seton Catholic
Friday, 3/5 7:45pm Binghamton Arena
CHAMPION: Seton Catholic 51-34

CLASS C:
(1) Moravia vs (2) Groton
Saturday, 3/6, 6:45pm Binghamton Arena
CHAMPION: Moravia 63-21

CLASS D:
(1) Davenport vs (2) South Kortright
Saturday, 3/6. 3:15pm Binghamton Arena
CHAMPION: South Kortright 39-36

 

2010 Section 4 Brackets

Class AA
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D

 

 

2009-10 Division winners

Delaware League
Upper Division: Davenport
Mountain Division: South Kortright
Champion: South Kortright 56-46

IAC
North Large: Lansing
North Small: Moravia
South Large: Elmira Notre Dame
South Small: Spencer Van-Etten
IAC Small champion: Moravia 56-48
IAC Large champion:
Elmira Notre Dame 52-44


Junior Varisty
North Large: Lansing
North Small: Marathon
South Large: Watkins Glen
South Small: Newfield
Large school champion: Lansing 53-48
Small school champion: Marathon

MAC
Divison I: Walton
Divison II: Oxford
MAC Champion: Oxford 55-35

STAC
West: Elmira Southside
Metro: Vestal
Central: Norwich
East: Seton Catholic
STAC Champion: Seton Catholic 62-52

Junior Varsity
West: Horseheads
Metro: Binghamton
Central: Maine-Endwell
East: Chenango Valley
JV Championship:
Binghamton 65 - Chenango Valley 59


Tri-Valley
East: Cherry Valley Springfield
West: Morris
Champion: Morris 39-30

 

 

2010 NYSSWA All State Selections

Class AA and A entire list here
Class B, C, and D entire list here

Section 4 selections:
Class AA:
Adam Smith, Vestal, 9th team
Class A:
John Connolly, Maine-Endwell, 6th team
Class B:

Rich Bonney, Norwich, 4th team
Matt Cornwall, Susquehanna Valley, 7th team
Tom Hull, Chenango Valley, 9th team
Class C:
Patt Mott, Moravia, 1st team
Jeremy Stewart, Moravia, 2nd team
Cory Seiler, Oxford, 8th team
Class D:
Rashawn Herrington, South Kortright, 1st team
DeVaun Morgan, Roxbury, 2nd team
Buddy Adam, Davenport, 2nd team
Mike Ontl, Davenport, 5th team
Source: www.newyorksportswriters.org

 

Basketball Coaches Association of New York Picks

2010 BCANY Boys Player of the Year
Class AA: Adam Smith Vestal
Class A: John Connelly Maine-Endwell
Class B: Richie Bonney Norwich
Class C: Dan Gehl Walton
Class D: Rashawn Herrington South Kortright

2010 BCANY All Section IV Boys Team
Richie Bonney Norwich
Josh Borfitz Norwich
Anderson Brooks Elmira Southside
John Connelly Maine-Endwell
Matt Cornwell Susquehanna Valley
Joel Cramer Corning East
Nate Eastman Oneonta
Bob Garbade Seton Catholic Central
Dan Gehl Walton
Kevin Minchin Elmira Notre Dame
Kevin Gorman Waverly
Pat Mott Moravia
Troy Robinson Johnson City
KJ Rose Union Endicott
Adam Smith Vestal
Rashawn Herrington South Kortright

2010 Boys Coach of the Year
Class AA: Kevin McManus Union Endicott
Class A: Mark Woitach Johnson City
Class B: Mark Abbott Norwich
Chris Sinicki Seton Catholic
Class C: Todd Mulvany Moravia
Class D: Bob VanValkenburg South Kortright

 

2009-2010 Daily Star Boys Basketball All-Stars

Source: thedailystar.com

Elite 10 Boys Basketball Player of the Year

Adam Smith, Vestal Golden Bears

Elite 10 Boys Basketball Team

Richie Bonney, Norwich Sr. F 6-5
John Connolly, M-E Sr. G 6-3
Matt Cornwell, Sus Valley Sr.F 6-6
Bob Garbade, Seton CC Jr.C 6-10
Kevin Gorman, Waverly Sr. G/F 5-11
Tom Hull, Chenango Valley Sr. G/F 6-3
Kevin Minchin, Notre Dame Sr. G 5-8
Pat Mott, Moravia Sr. G/F 6-4
Adam Smith, Vestal Sr. G 5-11
Isaac Yorro, Elmira Southside Sr. F 6-5
Coach of the Year: Todd Mulvaney, Moravia

The Ithaca Journal All-Region Boys Basketball Team

Jake Tubbs, Candor Sr. G/F 6-3
Ethan Tilebein, Groton Sr. G 5-11
Josh Senter, Groton Sr. G 5-10
Reggie Feaster, Ithaca Jr. F 6-2
Tyler Mattoon, Lansing Sr. F 6-4
Shalom Niyomugabo, Lansing Jr. G 6-0
Pat Mott, Moravia Sr. G/F 6-4
Jeremy Stewart, Moravia Sr. G/F 6-0
Sean Byrne, S-VE Jr. G, 5-11
Phillip Vennel, S-VE Sr. G, 5-11

2009-2010 Daily Star Player of the Year

Rashawn Herrington
South Kortright, sr., G

Daily Star Coach of the Year

Bob VanValkenburgh
South Kortright, 27th season, 20-2

Daily Star First-Team All-Stars

SOURCE: the dailystar.com

Buddy Adam Davenport, sr., G
Tyler Dibble Jefferson, jr., G
Nate Eastman Oneonta, sr., F
Dan Gehl Walton, sr., forward
Tanner Metzko South Kortright, sr., G
DaVaun Morgan Roxbury, sr., F
Zach Newkerk, Delhi, sr., F
Mike Ontl Davenport, sr., G
Eric Smith Morris, sr., G
Dylan Umbra Sidney, jr., G


DAILY STAR

2009-2010 Daily Star Player of the Year

camera Rashawn Herrington
South Kortright, sr., guard
Athleticism almost overshadowed all the contributions he made to South Kortright's 20-2 season that ended with a 65-38 loss to New York Mills in a Class D state quarterfinal. Scored game-high 18 points in that game. Scoring average of 19.2 points ranked second among area boys to Jefferson's Tyler Dibble (23.1). Also a Daily Star First Team All-Star last season, when SK went 26-0 and won the Class D state title. Will join 2007 Daily Star Player of the Year Andy Foote of Sidney on Brockport State's roster next season. "This year, he stepped into a leadership role and made the other players around him better," SK coach Bob VanValkenburgh said. Also averaged 7.0 rebounds.

Daily Star Coach of the Year

Bob VanValkenburgh
South Kortright, 27th season, 20-2
Guided Rams to second straight Section Four Class D title despite losing four starters off the previous season's 26-0 squad, which won the program's first state championship. Earned second straight Daily Star Coach of the Year honor. Had a state-best 33-game winning streak snapped with 55-52 loss at Davenport on Jan. 7. "It was an exciting year for me," VanValkenburgh said. "I wouldn't have expected to win the section again after losing four starters." Defensive switch to full-court man-to-man in the fourth quarter helped the Rams rally for a 39-36 win over Davenport in sectional final. Also coaches soccer and baseball.

Daily Star First-Team All-Stars

SOURCE: the dailystar.com

camera Buddy Adam

Davenport, sr., guard

Teamed with classmate Mike Ontl to form arguably the area's best backcourt. Combined quickness with sure ballhandling and excellent decision-making to help Wildcats to 19-2 season that ended with 39-36 Section Four Class D championship loss to South Kortright. "If he had the ball in his hands, you could feel confident it was going to be a smart play," Davenport coach Lee Fisher said. "He did what he had to do. If the play wasn't there, he'd pull it back out." Averaged team-best 16.1 points. Will join team at Onondaga Community College next season.

 

Tyler Dibble

Jefferson, jr., guard

Third-year point guard led all area scorers, averaging 23.1 points for the 6-11 J-Hawks. Scored season-high 34 points in Jefferson's 74-69 loss to Davenport on Jan. 9. Finished with 30 or more points four times. "From the moment he stepped on the basketball court until the game is over, he's like a tiger," Jefferson coach Joe Henry said. "He just keeps coming at you and doesn't seem to develop any fatigue." The 6-footer also averaged a team-best 8.0 rebounds. "He's a slashing-type player who likes to get to the basket and draw fouls." Also a standout for the baseball team.

 

camera Nate Eastman

Oneonta, sr., forward

Emerged as Yellowjackets' go-to guy in his third varsity season, averaging 14.7 points, 11.1 rebounds and 2.9 blocks. The 6-foot-4 forward scored season-high 28 points in 57-52 loss at Seton Catholic Central, many of those coming at the expense of 6-10 center Bob Garbade. "He kept us in a lot of games," OHS coach Jerry Mackey said. "He was the focal point for every gameplan on offense and defense, and he answered the call." Central Division STAC All-Star named to the 10-man Basketball Coaches Association of New York Section Four team. Plans to play baseball for St. Bonaventure.

 

camera Dan Gehl

Walton, sr., forward

Midstate Athletic Conference Division I MVP averaged 12.2 points and 9.9 rebounds in leading Warriors to 16-4 season that included MAC D-I title. Slender, 6-foot-4 forward scored season-high 23 points in 47-45 victory over Delhi on Feb. 4. "He's a real smart player who understands the game," Walton coach Gary Williams said. "He's really solid defensively, a nice shot blocker and rebounder. Offensively, he's a terrific passer." Also averaged 2.9 assists, 2.4 steals and 1.9 blocks. Named Basketball Coaches Association of New York's Section Four Class C Player of the Year.

 

camera Tanner Metzko

South Kortright, sr., guard

Lone returning starter from last season's 26-0 state championship team, Metzko averaged 11.6 points and 9.0 rebounds in first season at point guard. "For as good as (Daily Star Player of the Year) Rashawn (Herrington) was, Tanner was equally important to us," SK coach Bob VanValkenburgh said. "He brought leadership and always guarded the other team's best player. He did a little bit of everything for us." Scored 15 points, including go-ahead basket, in 39-36 Section Four Class D victory over Davenport.

 

DaVaun Morgan

Roxbury, sr., forward

Three-time Daily Star First Team All-Star finished third in area scoring at 19.1 points per game. "We always say he'd get the quietest 18 points a game you've ever seen," Roxbury coach Tom Faraci said. "We'd ask him, ÂźDaVaun, how the heck did that happen?' He'd find a way to get points. Good players find a way to score." Finished with 1,419 points, second in program history to 1983 graduate Brian Ciaravino (1,482). Faraci said Morgan is the best passer he's coached. Also averaged 10.1 rebounds, 5.0 assists and 4.0 steals.

 

Zach Newkerk

Delhi, sr., forward

The 6-foot-3 post player was a force around the basket, averaging 14.9 points and 7.6 rebounds. Also shot 57 percent from the field in leading Bulldogs to 13-6 record. "When teams concentrated on him, it opened up opportunities for others," Delhi coach Warren Kelly said. "It felt like our offense revolved around him and he did a tremendous job rebounding. He helped us keep teams to one shot, and on offense, he got a lot of easy baskets on putbacks." Varsity-best 27 points came in 65-46 victory at Deposit on Dec. 17.

 

Mike Ontl

Davenport, sr., guard

Left-hander had quickness to get to basket and range on jumper. Second on Wildcats in scoring at 14.8 points, behind backcourt mate Buddy Adam (16.1). Helped Davenport to 19-2 record that included 55-52 win over eventual Section Four Class D champion South Kortright on Jan. 7, in which Ontl scored team-high 22 points. "If he needed to go to the basket, he'd go hard to the basket and he would complete his mission," Davenport coach Lee Fisher said. "He's just a very coachable player."

 

camera Eric Smith

Morris, sr., guard

Steady ballhandler with excellent quickness who averaged team-best 10.8 points and 4.6 assists in leading Morris to a Tri-Valley League championship for first time since 1988. Spent time at point guard and off guard this season. "If he wanted this year, he could have scored more, but he's a pretty unselfish player," Morris coach Dave Sander said. "We knew he was the leader out there. If we needed a big shot, the ball was in his hands." Also averaged 3.7 rebounds and 2.5 steals.

 

camera Dylan Umbra

Sidney, jr., guard

Third-year starter finished third on team in scoring (11 ppg), third in rebounding (5.4 rpg), second in blocks (21), second in steals (40) and first in assists (3.4 apg). "He's the team leader on the floor," Sidney coach Mike Brazee said. "He plays on the point because he's the steadiest ballhandler we have. He brings that leadership from being a quarterback in football to the basketball court." Though he plays guard on offense, the 6-foot-2 Umbra often defends forwards and centers. Also a Daily Star first-teamer in football.

Daily Star Second-Team All-Stars

Brendan Chase, jr., Davenport
Joe Cooper, jr., Gilboa
Charlie Darling, sr., South Kortright
camera Kyle Flint, sr., Cherry Valley-Springfield
Jeff Flynn, soph., Cooperstown
camera Steve Kaminsky, sr., Walton
Will May, jr., Unatego
Eric Reed, jr., Andes
Adam Rupakus, sr., Afton
camera Matt Struckle, sr., Laurens

Daily Star Honorable Mention

Anthony Alesi, Windham
Andrew Beams, Schenevus
Jeremiah Ford, Cooperstown
Evan Goettsche, Windham
David Gula, Stamford
Justin Hofer, Unadilla Valley
Mike Muller, Afton
Justin Pepper, Bainbridge-Guilford
Joel Shaver, Downsville
Cory Townsend, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
camera Joe Utter, Morris
Blake Vibbard, Edmeston
Tanner Westcott, Sidney
Aaron Wood, Sidney
Bryce Wooden, Oneonta

Basketball Coaches Association of New York Picks

2010 BCANY Boys Player of the Year
Class AA: Adam Smith Vestal
Class A: John Connelly Maine-Endwell
Class B: Richie Bonney Norwich
Class C: Dan Gehl Walton
Class D: Rashawn Herrington South Kortright

 

2010 BCANY All Section IV Boys Team
Richie Bonney Norwich
Josh Borfitz Norwich
Anderson Brooks Elmira Southside
John Connelly Maine-Endwell
Matt Cornwell Susquehanna Valley
Joel Cramer Corning East
Nate Eastman Oneonta
Bob Garbade Seton Catholic Central
Dan Gehl Walton
Kevin Minchin Elmira Notre Dame
Kevin Gorman Waverly
Pat Mott Moravia
Troy Robinson Johnson City
KJ Rose Union Endicott
Adam Smith Vestal
Rashawn Herrington South Kortright

 

2010 Boys Coach of the Year
Class AA: Kevin McManus Union Endicott
Class A: Mark Woitach Johnson City
Class B: Mark Abbott Norwich
Chris Sinicki Seton Catholic
Class C: Todd Mulvany Moravia
Class D: Bob VanValkenburg South Kortright

 


2009-2010 ALL STARS

IAC


North Large North Small South Large South Small

MVP

Tyler Mattoon
Lansing, senior

1st Team

Max Koehler
Trumansburg, senior

camera Dan Holland
Dryden, senior

camera Zach Kellicut
Whitney Point, senior

camera Shalom Niyomugabo
Lansing, junior

camera Christian Jenne
Dryden, senior

2nd Team

Andrew Barber
Dryden, senior

camera Corey Ward
Whitney Point, junior

camera Joe Skeps
Lansing, senior

Nate Martin
Lansing, senior

camera Craig Esposito
Lansing, senior

MVP

camera Pat Mott
Moravia, senior

1st Team

camera Jeremy Stewart
Moravia, senior

camera Ethan Tilebein
Groton, senior

camera Josh Senter
Groton, senior

Jordan Harden
Marathon, junior

Mike Bean
Union Springs, senior

2nd Team

camera Greg Pasho
Moravia, senior

camera Ryan Fronce
Union Springs, junior

Zach Vanostrand
Southern Cayuga, junior

Josh Lincoln
Marathon, senior

camera Keegan Donovan
Groton, senior

camera Dillon Langtry
Moravia, junior

MVP

Kevin Gorman
Waverly, senior

Kevin Minchin
Elmira Notre Dame, senior

1st Team

Stuart Cook
Watkins Glen, senior

Joe Thurber
Elmira Notre Dame, senior

Ethan Monachino
Elmira Notre Dame, junior

camera Travis Waite
Watkins Glen, junior

Ryan Hewitt
Waverly, sophomore

2nd Team

Kevin Coleman
Newark Valley, senior

Mason Parmalee
Newark Valley, senior

Zach Stephens
Elmira Notre Dame, senior

Keenan Park
Waverly, senior

Shane Manning
Elmira Notre Dame, sophomore

MVP

Sean Byrne
Spencer Van-Etten, junior

1st Team

camera Jake Tubbs
Candor, senior

Max Addy
Newfield, senior

Eric Zwerlein
Tioga, sophomore

camera Phil Vennel
Spencer Van-Etten, senior

Ben Georgia
Edison, fresh

2nd Team

Tyler Walker
Spencer Van-Etten, junior

Francesco Ferrara
Newfield, sophomore

camera Dan Stephens
Odessa-Montour, senior

Luke Dougherty
Tioga, junior

Larry Brink
Tioga, junior

 

MAC


DIVISION I DIVISION II

MVP

camera Dan Gehl
Walton

1st Team

Zach Newkerk
Delhi

camera Dylan Umbra
Sidney

Will May
Unatego

camera Steve Kaminsky
Walton

Mark McDermott
Greene

2nd Team

camera Scott Gorton
Greene

Aaron Wood
Sidney

Tyler Magnis
Walton

Tanner Westcott
Sidney

Jacob Haynes
Delhi

Honorable Mention:

camera Phil Hanley, Walton;
Cody Komenda, Unatego;
Justin Hofer, Unadilla Valley;
Andy Kozak, Sidney;
Cody Chambers, Unatego;
Dale Morley, Walton.

Sportsmanship Award:

Walton

Coach of the Year:

Gary Williams
Walton


MVP

camera Cory Seiler
Oxford

1st Team

Eric Hicks
Hancock


Adam Rupakus
Afton

 

Tyler Boudreau
Harpursville

 

Ben Thomas
Deposit

 

Ryan Porter
Bainbridge-Guilford

2nd Team

Evan Whitmore
Hancock

 

Mike Muller
Afton

 

Justin Pepper
Bainbridge-Guilford

 

Jeremy Nelson
Oxford

 

Steve Patten
Bainbridge-Guilford

Honorable Mention:

camera Nate Mills, Deposit;
Tom Banicky, Hancock;
Chad Baxter, Harpursville;
Adam Davis, Afton;
Corey Mohrein, Afton;
Booker Davis, Oxford.

Sportsmanship Award:

Oxford
Hancock
Bainbridge-Guilford

Coachs of the Year:

Tim Davis
Oxford

 

Ben Nelson
Bainbridge-Guilford

 

Brandon Olbrys
Hancock

 

DELAWARE LEAGUE

   

1st Team

Mike Ontl, sr.

Davenport

 

camera Buddy Adam, sr.

Davenport

 

Joe Cooper, sr.

Gilboa

 

Tyler Dibble, jr.

Jefferson

 

camera DaVaun Morgan, sr.

Roxbury

 

camera Rashawn Herrington, sr.

South Kortright

 

camera Tanner Metzko, sr.

South Kortright

 

David Gula, jr.
Stamford

 

 

 

Honorable Mention:

Cody Ruff, sr., Andes

Josh Bonifacic, sr., Andes

Mike Ballard, jr., Davenport

Todd Vester, sr., Davenport

Sean Abrams, sr., Downsville

Tyler Latta, fr., Gilboa

Zach Davis, jr., Hunter Tannersville

Mitch Van Keuren, sr., Margaretville

Marcus Moore, sr., Margaretville

Garrett Hall, jr., Roxbury

Ladd Hanselman, sr., South Kortright

Brandon Tuttle, soph., South Kortright


2nd Team

Eric Reed, jr.

Andes

 

camera Brendan Chase, sr.

Davenport

 

Joel Shaver, jr.

Downsville

 

Justin Kovacevich, sr.

Gilboa

 

Kyle Friedman, jr.

Hunter Tannersville

 

Charlie Darling, sr

South Kortright

 

Mike Gaddis, jr.

Stamford

 

Evan Goettsche, sr.

Windham

 

 

STAC

Central/East Conference Metro/West Conference

ALL CENTRAL/EAST CONFERENCE

camera Richie Bonney
Norwich


Matt Cornwell
Susquehanna Valley


camera Tom Hull
Chenango Valley


camera John Connolly
Maine-Endwell


camera Bob Garbade
Seton Catholic Central


camera Josh Borfitz
Norwich

 

ALL CENTRAL DIVISION

Derek Hughes
Norwich


camera Troy Robinson
Johnson City


Mark Merritt
Owego


camera Nate Eastman

Oneonta


camera Rashawn Powell

Johnson City


ALL EAST DIVISION

Patrick Creagh
Chenango Forks


camera Andy Fox
Chenango Valley


Corey Bruet
Chenango Forks


camera Tom Torto
Seton Catholic Central


Dan Farrell
Seton Catholic Central

 

camera Casey Redfern
Chenango Forks

 


ALL METRO/WEST CONFERENCE

camera Adam Smith
Vestal


camera Isaac Yorro
Elmira Southside


camera Anderson Brooks
Elmira Southside


Kijanna Rose
Union-Endicott


Josh Bailey
Vestal


camera Brad Bellinger
Elmira Southside

 

ALL METRO DIVISION

Greg Johnson
Binghamton


camera Reggie Feaster
Ithaca


Joey Milewski
Union-Endicott


Colin Gerner
Vestal


Carnell Chandler
Union-Endicott


Tiberius Noelle

Union-Endicott

 

ALL WEST DIVISION

Tyler Nolan
Horseheads


Brandon Griffin
Corning East


Joel Cramer
Corning East


Bobby Beamon
Horseheads


Tyrone Clark
Elmira Free Academy

 

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

 

1st Team

camera Kyle Flint
Cherry Valley-Springfield

 

camera Eric Smith
Morris

 

camera Matt Struckle
Laurens

 

camera Joe Utter
Morris

 

Blake Vibbard
Edmeston

 

2nd Team

Andrew Beams
Schenevus

 

Andrew Delmar
Gilbertsville-Mount Upton

 

Caleb Radulewicz
Milford

 

camera Alex Shuster
CV-S

 

camera Justin Utter
Morris

 


 

 



 

Reported Game Scores for 2009-10

MARCH

CLASS C SEMI-FINAL: Buffalo Middle College 57 - Moravia 40
CLASS A QUARTERFINALS: Red Hook 70 - Johnson City 62 OT
CLASS B QUARTERFINAL: Westhill 51 - Seton Catholic 42
CLASS D QUARTERFINAL: New York Mills 65 - South Kortright 38
CLASS C QUARTERFINAL: Moravia 63 - Tully 58
CLASS AA: Mount Vernon 67 - Vestal 46
CLASS D CHAMPIONSHIP: South Kortright 39 - Davenport 36
CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP: Moravia 63 - Groton 21
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP: Seton Catholic 51 - Norwich 34
CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP: Johnson City 69 - Maine-Endwell 50
CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP: Vestal 57 - Union-Endicott 49
CLASS D: South Kortright 57 - Morris 33
CLASS D: Davenport 43 - Andes 40
CLASS C: Moravia 61- Spencer Van-Etten 44
CLASS B: Norwich 63 - Susquehanna Valley 37
CLASS B: Seton 55 - Chenango Valley 37
CLASS C: Groton 62 - Sidney 46
CLASS D: Andes 45 - Cherry Valley-Springfield 37
CLASS A: Johnson City 70 - Elmira Southside 48

FEBRUARY

CLASS D: Davenport 66 - Laurens 46
CLASS D: South Kortright 59 - Roxbury 36
CLASS C: Groton 74 - Unatego 45
CLASS B: Chenango Valley 64 - Lansing 46
CLASS AA: Vestal 48 - Horseheads 47
CLASS AA: Union-Endicott 61 - Binghamton 53
CLASS C: Spencer Van- Etten 57 - Walton 53 OT
CLASS B: Seton 60 - Forks 30
CLASS A semi: Maind-Endwell 54 - Corning East 53
CLASS C: Sidney 54 - Elmira Notre Dame 51
CLASS C: Moravia 67 - Tioga 45
CLASS B: Susquehanna Valley 48 - Waverly 36
CLASS B: Norwich 57 - Owego 32
CLASS C: Walton 59 - Greene 43
CLASS D: Roxbury 43 - Stamford 42
CLASS AA: Horseheads 50 - Ithaca 46
CLASS B: Susquehanna Valley 63 - Whitney Point 35
CLASS B: Owego 55 - Oneonta 52
CLASS B: Lansing 59 - Dryden 54
CLASS D: Afton 59 - Hancock 49
CLASS A: Johnson City 90 - Elmira Free Academy 52
CLASS C: Spencer Van-Etten 60 - Union Springs 37
CLASS B: Chenango Forks 63 - Watkins Glen 45
CLASS C: Tioga 64 - Marathon 43
CLASS C: Sidney 53 - Delhi 42
CLASS C: Unatego 62 - Oxford 52
CLASS D: Laurens 43 - Candor 39
CLASS C: Elmira Notre Dame 59 - Bainbridge Guilford 38
CLASS B: Waverly 66 - Windsor 53
STAC Championship: Seton 62 - Elmira Southside 52
MAC Championship: Oxford 55 - Walton 35
Delaware League Championship: South Kortright 56 - Davenport 46
IAC Large School Championship: Elmira Notre Dame 52- Lansing 44
STAC JV Championship: Binghamton 65 - Chenango Valley 59
IAC Small School Championship: Moravia 56 - Spencer Van-Etten 48
JV IAC large champ: lansing 53 - watkins glen 48
Hancock 63 - Greene 62. JV: Hancock 51-49
Elmira Southside 64 - Norwich 40
Seton 68 - Vestal 62
JV semi final: Chenango Valley over Horseheads
JV: Lansing 44 - Dryden 39
JV Semi Final: Binghamton 52 - Maine-Endwell 48
Dryden 82 - Whitney Point 45
Oneonta 75 - Marathon 48
JV: Dryden 52 - Whitney Point 51 OT
Afton 58 - Hancock 48
Oxford 60 - Bainbridge-Guilford 43
Unatego 53 - Sidney 52
Greene 47 - Delhi 38. JV: Greene won-
JV: Oxford 82 - Bainbridge Guilford 27
STAC Central tiebreaker: Norwich 52 - Maine-Endwell 40
Laurens 43 - Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 35. JV: Laurens won
Morris 60 - Edmeston 36. JV: Edmeston won
Cherry Valley-Springfield 55 - Worcester 30. JV: CVS won
Sidney 58 - Delhi 41. JV: Delhi won
Walton 76 - Unadilla Valley 30. JV: Walton, 62-41
Corning East 64 - Ithaca 63
Tioga 66 - Odessa-Montour 46
Lansing 68 - Trumansburg 31
Spencer-Van Etten 54 - Candor 28
Thomas A. Edison 42 - Newfield 40
Elmira Notre Dame 66 - Watkins 51. JV: WG 56-45
Moravia 58 - Groton 55
Waverly 70 - Newark Valley 39. JV: Waverly 63-37
Corning East 69 - Horseheads 63
Elmira Free Academy 58 - Corning West 49
Laurens 47 - Milford 29
Worcester 65 - Schenevus 36. JV: Schenevus won
Bainbridge-Guilford 56 - Unadilla Valley 47. JV: UV 65-28
Jefferson 61 - Downsville 44. JV: Downsville won
Roxbury 51 - Andes 47
Windham 76 - Margaretville 37
South Kortright 56 - Gilboa 34. JV: SK won
Davenport 63 - Stamford 45. JV: Dav won
Chenango Valley 82 - Windsor 49
Seton Catholic 66 - Chenango Forks 62
Union Springs 57 - Southern Cayuga 35
Watkins Glen 53- Odessa-Montour 44: JV WG 61-OM 34
Maine-Endwell 75 - Oneonta 45. JV: M-E 45-40
JV: Spencer 55 - Candor 40
Walton 61 - Greene 42. JV: Walton 58-42
Lansing 59 - Moravia 54. JV: Lansing won
Schenectady Christian 65 - Cherry Valley-Springfield 32. JV: SC won
Morris 53 - Worcester 28. JV: Morris 34-32
Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 36 - Milford 33. JV: Milford won
Afton 59 - Bainbridge Guilford 51. JV: BG won
Margaretville 55 - Hunter Tannersville 53. JV: HT won
Gilboa 52 - Andes 48, OT
Roxbury 67 - Jefferson 61, OT
Davenport 72 - Windham 48
South Kortright 77 - Downsville 23. JV: Downsville won
Elmira Southside 64 - Binghamton 50
Groton 62- Whitney Point 43
Marathon 61 - Union Springs 48
Newark Valley 42 - Candor 39
Tioga 59 - Spencer 44
JV: Dryden 65 - Trumansberg 62
Dryden 69 - Trumansburg 38
Elmira Notre Dame 48 - Newfield 30. JV: Newfield 56-47
Waverly 60 - Edison 29. JV: Waverly 42-29
Chenango Valley 72 - Susquehanna Valley 65
Union Springs 57 - Dryden 46
Newark Valley 65 - Trumansburg 41
Union-Endicott 69 - Chenango Forks 53
Stamford 50 - Windham 47
Delhi 46 - Afton 44. JV: Delhi won
Gilboa 52 - Downsville 30. JV: Downsville won
Morris 54 - Laurens 36. JV: Laurens 39-38
Andes 52 - Jefferson 51
Davenport 67 - Hunter-Tannersville 48. JV: HT won
Cherry Valley Springfield 59 - Edmeston 51. JV: CVS won
South Kortright 63 - Roxbury 39. JV: SK won
Watkins Glen 54- Corning East 51 (overtime), JV WG 50-CE 42 (overtime)
JV: Newfield 63 - Odessa-Montour 53
Seton 76 - Windsor 46
Johnson City 73 - Oneonta 36
Owego 56-Watkins Glen 26
Binghamton 58 - Ithaca 49
Newfield 62 - Odessa-Montour 34
Groton 77 - Marathon 55
Lansing 49 - Whitney Point 35
Spencer 60 - Edison 41
Moravia 65 - Southern Cayuga 34. JV: Moravia won
Elmira Notre Dame 63 - Waverly 51
JV: Waverly 59 - Elmira Notre Dame 48
Worcester 53 - Milford 43. JV: Worcester won
Stamford 62 - Margaretville 31. JV: Marg won
Laurens 53 - Edmeston 41. JV: Edmeston won
Sidney 50 - Unadilla Valley 38. JV: UV won
South Kortright 68 - Jefferson 43. JV: SK won
Hunter-Tannersville 64 - Windham 51
Downsville 49 - Andes 39
Gilboa 64 - Roxbury 49. JV: Roxbury won
Unatego 64 - Greene 42. JV: Unatego 60-38
Cherry Valley-Springfield 65 - Schenevus 46. JV: CVS won
Walton 47 - Delhi 45. JV: Delhi won
Waverly 62 - Watkins Glen 46. JV: Watkins Glen 45 - Waverly 38
Chenango Forks 63 - Windsor 42
Horseheads 50 - Corning West 33
Elmira Southside 68 - Elmira Free Academy 49
Lansing 46 - Union Springs 38
Whitney Point 68 - Marathon 55
Chenango Valley 72 - Corning East 61
Seton Catholic 61 - Susquehanna Valley 49
Candor 62 - Tioga 51
Dryden 53 - Southern Cayuga 34. JV: dryden won
Norwich 55 - Maine-Endwell 53
JV: Oxford 77 - Harpursville 19
Moravia 59 - Trumansburg 17
JV: M-E 65, Norwich 64
Roxbury 87 - Windham 54
Davenport 69 - Downsville 41. JV: Downsville won
Oneonta 62 - Owego 51
Gilboa 57 - Stamford 39. JV: Stamford won
Delhi 54 - Bainbridge Guilford 41. JV: Delhi won

JANUARY

Elmira Southside 53 - Horseheads 51
Corning East 45 - Corning West 39
Andes 73 - Margaretville 27
Cherry Valley-Springfield 51 - Milford 41. JV: CVS won
Laurens 63 - Schenevus 56 OT. JV: Schenevus won
Hunter-Tannersville 58 - Jefferson 37, JV: HT won
Sidney 72 - Windsor 60. JV: Sidney won
Union-Endicott 53 - Ithaca 37
Southern Cayuga 47 - Trumansburg 28
Norwich 55 - Oneonta 26
Vestal 56 - Binghamton 46
Tioga 70 - Edison 33
Groton 67 - Lansing 62
Marathon 64 - Dryden 60
Spencer Van-Etten 67 - Newfield 48
Candor 52 - Odessa Montour 32
Walton 69 - Greene 46. JV: Greene 62-58
Moravia 61 - Whitney Point 36: JV: WP won
Chenango Valley 57 - Seton Catholic 56
Elmira Notre Dame 62 - Newark Valley 24. JV: END 41 - 33
JV: Odessa-Montour 64 - Candor 41
Maine-Endwell 53 - Johnson City 48
JV: Johnson City 66 - Maine-Endwell 59
Germantown 73 - Hunter-Tannersville 59. JV: Germantown won
Davenport 55 - Gilboa 48. JV: Davenport won
Worcester 48 - Windham 39
Jefferson 59 - Andes 41
Cherry Valley Springfield 59 - Old Forge 38. JV: CVS 38-31
Bainbridge-Guilford 53 - Deposit 51. JV: BG 39-32
Sidney 55 - Walton 54
Binghamton 62 - Ithaca 59 OT
Greene 66 - Unadilla Valley 39. JV: g 55-40
Gilboa 70 - Margaretville 40
Andes 58 - Hunter-Tannersville 48
Jefferson 59 - Windham 44
Milford 46 - Schenevus 30. JV: Schenevus won
Morris 59 - Worcester 41. JV: Morris won
Gilbertsville Mount-Upton 60 - Edmeston 50. JV: Edmeston won
South Kortright 51 - Stamford 40. JV: SK won
Davenport 56 - Roxbury 29. JV: Davenport 27-25
Afton 66 - Harpursville 53. JV: Afton won
Walton 44 - Delhi 38. JV: Delhi 47-41
Susquehanna Valley 48 - Windsor 30
Binghamton 66 - Union-Endicott 49
Chenango Valley 68 - Chenango Forks 57
Norwich 70 - Johnson City 61
Vestal 58 - Ithaca 40
Elmira Southside 45 - Corning West 31
Corning East 64 - Elmira Free Academy 37
Odessa-Montour 52 - Edison 42/ JV: Odessa 47-42
Moravia 73 - Marathon 45
Groton 65 - Union Springs 48
Spencer Van-Etten 54 - Newark Valley 30
Watkins Glen 61 - Newfield 37. JV: WG 45-35.
Elmira Notre Dame 45 - Tioga 31. JV: Tioga 41-30
Maine-Endwell 65 - Owego 36
Whitney Point 56 - Trumansburg 39. JV: WP 51-23
Waverly 69 - Candor 67 OT. JV: Waverly 51 - Candor 27
JV: Maine-Endwell 82 - Owego 36
JV: Oxford 61 - Hancock 21
Binghamton 58 - Horseheads 54
Union-Endicott 64 - Corning West 35
Vestal 68 - Elmira Free Academy 40
Davenport 55 - Margaretville 9. JV: Margaretville won
Gilboa 52 - Jefferson 38. JV: Gilboa won
Stamford 43 - Hunter-Tannersville 35. JV: HT won
South Kortright 59 - Andes 34
Roxbury 63 - Downsville 31. JV: Downsville won
Delhi 70 - Unadilla Valley 31. JV: Delhi won
Deposit 64 - Hancock 60. JV: Hancock won
Chenango Valley 57 - Oneonta 45
Walton 65 - Unatego 63. JV: Walton 56-47
Laurens 51 - Worcester 36. JV: Worcester won
Johnson City 59 - Susquehanna Valley 45
Maine-Endwell 77 - Windsor 47. JV: Maine-Endwell 61 - Windsor 32
Corning East 55 - Ithaca 46
Sidney 65 - Greene 49. JV: Sidney 57-48
Seton Catholic 61 - Owego 52
Moravia 61 - Dryden 47. JV: Dryden 60 - Moravia 40
Morris 38 - Schenevus 24. JV: Morris 46-40
Gilbertsville Mount Upton 49 - Milford 38. JV: GMU won
Oxford 60 - Afton 51. JV: Oxford 77 - Afton 21
Richfield Springs 64 - Edmeston 42. JV: RS won
Union Springs 60 - Whitney Point 53
Watkins Glen 57- Spencer Van-Etten 49. JV: WG 46- SVE 28\
Elmira Notre Dame 53 - Edison 40. JV: END 52-36
Groton 70 - Trumansburg 38. JV: Groton 67-35
Waverly 65 - Odessa Montour 49
JV: Waverly 59 - Odessa Montour 33
JV: Newfield 71 - Candor 19
Oxford 53 - Bainbridge Guilford 33. JV: Oxford 73-26
Schenevus 52 - Edmeston 44. JV: Edmeston won
Cherry Valley Springfield 41 - Gilbertsville Mount Upton 40. JV: CV-S won
Afton 66 - Hancock 52. JV: Hancock won
Seton Catholic 65 - Johnson City 56
Delhi 42 - Greene 38. JV: Greene 48-40
Sidney 68 - Unatego 39. JV: Unatego 53 -40
Tioga 70 - Odessa-Montour 55. JV: Tioga 58-42
Vestal 70 - Elmira Southside 57
Binghamton 57 - Corning East 44
Chenango Valley 71 - Owego 54
Norwich 82 - Windsor 37
Union-Endicott 69 - Elmira Free Academy 52
Ithaca 54 - Corning West 38
Moravia 66 - Union Springs 27
Newfield 54 - Edison 51
Marathon 66 - Trumansburg 49
Notre Dame 53 - Watkins Glen 38. JV: WG 69-30
Waverly 63 - Newark Valley 37. JV: Waverly 56-36
Lansing 65 - Dryden 49. JV: Dryden won
Maine-Endwell 48 - Susquehanna Valley 45
Spencer 67 - Candor 44
JV: Maine-Endwell 49 - Susquehanna Valley 45
South Kortright 62 - Gilboa 37. JV SK won
Davenport 60 - Stamford 46. JV: Davenport won
Margaretville 39 - Windham 33
Jefferson 72 - Downsville 37. JV Downsville won
Chenango Forks 47 - Oneonta 45, JV: Oneonta won
Morris 53 - Hamilton 44
Andes 46 - Roxbury 43
JV: Spencer 55 - Candor 24
Edmeston 45 - Milford 41. JV: Edmeston won
Worcester 43 - Gilbertsville Mount Upton 32. JV Worcester won
Cherry Valley Springfield 50 - Laurens 39. JV CVS 31-30
Tioga 45 - Newfield 31. JV: Newfield 55-52.
Roxbury 57 - Jefferson 42. JV: Roxbury won
Davenport 62 - Windham 48
Owego 54 - Chenango Forks 51
South Kortright 62 - Downsville 39. JV: SK won
Hunter-Tannersville 54 - Margaretville 26. JV: HT won
Vestal 58 - Corning East 39
Johnson City 70 - Chenango Valley 61
Unatego 61 -Unadilla Valley 45. JV: Unatego 62-49
Gilboa 47 - Andes 39
Union-Endicott 69 - Horseheads 64 OT
Delhi 62 - Sidney 57. JV: Delhi won
Oneonta 66 - Windsor 49
Bainbridge Guilford 49 - Afton 47. JV: BG 48-31
Elmira Southside 69 - Ithaca 65
Newark Valley 49 - Edison 47. JV: NV won
Whitney Point 44 - Southern Cayuga 41 JV: WP 60-32
Spencer Van Etten 45 - Waverly 39. JV: Waverly 49-31
Maine-Endwell 62 - Seton Catholic 59. JV: Maine-Endwell 62 - Seton 47
Groton 69 - Dryden 58. JV: Groton 78-28
Norwich 81 - Susquehanna Valley 41
Watkins Glen 57-Candor 51: JV WG 52-Candor 18.
Elmira Notre Dame 56 - Odessa 31. JV: Odessa 58-55
Union Springs 59 - Trumansburg 41. JV: Union Springs 53-38
JV: Oxford 95 - Deposit 17
Cooperstown 84 - Edmeston 48. JV: Cooperstown won
Croton-Harmon 74 - Elmira Southside 67
JV: Oxford 90 - Harpursville 29
Newark Valley 48 - Odessa Montour 29
Union-Endicott 45 - Corning East 43
Vestal 57 - Corning West 41
Windham 60 - Andes 41
Morris 54 - Edmeston 38. JV: Edmeston 46-40
Laurens 35 - Gilbertsville Mount Upton 33. JV: Laurens 51-24
Roxbury 47 - Hunter-Tannersville 44. JV: HT won
Cherry Valley Springfield 54 - Worcester 46. JV: CVS won
Stamford 43 - Downsville 25. JV: Downsville won
South Kortright 58 - Margaretville 19. JV: SK won
Schenevus 50 - Milford 40. JV: Milford 46-44
Davenport 74 - Jefferson 69. JV: Davenport won
Afton 64 - Deposit 42. JV: Deposit 43-28
Norwich 56 - Chenango Valley 40
Candor 50 - Edison 40
Horseheads 42 - Ithaca 39
Whitney Point 58 - Dryden 51
Tioga 41- Watkins Glen 38. JV: WG 37- Tioga 20.
Moravia 63- Groton 56. JV: G 55-M 32
Peekskill 57 - Elmira Southside 52
Maine-Endwell 64 - Chenango Forks 58. JV: Maine-Endwell 71 - 15
Seton Catholic 57 - Oneonta 52
Elmira Notre Dame 55 - Spencer Van Etten 45. JV: END 55-42
Lansing 58 - Trumansburg 35. JV: Lansing 56-49
Waverly 61 - Newfield 45. JV: Waverly 57-47
Jefferson 64 - Margaretville 26. JV: Margaretville won
Gilboa 44 - Hunter-Tannersville 31. JV: HT won
Downsville 64 - Windham 61
Owego 56 - Windsor 42
Binghamton 57 - Corning West 37
Oxford 62 - Hancock 33. JV: Oxford 75 - Hancock 14
Susquehanna Valley 61 - Oneonta 55
Johnson City 64 - Chenango Forks 39
Vestal 56 - Horseheads 45
Roxbury 57 - Stamford 55. JV: Roxbury won
Walton 50 - Sidney 44. JV: Walton won
Davenport 55 - South Kortright 52. JV: SK 38-32
Unatego 72 - Delhi 50. JV: Unatego won
Ithaca 65 - Elmira Free Academy 43
Afton 38 - Harpursville 37
JV: Chenango Valley 54, Maine-Endwell 44.
Greene 87 - Unadilla Valley 40. JV: Greene 49-40
Newfield 62 - Newark Valley 49. JV: Newfield 52-44
Union-Endicott 51 - Elmira Southside 44
Edmeston 54 - Worcester 49. JV: Edmeston won
Morris 36 - Laurens 33. JV: Laurens 47-44
Cherry Valley Springfield 51 - Milford 36. JV: CVS 55-27
Marathon 64 - Union Springs 61
Spencer Van Etten 58 - Odessa Montour 32. JV: Odessa 58-54
Groton 69 - Whitney Point 46
Waverly 54 - Tioga 41. JV: Waverly 46-26
Elmira Notre Dame 51 - Candor 44. JV: END 59-42
Watkins Glen 73 - Edison 39. JV: WG 61 - Edison 31
Cicero- North Syracuse Tournament: Thomas Jefferson 64 - Ithaca 54
Cicero- North Syracuse Tournament: Fayetteville-Manlius 76 - Ithaca 41
Skaneateles Tournament: Skaneateles 71 - Moravia 63
Roxbury 63 - Margaretville 25
Unatego 66 - Oxford 60. JV: Oxford 77 - 41

DECEMBER

STOP DWI 7th Place: Landstown 69 - Binghamton 39
STOP DWI CONSOLATION: Chenango Valley 65 - Susquehanna Valley 32
Ray Clement Tournament JV Championship: Morris 40 - Edmeston 35
Ray Clement Tournament Consolation: Morris 57 - Edmeston 41
Pat Grasso Tournament JV Consolation: Hancock beat Milford
Pat Grasso Tournament JV Championship: South Kortright beat Laurens
Pat Grasso Tournament Championship: South Kortright 49 - Laurens 21
Campbell Savona Tournament Championship: Campbell Savona 73 - Corning East 63
STOP DWI FINAL: Christ the King 52 - Boys and Girls 49
Campbell Savona Tournament Consolation: Bath 60 Waverly 58. JV Championship: Waverly 55 - Campbell Savona 27
STOP DWI FINAL: Johnson City 55 - Norwich 50
STOP DWI FINALS. Maine Endwell 55 - Chenango Forks 34
Pat Grasso Tournament 1st Round: Laurens 62 - Hancock 53. JV: Laurens 55-42
Pat Grasso Tournament 1st Round: South Kortright 56 - Milford 32. JV: SK won
Ray Clement Tournament: Mohawk 57 - Morris 48
Ray Clement Tournament: Hamilton 59 - Edmeston 51. JV: Edmeston won
Owen D. Young Tournament: Sharon Springs 58 - Cherry Valley Springfield 48. JV: Sharon Springs won
Hunter Tannersville Tournament: Hunter-Tannersville 55 - Mount Everett 46. JV: HT beat Stamford
Unadilla Valley Tournament JV Consolation: Sherburne-Earlville beat Unadilla Valley
Unadilla Valley Tournament Consolation: Sherburne-Earlville 60 - Unadilla Valley 30
Unadilla Valley Tournament JV Championship: Oneonta beat Walton
Unadilla Valley Tournament Championship: Oneonta 50 - Walton 40
Downsville Tournament: Schenevus 38 - Downsville 29
East Minoa Tournament: Union-Endicott 73 - Auburn 72 OT
Candor 59 - Gilbertsville Mount Upton 29
Coaches vs Cancer 3rd Place: Concord 60 - Elmira Southside 45
Coaches vs Cancer 5th Place: Strong Vincent 82 - Horseheads 53
Coaches vs Cancer 7th Place: Elmira Free Academy 51 - Corning West 42
JV: Ithaca 48 - Fayetteville Manlius 45. Varsity: F-M Won
STOP-DWI: Chenango Forks 53 - Susquehanna Valley 47
STOP-DWI: Vestal 59 - Seton Catholic 41
STOP-DWI Maine-Endwell 62 - Chenango Valley 54
Skaneateles Tournament: Moravia 73 - Lansing 36
Coaches vs Cancer: Elmira Notre Dame 42 - Afton 37
Coaches vs Cancer: Strong Vincent 70 - Corning West 26
Coaches vs Cancer: Horseheads 44 - Elmira Free Academy 26
Coaches vs Cancer: Mount Saint Michael 71 - Elmira Southside 49
Unadilla Holiday Tournament: Walton 58 - Unadilla Valley 28. JV: Walton won
Unadilla Holiday Tournament: Oneonta 68 - Sherburne-Earlville 45
Downsville Tournament: JV: Margaretville 40 - Schenevus 36
Downsville Tournament: Schenevus 58 - Family School 38
Downsville Tournament: Downsville 57 - Roscoe 45. JV: Downsville won
Owen D. Young Tournament: JV: Cherry Valley Springfield beat ODY
Owen D. Young Tournament: Cherry Valley Springfield 56 - Richfield Springs 32
STOP DWI: Kings Fork 65 - Binghamton 30
STOP DWI: Norwich 63 - Seton Catholic 53
Watkins Glen X-Mas Championship Game: Watkins Glen 61- Newfield 59. JV Championship game: WG 61- Newfield 43.
Corning East 65 - Waverly 63. JV: Waverly won
STOP DWI: Johnson City 58 - Vestal 54
Coaches VS Cancer: Fitchburg 63 - Corning West 31
Coaches VS Cancer: Mount St. Michael 56 - Horseheads 46
Coaches VS Cancer: Elmira Southside 64 - Elmira Free Academy 30
STOP-DWI JV: Binghamton 59 - Maine-Endwell 55.
Watkins Glen 66-Newark Valley 40. JV. WG 58-NV 25
Newfield 78-Tioga 68 OT. JV: Newfield 57-34
Troy 75 - Elmira Notre Dame 61
Johnson City 67 - Owego 54
Chenango Valley 65 - Windsor 24
Dryden 61 - Greene 39
JV: Seton beat Chenango Forks
Greene 61 - Unatego 55 JV: Greene 40 - Dryden 36
Groton 83- Marathon 56. JV M 47-G 40
Vestal 57 - Union-Endicott 47
Seton Catholic 69 - Chenango Forks 45
Waverly 77 - Edison 38. JV: Waverly 65 - Edison 25
Elmira Free Academy 48 - Corning West 46
Horseheads 57 - Corning East 50
From 12/17/09: Elmira Southside 66 - Corning East 54
Hunter Tannersville 55 - Downsville 30. JV: HT won
Spencer Van Etten 55 - Tioga 41
Cherry Valley Springfield 51 - St. Johnsville 42. JV: CVS 41-37
Groton 83 - Marathon 56
Bainbridge Guilford 71 - Harpursville 49. JV: BG 60-30
Maine-Endwell 54 - Oneonta 51 OT. JV: Maine-Endwell 60 - Oneonta 58
Watkins Glen 65 - Odessa Montour 27. JV: WG 57-28
Elmira Notre Dame 58 - Newfield 37. JV: Newfield 63 - 53
Whitney Point 45 - Lansing 36. JV: Lansing won
Moravia 75 - Southern Cayuga 43. JV: Moravia won
Corning East 59 - Corning West 41
Laurens 36 - Worcester 23. Consolation of Lee Fisher Tournament.
Davenport 58 - Jefferson 40. Final of Lee Fisher Tournament.
Stamford 53 - Milford 48. JV: Stamford won
Edmeston 49 - Roxbury 47. JV: Edmeston won
Gilbertsville Mount Upton 46 - Deposit 40. JV: Deposit won
Dryden 52 - Trumansburg 27
Oxford 42 - Afton 33. JV: Oxford 62 - 14
Andes 43 - Gilboa 27
Jefferson 61 - Worcester 49
Davenport 47 - Laurens 31
Walton 55 - Unatego 45
Norwich 78 - Oneonta 37
Sidney 49 - Greene 35 JV: Greene 58 - 47
Horseheads 59 - Elmira Free Academy 53
Hancock 71 - Deposit 59
Marathon 64 - Whitney Point 59
Tioga 69 - Candor 61
Morvia 68 - Trumansburg 25
Edmeston 41 - Laurens 32. JV: Edmeston 58-51
Delhi 67 - Unadilla Valley 25. JV: Delhi 48-47
Spencer 57 - Edison 31
Schenevus 39 - Gilbertsville Mount Upton 37. JV: Schenevus won
Union-Endicott 58 - Binghamton 51
Dryden 55 - Southern Cayuga 43. JV: Dryden won
Seton 69 - Windsor 47
Lansing 37 - Union Springs 30. JV: US won
Norwich 71 - Owego 48. JV: Norwich 64 - 52
Elmira Notre Dame 59 - Waverly 53. JV: Waverly 42 - 22
Chenango Valley 46 - Susquehanna Valley 40
Vestal 54 - Ithaca 44. JV: Ithaca 48 - 30
Watkins Glen 68 - Newark Valley 54. JV: WG 56 - 25
South Kortright 64 - Roxbury 38. JV: Roxbury won
Stamford 41 - Windham 31
Davenport 51 - Hunter-Tannersville 36. JV: Davenport won
Gilboa 59 - Margaretville 33
Andes 62 - Roscoe 32
Maine-Endwell 65 - Johnson City 59. JV: ME 71-63
Chenango Valley 39 - Montrose 35
Laurens 43 - Milford 34. JV: Laurens 46-25
Walton 60 - Bainbridge Guilford 43. JV: Walton won
Sidney 53 - Oxford 35. JV: Oxford 51-25
Unadilla Valley 51 - Afton 36. JV: UV won
Cherry Valley Springfield 49 - Schenevus 37. JV: CVS 44-39
Unatego 74 - Hancock 48. JV: Unatego won
Delhi 65 - Deposit 46. JV: Delhi won
Horseheads 67 - Corning West 39
South Kortright 81 - Jefferson 47. JV: SK won
Stamford 55 - Margaretville 31. JV: Marg won
Owego 54 - Oneonta 40
Chenango Forks 61 - Windsor 49
Hunter-Tannersville 54 - Windham 31
Andes 62 - Downsville 50
Vestal 64 - Binghamton 32
Roxbury 49 - Gilboa 46. JV: Roxbury won
Newfield 56 - Odessa Montour 42
Dryden 68 - Marathon 58. JV: Marathon won
Seton 70, SV 51. JV: Seton 56-45
Moravia 58 - Whitney Point 45. JV: WP won
Maine Endwell 73 - Norwich 60. JV: Norwich 50-45
Groton 58- Lansing 38. JV: G 43 - L 42
Southern Cayuga 54 - Trumansburg 47. JV: Trumansburg 50-34
Waverly 55 - Watkins Glen 54: JV Watkins Glen 44 - Waverly 35
Morris 40 - Gilbertsville Mount Upton 23. JV: Morris won
South Kortright 55 - Windham 30
Hancock 65 - Unadilla Valley 52. JV: Unadilla Valley won
Walton 73 - Harpursville 54. JV: Walton won
Dryden 59 - Union Springs 52. JV: Dryden 57 - 51 OT
Blue Ridge 58 - Edison 50 OT. JV: Blue Ridge won
Sayre 57 - Edison 32. JV: Sayre won
Greene 71 - Deposit 62 OT. JV: Greene Won
Greene 53 - Afton 41. JV: Greene Won
Dryden 65 - Groton 49. JV: G 51 - D 28
Windsor 55 - Susquehanna Valley 42 JV: SV beat Windsor
JV: Oxford 77 - Unadilla Valley 31
Seton Catholic 67 - Chenango Valley 48
Unatego 80 - Bainbridge Guilford 47. JV: Unatego 69-46
Walton 83 - Deposit 37. JV: Walton Won
Delhi 67 - Hancock 49. JV: Delhi Won
Edmeston 56 - Gilbertsville Mount Upton 42. JV: Edmeston Won
Hunter-Tannersville - 46 Stamford 45. JV: HT Won
Elmira Southside 62 - Corning West 41
Norwich 58 - Johnson City 51
Roxbury 53 - Downsville 37. JV: Roxbury Won
Greene 53 - Afton 41. JV: Greene Won
Davenport 57 - Margaretville 29. JV: Davenport Won
Gilboa 55 - Jefferson 47. JV: Gilboa Won
Oxford 55 - Unadilla Valley 25. JV: Oxford Won
Worcester 65 - Schenevus 64 2OT. JV: Worcester Won
South Kortright 67 - Andes 38
Morris 48 - Cherry Valley Springfield 34. JV: CVS 30-28
Elmira Notre Dame 54 - Newark Valley 25
Moravia 75 - Marathon 30. JV: Marathon won
Ithaca 47 Union-Endicott 39. JV: Ithaca 51 U-E 38
JV: Elmira ND 47 - NV 33
Elmira Notre Dame 54 - Newark Valley 25
Lansing 55 - Southern Cayuga 45. JV: SC Won
Odessa Montour 53 - Candor 48. JV: OM won
Maine-Endwell 63 - Owego 52
Whitney Point 47 - Trumansburg 46 OT. JV: WP 57-44
JV: Maine-Endwell 74, Owego 46
Groton 64 - Union Springs 27. JV G 50 - US 31
Walton 66 - Hancock 40. JV: Walton won
Unatego 65 - Deposit 36. JV: Unatego 54-26
Sidney 61 - Afton 49. JV: Sidney won
Harpursville 66 - Unadilla Valley 34. JV: UV won
Cherry Valley Springfield 62 - St. Johnsville 14. JV: CVS 48-24
Edison 53 - Odessa Montour 38. JV: Odessa 60-55
Marathon 54 - Southern Cayuga 45
Moravia 68 - Dryden 47
Spencer Van-Etten 48 - Newark Valley 40
Tioga 62 - Elmira Notre Dame 61, 2OT. JV: ND 52 - Tioga 48
Oxford 55 - Greene 48
Groton 77 - Trumansburg 46. JV G 75 - T 20 -sent from Textfree
Watkins Glen 49- Newfield 44. JV: WG 43-Newfield 31
Waverly 70 - Candor 35. JV: Waverly won
JV: Oxford 56 - Greene 31
Corning East 50 - Elmira Free Academy 42
Milford 63 - Family School 53
Vestal 42 - Saratoga Springs 37
Chenango Forks 60 - Greene 45
Morris 60 - Harpursville 41
Liverpool 71 - Union-Endicott 40
Windsor 66 - Schenevus 25
Sidney 67 - Bainbridge Guilford 38
Susquehanna Valley 53 - Whitney Point 40. JV: SV 56 WP 40
Maine-Endwell 58 - Owego 28
JV: M-E 84, Owego 38
Spencer-VanEtten 43- Watkins Glen 40. JV WG 56- S-VE 29.
Windham 38 - Schenevus 35
Schenectady Christian 61 - Cherry Valley Springfield 29. JV: CVS won
Cooperstown 75 - Milford 45. JV: Cooperstown won
Union-Endicott 64 - Owego 53
Newfield 51 - Candor 47
Greene 51 - Harpursville 35
Moravia 65 - Union Springs 43
Chenango Forks 48 - Morris 27
Vestal 47 - Guilderland 42
Tioga 54 - Newark Valley 42
Unatego 87 - Unadilla Valley 28
Groton 74 - Southern Cayuga 32. JV: G 59 SC 27
Dryden 64 - Lansing 63. JV: Lansing won
Elmira Notre Dame 76 - Edison 49. JV: ND 61-24
Liverpool 63 - Maine-Endwell 56. JV: Liverpool 62-53
Waverly 60 - Odessa 20. JV: Waverly won
Marathon 81 - Trumansburg 61. JV: Marathon 60-29
Downsville 40 - Margaretville 29. JV: Downsville won
Davenport 49 - Andes 38
Stamford 55 - Middleburgh 34. JV: Stamford won
Delhi 52 - Laurens 25
South Kortright 61 - Hunter-Tannersville 37: JV: SK Won
Susquehanna Valley 51 - Horseheads. 46
Corcoran 55 - Vestal 50
Unatego 73 - Afton 58. JV: Unatego Won
Unadilla Valley 63 - Deposit 52. JV: UV 52-25
Gilboa 57 - Windham 31
Walton 59 - Oxford 40
Greene 49 - Bainbridge Guilford 43. JV: Greene 55-28
Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 44 - The Family School 33.
JV: Oxford 60 - Walton 48
Ithaca 48 - Auburn 40. JV: Ithaca 55-53
Sidney 80 - Hancock 48
Whitney Point 51 - Southern Cayuga 39
Spencer Van-Etten 40 - Odessa-Montour 33. JV: Spencer won
Edison 63 - Candor 45. JV: Candor 48-41
Delhi 73 - Harpursville 28. JV: Delhi won
Stamford 45 - Jefferson 32. JV: Stamford won
Edmeston 53 - Richfield Springs 40. JV: RS Won
Roxbury 38 - Milford 24. JV: Roxbury 56-40
Davenport 55 - Worcester 30. JV: Davenport 42-34
Union Springs 66 - Trumansburg 44
Lansing 60 - Marathon 32. JV: Marathon 57 - Lansing 45
JV: Oxford 50 - Norwich 31
JV: Oxford 64 - Oneida 60

NOVEMBER

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 49 - Otselic Valley 46
Oneida defeats Oxford, score unavailable
Syracuse Institute of Technology 56, Gilbertsville Mount-Upton 36, JV: SIT Won
Oneonta 52 - Holland Patent 43
Norwich 65 - Massena 56
Seton Catholic 72, Johnson City 63
Massena 56 Oneida 52 OT
Norwich 66, Oxford 35
Seton Catholic defeats Holland Patent. Score unavailable
Johnson City 63 - Oneonta 51
Otselic Valley 54 - Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 46. JV Score: OV Won



 

link home