The Home of 11 New York State Championship Teams

6.jpg
fade

Records

PLEASE NOTE: This list is not complete.
Please email section4hoops.com if you know of any records for this page.



Section 4

Most Points, Career (See 1,000 points club)

Players Name School #Points Years
camera Jim Ryder Tioga 2,238 1984-88
camera Toby Foster Candor 2,231 1995-99
   

For comparison, other state records

Most Points, Career

Charles Palmer Rochester School for Deaf 2,875 1996-02
Ken Wood East Hampton 2,613 1985-89


Most Points, Game
(shaded box = before 3-point shot, 1987)

Players Name School Opponent #Pts. Years
60's
Charles Rolles Binghamton Central   63 52-53
Red Lakata Johnson City   60 52-53
Don Smith Watkins Glen   60 50-51
         
50's
Brian McGlynn Gilboa-Conesville Margaretville 55*** 1988
Tom McMillen Mansfield EFA 54 1969
Ken Whiteman Cherry Valley Richmondville 53 1983
Glen Ahart Van Etten Newfield 52 63-64
Bryan Gorsira Morris Franklin 50 73-74
Jerry Kimble Marathon Cincinnatus 50 65-66
         
40's
Bob Fassett Springfield Cherry Valley 48 81-82
Zak Hill Gilboa-Conesville Stamford 48 03-04
Steve VanKuren Chenango Forks Oneonta 47 10-11
camera Matt Murray Windsor Unatego 46^ 08-09
Tim Anderson Susquehanna Valley   45 65-68
Tim Anderson Susquehanna Valley Maine-Endwell 45 65-68
Hunter Bodine Waverly Chenango Forks 45 16-17
Bryan Gorsira Morris Franklin 45 74-75
Zak Hill Gilboa-Conesville Tamarac 45 04-05
John Stewart Norwich Herkimer 45 1954
Kendall Thomas Union Endicott Ithaca 45 1997
Bob Whiteman Cherry Valley   45 67-68
James Champlin Oxford Unatego 44 74-75
James Champlin Oxford Hancock 44 74-75
Al Dufty Vestal Catholic Central 44*** 67-68
Greg Mudge Hunter-Tannersville Pine Plains 44 07-08
Vince Stebbins Southern Cayuga Port Byron 44*** 12-13
camera Cliff Warwell Candor McGraw 44*** 74-75
Cliff Warwell Candor Watkins Glen 44 74-75
David Bennett Waverly Newfield 43*** 90-91
Toby Foster Candor Lansing 43 97-98
Toby Foster Candor Southern Cayuga 43 98-99
Aaron Klumpp Windsor Sidney 43 97-98
Jeremy Richardson Groton Elmira Heights 43 1992
Steve Corey Ithaca Susquehanna Valley 42 1969
camera Will Gates Candor Newark Valley 42 08-09
Bryan Gorsira Morris (JV) Otselic Valley 42 73-74
Jeremy Greenburg Vestal Chenango Forks 42 89-90
Zak Hill Gilboa-Conesville Margaretville 42 04-05
Mark Merritt Owego Oneonta**** 42 10-11
Greg Mudge Hunter-Tannersville Coxsackie-Athens 42 OT 06-07
Jay Danzi Vestal Chenango Forks 41 91-92
Al Drummond Waverly   41  
Ty Drummond Waverly   41  
Toby Foster Candor Tioga 41 98-99
camera Will Gates Candor Newark Valley 41 07-08
Nate Thomas Candor Odessa 41 00-01
Zak Hill Gilboa-Conesville Middleburgh 41 04-05
camera Matt Mullins Chenango Valley   41 06-07
Jake Tubbs Candor Tioga 41 09-10
Simon Bailor Corning East Elmira Free Ac. 40*** 07-08
Chris Baltz Vestal Union Endicott 40 05-06
Derek Carman Spencer Van-Etten Groton 40 13-14
James Connelly Union Springs Sidney 40 99-00
Lyle Eldred Gilbertsville Milford 40 63-64
Bob Fassett Springfield Sharon Springs 40 81-82
Mike Gallup Sidney Windsor 40*** 1963
Austin Grunder Trumansburg Newark Valley 40 15-16
Austin Grunder Trumansburg Dryden 40 14-15
Barry Klosner Tioga Candor 40** 02-03
Rick Lambrecht Walton Harpursville 40 79-80
Gino Leonardi Spencer Van-Etten Newark Valley 40 11-12
Ed Mattoon Groton Marathon 40 67-68
Bobb Moss Walton Bainbridge-Guilford 40 1969
Tim Robinson Walton Chenango Forks 40 65-66
Cliff Warwell Candor Watkins Glen 40 73-74
****Oneonta won in triple OT
30's
Bob Fassett Springfield Schenevus 39 81-82
Bob Fassett Springfield Worcester 39 81-82
Toby Foster Candor Spencer Van-Etten 39 97-98
Gary Harding Marathon South Otselic 39 68-69
Ryan Hayes Marathon Trumansburg 39 91-92
Bob Hayward Sidney Sherburne-Earlville 39 1976
Zak Hill Gilboa-Conesville Jefferson 39 04-05
Bill Knoezer Marathon Cincinnatus 39 68-69
Nate Kocak Johnson City Sus. Valley 39 02-03
Greg Mudge Hunter-Tannersville   39 05-06
Nate Thomas Candor Tioga 39 99-00
Mike Tracy Jr. Morris Gilberstville Mt-Up. 39 04-05
Cliff Warwell Candor Edmeston 39 75-76
Cliff Warwell Candor Newfield 39 75-76
Bryant Winans Afton Bainbridge-Guilford 39 06-07
Ali Abel-Ferretti Dryden Groton 38 15-16
Chris Baltz Vestal Bishop Hannan 38 05-06
David Bennett Waverly Edison 38 91-92
Eric Bruce Newark Valley Edison 38 91-92
Derek Carmen Spencer Van-Etten Newark Valley 38 13-14
Jack Charno Union-Endicott Ithaca 38 67-68
Chris Davenport Candor Tioga 38** 02-03
Tyler Dibble Jefferson Hunter-Tannersville 38 10-11
camera Keegan Donovan Groton Dryden 38 10-11
Bob Fassett Springfield Laurens 38 81-82
Bob Fassett Springfield Sharon Springs 38 81-82
Toby Foster Candor Hunter-Tannersville 38 97-98
Eric Moschak Johnson City Oneonta 38 93-94
Eric Moschak Johnson City Vestal 38 93-94
Jim O'Neill Marathon Candor 38 65-66
Keith Pitman Marathon DeRuyter 38 83-84
Keith Pitman Marathon DeRuyter 38 83-84
Dan Robinson Candor Odessa 38 80-81
Josh Signs Tioga Newark Valley 38 94-95
Cliff Warwell Candor Odessa-Montour 38 75-76
Cliff Warwell Candor Spencer Van-Etten 38 75-76
Anthony Brant Cherry Valley Springfield Schenevus 37*** 07-08
James Connelly Union Springs Sidney 37 98-99
Bob Fassett Springfield Edmeston 37 81-82
Toby Foster Candor Newfield 37 97-98
Toby Foster Candor Odessa-Montour 37 97-98
Toby Foster Candor Union Springs 37 97-98
Jene Grey Sidney Bishop-Ludden 37 1975
Lloyd Harmon Candor   37 56-57
C. J. Krowiak Union-Endicott Binghamton 37 12-13
camera Aaron Laing Laurens Gilbertsville-Mt Upton 37 08-09
Tajz McKnight Groton Union Springs 37 12-13
Joshua Miller-LaBar Lansing Trumansburg 37 15-16
DaVaun Morgan Roxbury Andes 37 09-10
Jim Morse Candor   37 64-65
Morgan Shutter Odessa-Montour Edison 37 12-13
Adam Tillotson Whitney Point Southern Cayuga 37 12-13
Wes Vaughn Vestal Central 37 79-80
Cliff Warwell Candor Spencer Van-Etten 37 74-75
Ken Whiteman Cherry Valley Springfield 37 83
Bryant Winans Afton Hancock 37 07-08
Mike Zarzycki Johnson City Ithaca 37 94-95
Jerry Ahart Candor Union Springs 36 67-68
Bob Campbell Vestal Johnson City 36 64-65
Jay Danzi Vestal Owego 36 93-94
Jay Danzi Vestal Binghamton 36 93-94
Jeff Daws Vestal Johnson City 36 96-97
Matthew Faraci Roxbury   36 14-15
Justin Hofer Unadilla Valley Walton 36 11-12
Raffi Perry Unadilla Valley Greene 36 07-08
Aaron Spearman Vestal Elmira Southside 36 95-96
Eric Vincent Lansing Thomas Edison 36 1990
Cliff Warwell Candor Davenport 36 75-76
Cliff Warwell Candor Dryden 36 75-76
Cliff Warwell Candor Tioga 36 75-76
Tim Whitney Norwich Oneonta 36 79-80
**These two records occurred in the same game.
***School record
^STOP-DWI Scoring Record

Most Points, Game

Chuck Kinney Peru 98 54-55
Ed Smith Commerce-NYC 88 59-60
Marcus Whitfield Buffalo Burgard 80 88-89
Pat Stark Syracuse Vocational 78 48-49
Mike Milligan Lutheran-AIS 76 77-78
Trevor Ruffin Buffalo Bennett 76 87-88
Dammell Lenoir KcKee Tech-NYC 76 96-97
Ken White Monsignor Farrell-NYC 75 87-88
Scott Wilson Lyme 74 81-82
Don Hurlbert Hinsdale 70 68-69
Wayne McKoy Lutheran-AIS 70 76-77
Jerry Houston LaSalle-NYC 69 57-58
Vilius Raulus Buffalo Christian 69 01-02
Jack Costello Gompers-NYC 68 46-47
Greg Meyer New Rochelle Salesian 68 60-61

The NYSSWA compiles a list of players with 60 or more points in a game. This list was last updated July 27, 2008 with information published in Volume 41, Issue 31 of the weekly newsletter.
The complete list of more than 70 players is available exclusively in the print edition of the weekly NYSSWA newsletter.



Most Rebounds, Game

Players Name School Opponent Rebs. Years
Alan Phelps Bainbridge-Guilford   39* 65
Gary Sage newspaper clipping Chenango Valley Montrose Meteors 32*** 68-69
Gary Sage Chenango Valley   29 68-69
Terry Macomber McGraw Marathon 28 1964
Dan Reynolds Johnson City Ithaca 28 98-99
Adam Burns South Kortright Laurens 27 06-07
Jack Charno Union-Endicott Ithaca 26 67-68
Steve Driessen Vestal Homer 26 74-75
Austin Bauerle Bainbridge Guilford Delhi 25 12-13
Al Dufty Vestal Johnson City 25 66-67
Terry Macomber McGraw Gilboa 25 1965
Jack Pease McGraw Worcester 25 1965
B. Boemhke Chenango Valley   24 66
Terry Macomber McGraw Worcester 23 64-65
Matt Olenski Vestal   23 68-69
Jeff Benck Windsor Greene 22 82-83
Don Dunbar Tioga Edison 22 02
Terry Macomber McGraw Newfield 22 64-65
Gabe Short Moravia Greene 22 15-16
Steve Stone Windsor Waverly 22 81-82
Ali Abel-Ferretti Dryden Marathon 21 13-14
Ali Abel-Ferretti Dryden Chenango Valley 21 13-14
Dick Barvinchak Chenango Valley   21 71
Jon Coats Edison Spencer 21 07-08
Al Dufty Vestal Sayre 21 67-68
Toby Foster Candor Bath 21 97-98
Toby Foster Candor Newfield 21 97-98
Eric Hicks Hancock Walton 21 10-11
James Tompkins Candor Newfield 21 12-13
Ali Abel-Ferretti Dryden Waverly 20 13-14
Ali Abel-Ferretti Dryden Johnson City 20 13-14
Todd Baxter Norwich Oneonta 20 87-88
Derek Carman Spencer Van-Etten Groton 20 13-14
camera Bob Garbade Seton Chenango Valley 20 10-11
Cody Harris Candor Newfield 20 10-11
Dick Heath Vestal Elmira FA 20 64-65
Terry Macomber McGraw Marathon 20 64-65
Dave Siock Vestal Oneonta 20 87-88
Jake Tubbs Candor Tioga 20 09-10
Chris Furner Seton Catholic Windsor 19 08-09
Dan Gehl Walton Greene 19 09-10
Ben Gross Oxford Unatego 19 02-03
Terry Macomber McGraw Cincinnatus 19 64-65
Joe Monforte Maine-Endwell Norwich 19 94-95
Jack Pease McGraw Dryden 19 64-65
Marty Olenski Vestal Homer 19 72-73
David Rampe Stamford Windham 19 75-76
Gabe Short Moravia Whitney Point 19 15-16
Carnell Chandler Union-Endicott Elmira Free Ac. 18 09-10
Peter Dedrick Windham-Ashland-Jewett   18 00-01
Anthony McNeil Union-Endicott Elmira Free Ac. 18 09-10
Jim Rooney Vestal Seton Catholic 18 75-76
Nick Pacheco Vestal Chenango Valley 18 94-95
Jack Pease McGraw Newfield 18 64-65
Jack Pease McGraw Gilboa 18 64-65
Jack Pease McGraw Cincinnatus 18 64-65
Rashawn Powell Johnson City Norwich 18 09-10
Roger Slawta Vestal Binghamton North 18 71-72
Jeff Taylor Vestal Ithaca 18 97-98
Max Appelt Corning East Union-Endicott 17*** 07-08
Mike DeLuca Morris Marathon 17 12-13
Eric Garvey Corning East Norwich 17*** 07-08
Henry Keegan Vestal Johnson City 17 76-77
Henry Keegan Vestal Seton Catholic 17 76-77
Scott Newcomb Vestal Union-Endicott 17 90-91
Dave Schoonover Vestal Ithaca 17 70-71
cameraWill Stocks Maine-Endwell Sus. Valley 17 08-09
Eric Vincent Lansing Groton 17 1990
Ali Abel-Ferretti Dryden Sus. Valley 16 13-14
Anthony Brant Cherry Valley Springfield Schenevus 16*** 07-08
Anthony Brant Cherry Valley Springfield Owen D. Young 16*** 07-08
A. J. Lindsey Vestal Elmira Southside 16 01-02
Tom Miller Southern Cayuga Lansing 16 12-13
Mike Patterson Vestal Ithaca 16 08-09
Gabe Short Moravia Union Springs 16 15-16
Tim Whitney Norwich Maine-Endwell 16 79-80
Tim Whitney Norwich Sus. Valley 16 79-80
Damian Young Groton Marathon 16 12-13
Ali Abel-Ferretti Dryden Southern Cayuga 15 13-14
Joe Cooper Gilboa Hunter-Tannersville 15 09-10
Charlie Darling South Kortright Stamford 15 09-10
Dan Gehl Walton Spencer Van-Etten 15 09-10
Harry Hartman Candor Newark Valley 15 11-12
Ken Kendra Vestal Ithaca 15 89-90
Mubarik Sommerville Hancock Hunter-Tannersville 15 10-11
Will Stocks Maine-Endwell Oneonta 15 09-10
cameraWill Stocks Maine-Endwell Chenango Forks 15 09-10
Jake Tubbs Candor Edison 15 09-10
Isaac Yorro Elmira Southside Norwich 15 09-10
***School record

Most Rebounds, Game

Jason Frasier Amityville 25† 2002


Most Assists, Game

Players Name School Opponent Assists Years
Peter Dedrick Windham Laurens 20 00-01
Corey Green Whitney Point   15† 93-94
Bryan Mathews Horseheads   15 05-06
Jeff Rauber Vestal Horesheads 15*** 93-94
Kareem Spencer Van-Etten Deposit Afton 15 96
Frank D'Esti Windsor Sidney 14 84-85
Bill Guernsey McGraw Worcester 14 64-65
Jamie Murphy Walton Unatego 14 89-90
Dan DeSilva Margaretville Gilboa 13 1977
Ryan Warchocki Newark Valley Watkins Glen 13 08-09
Steve Wood Vestal Maine-Endwell 13 71-72
Mike Bramante Union Endicott   12 05-06
Dan DeSilva Margaretville Windham 12 1977
camera Jeff Hopkins Corning East   12 05-06
Tom Gaube Vestal Johnson City 12 00-01
Ben Greenberg Vestal Union-Endicott 12 91-92
Jamie Murphy Walton Hancock 12 89-90
Chris Rauber Vestal Binghamton 12 90-91
Chris Rauber Vestal Elmira Southside 12 90-91
Josh Dean Whitney Point Union Springs 11 15-16
Dan DeSilva Margaretville Schenevus 11 1977
Jack Doherty Vestal Owego 11 67-68
Toby Foster Candor Tioga 11 97-98
Bill Guernsey McGraw Marathon 11 64-65
Jamie Murphy Walton Sidney 11 88-89
Patrick O'Brien Walton Afton 11 07-08
Mike Young Vestal Chenango Valley 11 97-98
Tom Gaube Vestal Elmira Free Academy 10 99-00
Trevor Gardner Dryden Johnson City 10 13-14
Bill Guernsey McGraw Newfield 10 64-65
John Marino Hancock Harpursville 10 06-07
Patrick O'Brien Walton Groton 10 07-08
Patrick O'Brien Walton Sidney 10 07-08
Joel Rutkowski Walton Whitney Point 10 89-90
Wyatt Whitmore Candor Union Springs 10 15-16
Nick Woitach Vestal Rochester East 10 05-06


Most Assists, Game (NYSPHSAA tourn. 2 games)

Corey Green Whitney Point 20† 1993-94


Most 3-point Field Goals, Game

Players Name School Opponent #3's Year
Hunter Bodine Waverly Chenango Forks 11 16-17
Eric Bruce Newark Valley Candor 10 91-92
camera Keegan Donovan Groton Dryden 10 10-11
Matt Ruger Newfield Jamesville Dewitt 10* 04-05
Clint Chaffee Candor Tioga 9 01-02
Jamie Clouser Trumansburg Sidney 9 98-99
Daniel Davies Susquehanna Valley Chenango Forks 9 1992
Jordan Crossgrove Moravia Trumansburg 9 15-16
Cody Flick Moravia Marathon 9*** 14-15
Adam Gardner Edison Candor 9 04-05
Steve VanKuren Chenango Forks Oneonta 9 10-11
Jay Danzi Vestal Horseheads 8*** 93-94
Brett Denman Moravia Southern Cayuga 8*** 13-14
Cody Flick Moravia Tioga 8 14-15
Hunter Ford Trumansburg Edison 8 15-16
Toby Foster Candor Tioga 8 98-99
Mike Limoncelli Horseheads Union-Endicott 8 16-17
camera Matt Murray Windsor Unatego 8 08-09
Vince Stebbins Southern Cayuga Union Springs 8 2013
Charlie Wightman Norwich   8 1993
Nick Augustine Watkins Glen Lansing 7 04-05
Simon Bailor Corning East Elmira Free Academy 7*** 07-08
Diego Castellot Marathon Oxford 7 16-17
Jay Danzi Vestal Binghamton 7 93-94
Josh Dean Whitney Point Trumansburg 7 15-16
Josh Dean Whitney Point Southern Cayuga 7 15-16
Brett Denman Moravia Tioga 7 13-14
Cody Flick Moravia Groton 7 14-15
Cody Flick Moravia Tully 7 14-15
camera Clint Foster Candor Odessa-Montour 7 04-05
Toby Foster Candor Southern Cayuga 7 98-99
Toby Foster Candor Utica Notre Dame 7 98-99
Toby Foster Candor Lansing 7 97-98
Will Gates Candor Edison 7 08-09
camera Scott Gorton Greene Afton 7 09-10
Scott Gorton Greene Unadilla Valley 7 09-10
Jeremy Greenberg Vestal Seton Catholic 7 89-90
Mike Guerriere Sidney Greene 7 08-09
Brady Harrington Whitney Point Dryden 7 15-16
Corey Hayes Newfield Elmira Notre Dame 7 11-12
Justin Hofer Unadilla Valley Walton 7 11-12
camera Jeff Hopkins Corning East Geneva DeSales 7 04-05
Brenton Jones Windsor Whitney Point 7 08-09
Brenton Jones Windsor Watkins Glen, quarterfinal 7 08-09
Steven Kern Candor Marathon 7 16-17
Stephen LaBarge Newfield Odessa-Montour 7 15-16
Chris Lanza Gilbertsville Mt. Edmeston 7 07-08
Gino Leonardi Spencer Van-Etten Clyde-Savannah 7 11-12
John Marino Hancock Deposit 7 07
Kyle Meeker Windsor Belchertown, Mass 7 89-90
Joey Peppe Moravia Unadilla Valley 7 15-16
Tyler Phillips Hancock Afton 7 11-12
Dan Reynolds Johnson City   7 99-00
Adam Skonieczki Union Endicott Corning East 7 05-06
Vince Stebbins Southern Cayuga Marathon 7 12-13
Nate Thomas Candor Waverly 7 00-01
Nate Thomas Candor Marathon 7 00-01
John Bianco Watkins Glen Dryden 6 06-07
Hunter Bodine Waverly Maine-Endwell 6 15-16
Anthony Chiusano Spencer Van-Etten Watkins Glen 6 15-16
Jay Danzi Vestal Norwich 6 92-93
Jeff Daws Vestal Johnson City 6 96-97
Josh Dean Whitney Point Waverly 6 15-16
Josh Dean Whitney Point Moravia 6 15-16
Parker Dickenson Moravia Groton 6 15-16
Harley Edwards Owego Maine-Endwell 6 08-09
Chris Ellerson Whitney Point Groton 6 12-13
Jonathon Fazzary Watkins Glen Elmira Notre Dame 6 06-07
Cody Flick Moravia Trumansburg 6 14-15
Clint Foster Candor Newfield 6 06-07
Will Gates Candor Spencer Van-Etten 6 08-09
camera Will Gates Candor Newark Valley 6 08-09
Tom Gaube Vestal Shenendehowa 6 99-00
Jimmy Gray Binghamton Cypress Bay 6 08-09
Peter Jackson Groton Marathon 6 08-09
Steven Kern Candor Odessa-Montour 6 15-16
Jared Lyon Moravia Union Springs 6 15-16
Jared Lyon (FR) Moravia Odessa-Montour 6 12-13
Joey Peppe Moravia Southern Cayuga 6 15-16
camera Dustin Quick Candor Spencer Van Etten 6 06-07
Ben Russell Trumansburg   6† 95
Vince Stebbins Southern Cayuga Port Byron 6 12-13
Jeremy Stewart Moravia Odessa-Montour 6 08-09
Nate Thomas Candor Tioga 6 99-00
Nate Thomas Candor Odessa-Montour 6 00-01
Jorden Updyke Candor Newfield 6 08-09
***School record or tied school record


Most 3-point Field Goals by Team in Game

Team Name Opponent #3's Year
Candor Tioga 17 98-99



Team Wins, Season

Norwich 29 1992-93

Team Wins, Season

Jamesville-Dewitt 29 2003-04
Mount Vernon 29 1990-91
Norwich 29 1992-93


Coaching Wins

Jack Halloran Whitney Point 630 (retired)
Lee Fisher Davenport 536
Gary Vail Windsor 499
Wes Somerville Trumansburg 462 (retired)
Fred Caliel Lansing 413


Individual School Records

WINDSOR

Most points scored (game) 43 -Aaron Klumpp vs. Sidney -1997-98
Most points scored (season) 586 -Jim Lee -21 games -70-71
Most points scored in career 1600 -Jim Lee -1967-71
Highest points/game average 27.9 -.Jim Lee -1970-71
Highest season field goal percentage 62% -Bill Keehle 140/227 -1987-88
Highest season free throw percentage 90.6% -Jim Lee1970-71
Most rebounds in game 22 -Steve Stone vs. Waverly -1981-82
and Jeff Benck vs. Greene -1982-83
Most rebounds in season 352 -Steve Stone -1981-82
Most rebounds in career 986 -Mike Lee -1965-69
Highest average rebounds/game 17.1 -Mike Lee -1968-69
Most assists (game) 14 -Frank D'Esti vs. Sid. -1984-85
Most assists (season) 137 -Travis Webb -1989-90
Most blocked shots (game) 14 -Mike Lyle vs. C.F. -1983-84
Most blocked shots (season) 113 -Mike Lyle -1983-84
Most steals (game) 9 -Dan Bagan vs. Walton -1978-79
-Bryon Shay vs. Sherburne -1984-85 .. -Chris Klumpp vs. S-E -1994-95
! Most steals (season) 87 -Frank D'Esti -1984-85
Most offensive fouls (season) 19 -Dave Cramer -1980-81
Most 3-pt. field goals made (game) 7 -Kyle Meeker vs. Belchertown, Mass. -1989-90
Most 3-pt. field goals made (season) 62 -Kyle Meeker -1989-90
Highest season evaluated score Steve Stone -+732 -1981-82

WAVERLY

1000 POINT CLUB – 1,519 (DAVID SICKLER), 1,194 (JOE SIMCOE), 1,001 (DAVE BENNETT)
MOST POINTS IN A SINGLE GAME: 40 POINT CLUB – 43 (DAVE BENNETT), 40 (AL DRUMMOND), 40 (TY DRUMMOND)
MOST POINTS IN A SEASON: 490 (GREG VAUGHN)
MOST FREE THROWS MADE IN A GAME: 17 (DAVID SICKLER)
MOST FIELD GOALS IN A GAME: 18 (AL DRUMMOND) 18 (DAVE BENNETT)
MOST 3 POINT FIELD GOALS IN A SEASON: 52 (TRAVIS HOLLAND)(RYAN HEWITT)
MOST 3 POINT FIELD GOALS IN A GAME: 7 (DAVID SICKLER)
MOST REBOUNDS IN A SEASON: 440 (JOE SIMCOE)
MOST REBOUNDS IN A GAME: 31 (DAVE OWEN)
MOST STEALS IN A SEASON: 104 (GLEN DOUGLAS)
MOST BLOCK SHOTS IN A SEASON: 89 (GINO HIGGINS)
MOST ASSISTS IN A SEASON: 131 (ERIC GEPPERT)
MOST CHARGES DRAWN IN A SEASON: 29 (JEFF KISEL)
BEST FIELD GOAL %: 72% (MIKE STOLICKER)
BEST FREE THROW % IN A SEASON: 86% (DAVID SICKLER)
CONSECUTIVE FREE THROWS MADE: 26 (JIM WELLS)

 

Coaching Wins

Ed Petrie Easthampton 661 (active)
Jack Halloran Whitney Point 630 (retired)
Jerry Kaplan Highland Falls 560 (retired)
Roger Rigby Scio 527 (retired)


 

link home